Garden City High School announces spring honor roll

Garden City Telegram

Garden City High School has announced its honor roll for each of the grades for the spring semester of the 2020-21 school year.  The honor rolls include Principal Honor, High Honors and Honors.

SENIOR CLASS  

Principal Honor Roll:

Heidy J. Aguilar, Christian F. Argueta, Adilenne Baca-Lira, Kathryn G. Byers, Ashleigh L. Chappel, Tristan Clark, Eva K. Condit Gerber, Cayden E. Cundiff, Huy H. Dinh, Sergio H. Espino, Mark A. Fraire, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Alondra V. Garcia, Mya A. Garcia, Paige A. Gigot, Joselina S. Guevara, Adrian Gutierrez, Alexis R. Heckel.

Genevieve I. Hinde, Aung S. Htwe, McKenna M. Jagels, William Jarmer, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, Mackenzie A. Keltner, Adam R. Kennington, Isabel Koehn, Chloe K. Lane-Sullivan, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Kaiden M. Luna, Lydia L. Martinez, Riley A. Metheny, Katherine E. Mongeau, Jovani A. Munoz.

Elizabeth A. Murrell, Kayla Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Katelyn J. Ortiz, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Jessica M. Pammenter, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, John T. Percival, Claudia Petit-Frere, Baby Pium, Amy A. Quintero, Paola E. Ramirez, Seferino Ramirez Jr, Victor E. Resendiz Lopez, Jayson Resendiz, Xochitl Resendiz, Alonso I. Reyes-Vasquez.

Angel J. Rivera, Jesus A. Rodriguez, Pedro Sanchez, Dao N. Tang, Caleb H. Tewell, Ryan J. Unsworth, Gabriel Uribe Olivares, Angel E. Villalobos, Zacharie E. Warren, Ryan J. Wessels, and Chloe E. Zavala.

High Honors:

Urji T. Abagaro, Abigail Therese P. Aguilar, Emilio D. Arteaga, Jordan A. Covarrubias, Orion J. Craig, Elsy N. Cruz-San Juan, Connor D. Cupp, Anna T. Diep, Jack D. Douglass, Jasmin J. Flores, Melody R. Flores, Selah M. Hageman, Alondra M. Hernandez, Carter L. Hodges, Brody J. Hoff, Daniel Huerta, Jacoby M. Hurtado, Joshua B. Janas.

Julian Jaquez-Chavez, Zaung Kee, Vivian Le, Jimmy Lieu, Anne M. Lofquist, Kassandra Y. Martinez, Eric Perez-Galeana, Christopher Rico, Jesus A. Rubio, Natalya I. Salinas, Symone A. Simmons, Yadiel Soto-Rocha, Ahilyn Terrazas-Acosta, Keyhana R. Turner, and Jacob R. Wegner.

Honors:

Emilee L. Allsbury, Nickolas O. Asebedo, Jennifer Benitez-Chavez, Maria C. Benitez-Chavez, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Cesar Cruz-Herrada, Aurora Gerber, Lizbeth Guevara, Gisselle Gutierrez, Esther E. Hernandez, Reid M. Hopkins, Jasmia C. Hunter, Julisa Jimenez-Hernandez, Maria Keinbaum Rojas, Juana Matias Marcos.

Rilee P. McGraw, Samantha Moncada, Kaytlynn Mora, Esai A. Morales, Camden C. Munoz, Eh T. Mwe, Katie Y. Navarro, Allison Nieman, Quan T. Pham, Yasmin Ponce-Villa, Angelica A. Ramirez, Jesse Romero, Daniela L. Salazar, Jaycee R. Stewart, Aaron M. Terrazas-Diaz, Taia M. Waldrop, Lizbeth G. Vidana, Peyton M. Walters, and Mia A. Zapien.

JUNIOR CLASS 

Principal Honor Roll:

Anahi Alcantara, Jasmin E. Alvarado, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Nayeli L. Basilio, Joel E. Bellows, Holly N. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Isaiah H. Casados, Kenji D. Craig, Mya DelaCruz, Elder J. Garcia Pineda, Mariana N. Gomez, Jaelyn E. Grim, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Joselyn C. Hoff, Cierra J. Huber, Isabel M. Huggard.

Tayte A. Klotz, Vivian Lara, Juan D. Lopez-Cristobal, Mikayla M. Martinez, Makenna R. Metheny, Janeth Morales, Ellie R. Mueller, Audrey L. Norquest, Saul Perez, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Crystal A. Reyes, Isabela Reyes, Sage O. Riggs, Andrew W. Slate, Jaran E. Smith, Brandon B. Springston, Jessie R. Standley, John M. Tran, and Jose A. Varela.

High Honors:

Alya R. Arana, Amilia G. Baca, Kolby B. Blackburn, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Catherine M. Calahan, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Yesenia Castro, Joel Contreras, Terrell Elliott, Jesykah L. Foster, Jimena Gil Espinosa, Andrea Hernandez, Anissa K. Hinojos, Braeden C. Koehn, Benjamin Lackmanh, Eliana F. Lopez, Caleb M. Metzen.

Luis A. Monterroza, Jazmyn E. Paxson, Crystal A. Ramirez Rojas, Abigail Ramos, Kelvin Rico, Tae J. Rosales, Kristin L. Roth, Lily K. Sanchez, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Isabella L. Torres, Eli L. Ulrich, Michael X. Varela, and Paw S. Wah.

Honors:

Eliud C. Avila, Elizabeth M. Ayala, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Hollie A. Barraza, Jenifer A. Bello-Leyva, Alexa B. Cannaley, Nayeli Cardenas, Ricardo Casas, Ashanty M. Chavez, Carlos D. DeLeon Martinez, Ethan M. Duncan, Sergio I. Garcia-Valverde, Tiana C. Godinez-Ortiz, Jordyn A. Gomez, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango.

Soledad Hernandez-Aldana, Juan Hernandez-Ramirez, Theodore J. Juhl, Jack B. Koerperich,  Kamryn J. Lamb, Johan B. Mendoza Garcia, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Alicia A. Montoya, Jocelyn Morales, Jesse J. Neave-Valdez, Tertullian T. Nyamakope, Juliana Oceguera, Jarely Orozco, Micah Perez, Natalie E. Radke, Wendy Ramirez.

Johnathon M. Robles, Gabrielle Roman-Gonzalez, Allison R. Sandoval, Yazmin Y. Santos, Maria S. Santoyo, Delaney A. Tesch, Elizabeth Tomas Matias, Toan Q. Tu, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, Cristian O. Villatoro-Cruz, Dieumerci Waboshi, Kaden L. Whitehurst, and Hamza A. Yusuf.

SOPHOMORE CLASS 

Principal Honor Roll:

Andrea R. Aguilar-Jimenez, Jose B. Alvarez, Jonathan Arredondo Rico, Hayden R. Bailey, Paul E. Caballero, Patricia Castillo, Alan Chairez-Lopez, Devin B. Chappel, Paige N. Chappel, Adam L. Cook, Rex W. Crotts, Briseyda Cruz, Emma G. Davis, David D. Doan, Leydaly Y. Enriquez, Carter L. Fuchs, Kaden D. Funk, Emiliano Garcia Jaquez.

Alberto B. Garcia, Areli M. Gonzalez, Cruz A. Guevara-Navar, Kiera S. Hageman, Haylee N. Hernandez, Nallely A. Hinojos, Tiffany Hoang, Baylee M. Hutcheson, Ashton S. James, Rory Q. James, Kathryn E. Jarmer, Sen Kee, Makayla D. Keltner, Matthew L. Kennington, Kiley R. Kilgore, Jace A. Korf, Daisy M. Lira-Hernandez, Anna M. Lobmeyer.

Rosalia Lozano, Jessica E. Lucas-Thomas, Brie A. Manwarren, Taylor R. Mesa, Salvador Meza Lopez, Felicity A. Miller, Emily S. Miner, Joscelyn Monarrez-Cruz, Aaron M. Morales, Logan S. Morren, Yadira R. Negrete, Laura Nguyen, Emily E. Nieto, Derek S. Ortiz, Gabriela N. Ortiz, Alivia M. Palmer, Kendra E. Peterson, Soe N. Phyo.

Chloe M. Powell, Jocelyn Ramirez, Baltazar Ramirez-Claro, Byron A. Ramirez-Villavicencio, Alfredo Ramos, Christopher L. Reyna Jr, Jose A. Reyna Jr, Kallista B. Rhoades, Lana S. Rodriguez, Sydni A. Ruiz-Hernandez, Kaitlin Saldana, Jaelynn J. Smith, Lillian Smith, Pablo Soto Jr,  Alondra R. Tapia, Victor Toscano, Tom T. Tran.

Jacob K. Underwood, Nicole E. Vanegas, Lee B. Vickery, Ashlee Villarreal, Kathy N. Vo, Kassidy N. Walters, Ryann R. Warren, Jessa M. York, Umayma S. Yusuf, and Isabel E. Zamarripa.

High Honors:

Hayleigh Aguero, Ana M. Alonzo-Velasquez, Hailly D. Arteaga, Nicolas Baracaldo Calderon, Juan Calderon, Kalen J. Carr, Cadence L. Chapman, Jaelin J. Collazo, Jocelin E. Cruz-Corado, Oby Do Lar, Kayla A. Ermish, Breanna R. Gulzow, Ryan C. Heiman, Jaycen T. Herman, Amelia G. Kessler, Colin J. Kleysteuber, Jace W. Kohlhorst.

Jazmin Maldonado Mendoza, Melissa Marrufo Rutiaga, Marcayla M. McGregor, Avery A. Meng, Dinora L. Menjivar-Juarez, Dianna Morales, Sydney T. Nanninga, Samanta R. Orozco, Kobe I. Otero, Aaliyah N. Pena, Keira D. Rodriguez, Eh K. Say, Angel L. Serrano, Chylei E. Smith, Celeste Solis-Guaderrama, Donny N. Tran, and Caleb J. Wiese.

Honors:

Wendy N. Almanza Hernandez, Yesenia G. Arroyo-Bocanegra, Anna S. Ayala, Aileen Becerril-Landeros, Meara L. Bergstrom, Carl M. Bors V, Keith A. Burr, Miguel A. Bustos-Agustiniano, Jasmin S. Carrillo, Anahi Cervantes, Steven D. Cervantes, Delilah R. Combs, Jazzlyn K. Cuaraque, Htoo Sa Da, Natanael Diaz, Austin C. Elam.

Elijah Z. English, Arturo A. Espinoza, Luis Estrada, Alejandra Facio, Kamryn D. Foster, Bryce E. Fuchs, Savannah N. Garcia, Gavin A. George, Mallorie D. Gonzales, Mansour D. Hamdi Jr, Andres Juache Perfecto, Nicholas P. Lang Jr, Salvador Leyva, Makenzie D. Lucas, Nicclaus M. Madrid, Daniel A. Maya, Lilija M. McCallum.

Isaiah Medina-Claussen, Jose Montoya Ortiz, Ashlyn P. Musil, Debbie N. Nasoke, Donovan G. Ojeda, Kenya I. Orona Portillo, Anabel Y. Orrantia, Brisa I. Perez-Cervantes, Ryan J. Pilosof, Elvira A. Reyes, Rubi E. Ruiz Rodriguez, Eaven C. Rybak.

Elmy Saldana, Luz Y. San Juan-Ortiz, Alexandra K. Terriquez, Briana R. Tula, Itzel Ugarte Guerra, Sergio Valles, Lizette A. Vasquez, Laela M. Villarreal, Aracely Viurquez-Laureano, and Aniya S. Washington.

FRESHMAN CLASS

Principal Honor Roll:

Karl Nathan P. Aguilar, Pablo S. Aguilar-Solorzano, Cynthia Aguilera-Medina, Katrina R. Almaguer, Jennifer Andrade-Tavira, Henry E. Bors, Joseph A. Caballero, Kamdyn E. Carr, Stephanie L. Cervantes, Miguel G. Cintora-Munoz, Naydelin Cruz, Calista E. Davis, Graham M. Dirks, Aleah M. Eatmon, Georgia K. Fahrmeier, Lizeth Flores Ortega.

Cooper D. Frey, Javier R. Garcia, Savannah R. Gomez, Jayden A. Griffin, Quinlynn S. Harms, Kemish Hernandez, Shea N. Huber, Anthony C. Jimenez, Mauro E. Lara, Emma C. Lightner, Quinten P. Lofquist, Jerika L. Lopez, Kenzie J. Lopez, Joshua Martinez, William J. Miller, Soe N. Mya, Joshua J. Negron, Jackson Nguyen, Jonathan V. Nguyen.

Kaleb T. Otero, Mu D. Paw, Valerie Perez-Perez, Jennifer L. Pham, Devin W. Richters, Chloe V. Robinson, Angela Rodriguez, Arely Sanchez, Ivan A. Santos Reyes, Natalie R. Segura, DeeAnn L. Smith, Valeria Solis, Mariah Standley, Scarlett M. Storer, Carmen M. Tewell, Jennifer Toca, Jasper V. Transfiguracion, Payton T. Tull, Jesus E. Vazquez-Nava, Sarah F. Yount, Cynthia Zamora-Reta, and Emilio B. Zundt.

High Honors:

Ruby Aguilera, Willow C. Allen, Evelyn Arroyo-Granados, Alexis H. Arwine, Brandon E. Benitez-Garcia, Addison N. Birkholz, Anthony S. Cenatiempo, Maria G. Elisalde, Alexa J. Escobedo, Brianna Estrada, Erika Estrada, Emily D. Franco Baltazar, Abygail F. Gonzalez, Hanna J. Gonzalez-Barrera, Sean W. Hall, Joy A. Herring.

Servando Jurado Villarreal, Carson B. Kraus, Cadynce R. Leon, Alexandria M. Marcellus, Julissa L. Martin, Brendan M. Mercer, Carlos D. Monteagudo Alvarez, Kailyn J. Munoz, Gavin J. Norton, Christopher J. Plisek, Richy M. Quinones, Vanessa d. Ramirez Rodriguez, Natalie M. Reyes, Melany Rico, Fernanda H. Rodriguez, Camila Tagle Robledo.

Wyatt K. Tiede, Alexandria D. Torres, Natalie J. Unsworth,  Brenda d. Vital-Ollarzabal, Corbin J. West, Jaelyn R. Wheaton, Logann B. Williams, Michael A. Wise, and Jahangir B. Zafar Alam.

Honors:

Jorge Balderas-Mancha, Amya A. Basilio, Sebastian J Bonilla-Canales Jr,  Brody M. Burns, Neira S. Calderon, Betsy R. Cervantes-Cortes, Raquel Cuevas, Angel M. Espino, Simon A. Fajardo, Marisol Galan, Daniel M. Gil, Brayan J. Gomez-Serrano, Brooklynn I. Gossman, Alonzo Guevara-Ruiz, Karime P. Guzman, Idaly Hernandez.

Lizette Y. Hernandez-Navarrete, Samuel W. Jacobs, Samuel G. James, Kyaw Paw Kah, Ethan E. Keim, Ashley S. Kingstone, Dylan J. Ledezma-Salazar, Arnulfo Lira-Aguero Jr, Hayley A. Loya-Ruiz, Andy Lozano-Arevalo, Veronica F. Lucas-Tomas, Erika J. Lundell, Clayton L. Mann, Jalissa A. Martinez, Miraya M. Martinez, Kyle A. Miller.

Shwe Moe, Citlali Montoya, Andrew Moreno-Gonzalez, Kevin Nguyen, Sara Olvera, Emma P. Ortiz, Anahy Ortiz-Martinez, Angeles Ortiz-Perez, James Y. Percival, Hailey Phipps, Angeline J. Pina, Charlene E. Pineda-Pichardo, Gabriel Ramirez-Claro, Caleb J. Randall, Osvaldo N. Resendiz Villeda, Carlos O. Retamoza Valdez, Juan A. Reyes.

Nancy Rodriguez-Melendez, Adisyn G. Rogers, Alan R. Roman, Zakariah E. Routon, Flavia S. Salamanca Murillo, Hugo C. Sanchez Jr, Ximena Soltero, Isaiah X. Urteaga, Abigail M. Vazquez, Anahis Vazquez, Marlene Vazquez-Lopez, Hseh A. Wah, Kay Phu Way, Isabella G. Wilder, Chloe R. Wilkerson, Logan C. Wyatt, and Micha J. Younger-Romo.