Kenneth Henderson Middle School announces spring honor roll

Garden City Telegram

Kenneth Henderson Middle School has announced its A-B honor roll for seventh and eighth grade students for the spring semester of the 2020-21 school year.  

The honor roll includes:

A Honor Roll:

Seventh grade: Ricky L. Bailey Jr, Melisa Baracaldo Calderon, Isabelle M. Caballero, Amayah R. Caro-Chacon, Trinh T. Dang, Emily Diaz, Amy T. Diep, Olivia R. Fahrmeier, Rebekah T. Garcia, Victor E. Gramajo, Olivia M. Holguin, Law N. Htoo, Alyssa B. Lemons, Joscelyne Y. Lopez, Loryn Louis-Charles, Kaylin E. Nonhof, Khadiga Y. Omar, Analeigh M. Otero, Jacob D. Pammenter, Robert L. Smith, Jacob L. Vela, and Brylee L. West. 

Eighth grade: Katelyn R. Barrett, Justin O. Contreras, Eleanor K. Crotts, Quang V. Dang, Joselyn A. Flores, Danica N. Galia, Grady T. Gleason, Claudia R. Gomez, Gisele S. Gonzalez, Abbigail G. Heckel, Jaqueline Herrada-Aguilar, Eiden A. Hinojosa, Raelee J. James-Crist, Stephanie Juarez-Castillo, Vicky K. Le, Shelby A. Mullen.

Jolie Nguyen, Lyna Nguyen, John N. Oswalt, Darby R. Reimer, Natalia Salvidrez-Alcantara, Addison P. Seba, Riley J. Sekavec, Calvin Su, Paige N. Swanson, Ethan Unger, Kirby N. Vo, Kyleigh J. Whitehurst, and Cate E. Wiese. 

A – B Honor Roll:

Seventh grade: Dade P. Acosta, Mariangela Acosta-Armendariz,  Lanz Adriaan P. Altamirano, Perla Aniles-Cisneros, Alondra Arreola, Evan C. Cahill, Margarita V. Calzada, Emelyn C. Caro, Dominic L. Cenatiempo, Azul D. Chavez Arias, Eliza M. De Paz Gonzalez, Gabrielle E. Delgado, Danny D. Doan, Hser Gay Paw Eh, Jarrett W. Elliott.

Marely Espino, Breanna Espino-Ibarra, Alia Fernandez Barrueta, Alin A. Flores, Adilene Garcia, Marisela D. Garcia, Jaelyn R. Hamm, Amy Hermosillo, Taelor E. Hernandez, Mayrin E. Herrera-Guevara, Manuel J. Hinojos, Nayali M. Holguin, Leh Day Htoo, Lady M. Maciel-Garcia, Aaron P. Martinez-Rojo, Jared D. Mesta, Anayeli E. Moncada.

Adriana J.  Montoya, Amaya J. Munoz, Yahilin G. Munoz Pena, Quincy C. Nanninga, Kenny Nguyen, Elly H. Ortiz, Laynee L. Ortiz, Victor A. Ortiz, Jenny Palacios, Brekkyn L. Percival, Leslie A. Perez-Menjivar, Chloe P. Ptacek, Aztlan Quintero, Brianna E. Rios, Tyler L. Rosser, Rachel L. Rubio, Robert E. Ryman, Deyna Sanchez Nuno.

Julissa A. Santoyo, Ma Hla Shar, Karime Soltero-Velasquez, Aeyden R. Tamburelli, Sofia Y. Terrazas, Aiden Valdivia-Hernandez, Victoria Valladares, Colton S. Wampler, Evan R. Weiser, and Alisa A. Williams.

Eighth grade: Joshua T. Atchley, Madison O. Bennett, Anthony N. Betancourth Ordonez, Deborah M. Bien-Aime, Kaylee L. Birkholz, Gabriel B. Buruca, Mariano O. Castro, Francisco Josue Chavez, Kenia S. Chavez, Payten D. Collazo, Samuel Cruz-Lujan, Victor J. Devora Retana, Nivea J. Diaz, Cruz A. Diaz-Naeve, Christy A. Donovan.

Mariela I. Escobedo, Mariela I. Garcia-Dominguez, Veronica Garcia-Morales, Yuliana E. Godinez, Ethan A. Gomez, Kaitlyn Gonzales Marin, Kelley K. Gonzalez Garcia, Yesly E. Gonzalez Rubio, Eddie X. Gramajo, Bindi M. Guebara, Daniel Gutierrez, Katie J. Heiman, Alie T. Hernandez, William Hoang, David D. Holguin, Dionisio G. Holguin.

Valerie Jaco, Jocelyn C. Kennedy, Kelsey A. Kimbrel, Lola I. Kurtz, Lizet Landeros, Hanryson Le, Alidia G. Macias, Anahi G. Martinez, Isaac Mendoza, Jacqueline M. Menjivar, Julieth Morales-Resendiz, Kaydeelyn M. Muniz-Morales, Yo Na, Dylan M. Newsome, Ken C. Nguyen, Karsten A. Nichols, Dacee R. Obholz, Omar Olivas Ruiz, Bryce W. Orlich.

Elian O. Orona, Breandi I. Orona Macias, Jose E. Orona Macias, Michael A. Oswalt, Aayawna S. Pena-Peck, Galilea M. Perez,  Sebastian Perez III, Jarixy A. Perez-Lozano, Connor A. Pilosof, Alfredo Ramirez Jr, Devin M. Rees, Albert R. Revolorio Herrera, Naylin J. Rivera, Serenity A. Saddler, Sergio A. Sanchez III, Way D. Say.

Sydney C. Schiffelbein, Rebecca Solorzano, Juan D. Soto-Rocha, Bailey S. Swanson, Mia C. Terrazas Juarez, Alicia L. Torres, Chelsea L. Torres, Andres Vazquez, Ana Karen Velazco Garcia, Nathalie Viramontes, Ngwe N. Win, Annalise R. York, and Angel H. Zamudio Rojas.