Charles O. Stones Intermediate Center announces spring honor roll

Garden City Telegram

Charles O. Stones Intermediate Center has announced its A-B honor roll for fifth and sixth grade students for the spring semester of the 2020-21 school year. 

The honor roll includes:

A Honor Roll:

Fifth grade: Alysson I. Acosta, Ivan d. Almanza Hernandez, Ximena Y. Alvarez, Xahiliany E. Becerril Florian, Dorian A. Combs, Maggie L. Deal, Keagan M. Dick, Breilyn G. Earl, Ruby Garcia, Ian D. Gonzalez, Michelle T. Hang, Nora B. Lamb, Lydia E. Payne, Jose I. Recinos-Sanchez, Alejandro A. Rivas-Tapia.

Itzel A. Rivera, Ailyn G. Robledo-Solorzano, Edgar G. Romo-Retana, Nathan R. Segura, Carol Ann M. Smith, Sophia M. Sobba, Makenah G. Stucky, Cassidy R. Turpin, Eh M. Wah, Aubree J. Weissel, and Ma C. Win. 

Sixth grade: Eduardo G. Acosta-Piedra, Yasmin I. Angeles, Yannesti G. Deatherage, Anna Dinh, Jessica E. Feria, Emiliano J. Gonzalez, Julian Y. Hoang, Emily P. Holleman, Law K. Htoo, Daniel Lopez-Espino, Juan M. Ortiz-Acevedo III, Anabel M. Reyes, Savanna M. Reyes, Angel Y. Robledo-Solorzano.

Angeles I. Rodriguez-Rosales, Kynslee F. Rogers, Jace S. Seba, Irvin M. Soto-Rivas, Abigail F. Wise, and Kylie D. Wright.

A – B Honor Roll:

Fifth grade: Marely Aguilera Medina, Jerardo Alejo Soto, Esmeralda Araiza-Olvera, Evelyn S. Benitez, Javier Castro, Saribel Chan-Guerra, Isabella M. Cruz, Brandon J. Cruz Lopez, Destiny A. Cuaraque, Alice Cyimpaye, Dalia Diaz Pineda, Aayzia A. Fernandez, Kaydence L. Gomez, Leonardo Guevara-Navar.

Mia D. Hannagan, Kylie B. Huber, Julianna J. Kelley, Gavin M. Kennington, Angela Y. Lopez, Santiago Lopez, Brandon Martinez, Will S. Martinez-Chavez, Raphael Medina Jr, Victor A. Mendoza Lopez, Julie I. Morales, Arleth Y. Murillo, Olive Mya, Carsyn T. Novack, Dason R. Obholz, Mireya G. Ornelas.

Aesyc E. Ortiz, Cody A. Pate, Abigail R. Patrick, Zayla J. Peck, Catherine J. Portillo-Gonzalez, Jasmine N. Rattanaworanan, Bryan Y. Rivera, Sabrina M. Rodriguez-Valera, Juan E. Sanchez Muro, Drake R. Schilling, Zane A. Sorensen, Brody A. Steinmetz, Juan D. Tomas-Lucas, Mariyah A. Trujillo, Isabella G. Wenzel, and Jean K. Zepeda-Renteria.

Sixth grade: Vanessa G. Alejo Soto, Jonathan I. Almanza, Joshua A. Badejo, Nevaeh J. Bonilla Martinez, Dayton M. Brunson, Kade N. Davis, Aidan J. DelaCruz, Ashley Diaz Pineda, Aiden J. Duarte, Olivia F. Dunlap, Kane A. Dyer, Melanie A. Fajardo, Emilio Fernandez Lopez, Kenadie R. Fitzsimmons.

Ayden X. Flores, Aaron E. Garcia, Romeo A. Garcia, Mariana Gomez, Emilio J. Hernandez-Cortes, Alina Hernandez-Soto, Taylor E. Hoke, Corbin B. Huber, Shanda Huynh, Karly E. James, Brylee L. Justice, Myah J. Korf, Kenadee L. Kraus, Long T. Luong, Dylan M. Martinez, Aletheia E. Miller, Jayvyn S. Morales.

Brandon D. Moreno Barranco, Alexis L. Peitz, Kairi A. Peters, Moon E. Pichardo Garcia, Sara M. Renteria-Gonzalez, Tyler J. Richters, Juan E. Rios, Juan Rivera, Ahilynee Romero Hernandez, Giselle E. Rueda, Ruby Ruiz-Contreras, Isabella E. Smith, Kailee Uribe Olivares, Barbara N. Vargas-Arzate, Bernadine Vernette Castillo, Roxana Villarreal, and Ivan A. Zepeda Renteria.