GCHS announces fall honor rolls for 2020-21

Garden City Telegram
The main entrance for Garden City High School is located on the southwest side of the building.

Garden City High School has announced its honor roll, for each of the academies, for the fall semester of the 2020-21 school year.  The honor rolls includes Principal Honors of 4.0 GPA; High Honors of 3.99 - 3.75 GPA; and Honors of 3.74 - 3.50 GPA.

FRESHMAN ACADEMY 

Principal Honors:

Karl Nathan P. Aguilar, Ruby Aguilera, Cynthia Aguilera-Medina, Ethen T. Allen, Jennifer Andrade-Tavira, Addison N. Birkholz, Joseph A. Caballero, Kamdyn E. Carr, Calista E. Davis, Graham M. Dirks, Aleah M. Eatmon, Alexa J. Escobedo, Brianna Estrada, Emily D. Franco Baltazar, Cooper D. Frey, Quinlynn S. Harms, Cadynce R. Leon, Emma C. Lightner, Quinten P. Lofquist.

Jerika L. Lopez, Hayley A. Loya-Ruiz, Julissa L. Martin, Joshua Martinez, William J. Miller, Carlos D. Monteagudo Alvarez, Kailyn J. Munoz, Gavin J. Norton, Emma P. Ortiz, Kaleb T. Otero, Mu D. Paw, James Y. Percival, Valerie Perez-Perez, Jennifer L. Pham, Devin W. Richters, Chloe V. Robinson, Angela Rodriguez, Arely Sanchez, Valeria Solis, Mariah Standley.

Scarlett M. Storer, Allie E. Strandmark, Carmen M. Tewell, Alexandria D. Torres, Jasper V. Transfiguracion, Payton T. Tull, Isaiah X. Urteaga, Jesus E. Vazquez-Nava, Corbin J. West, Jahangir B. Zafar Alam, and Emilio B. Zundt.

High Honors:

Lizeth Flores Ortega, Willow C. Allen, Alexis H. Arwine, Brody M. Burns, Anthony S. Cenatiempo, Naydelin Cruz, Ray'Anna U. De Santos Woods, Georgia K. Fahrmeier, Marisol Galan, Javier R. Garcia, Hanna J. Gonzalez-Barrera, Thalia J. Guerrero, Alonzo Guevara-Ruiz, Arellana R. Harsh, Idaly Hernandez, Samuel G. James, Ashley S. Kingstone, Carson B. Kraus.

Chase D. McGraw, Olivia R. Mesa, Joshua J. Negron, Sara Olvera, Angeles Ortiz-Perez, Gabriel Ramirez-Claro, Melany Rico, Jesus E. Rodriguez-Rosales, Adisyn G. Rogers, Natalie R. Segura, DeeAnn L. Smith, Wyatt K. Tiede, Natalie J. Unsworth, Colton R. Watson, Jaelyn R. Wheaton, Chloe R. Wilkerson, Jenna R. Wilson, and Cynthia Zamora-Reta.

Honors:

Briseida Arzate-Ceballos, Katrina R. Almaguer, Henry E. Bors, Lesly V. Canales-Cervantes, Stephanie L. Cervantes, Harmonie E. Cruz, Brisa Davila Saldivar, Grace M. Douglass, Angel M. Espino, Simon A. Fajardo, Ervin Fierro, Abygail F. Gonzalez, David Grijalva, Marieanna Guevara-Navar, Garrett W. Henry, Kemish Hernandez, Joy A. Herring, Shea N. Huber.

Samuel W. Jacobs, Servando Jurado Villarreal, Ethan E. Keim, Mauro E. Lara, Dylan J. Ledezma-Salazar, Johana Lira, Kenzie J. Lopez, Veronica F. Lucas-Tomas, Erika J. Lundell, Arianna Y. Martinez, Ariel A. Martinez, Miraya M. Martinez, Angela Maya, Citlali Montoya, Andrew Moreno-Gonzalez, Jonathan V. Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Angeline J. Pina, Christopher J. Plisek.

Juan A. Reyes, Fernanda H. Rodriguez, Nancy Rodriguez-Melendez, Alan R. Roman, Ivan A. Santos Reyes, Ximena Soltero, Ian R. Ulrich, Esmeralda Visoso, Brenda d. Vital-Ollarzabal, Hseh A. Wah, Isabella G. Wilder, Michael A. Wise, and Logan C. Wyatt.

ARTS and COMMUNICATIONS ACADEMY

Principal Honors:

Abigail Therese P. Aguilar, Mya A. Garcia, Aung S. Htwe, Zaung Kee, Adam R. Kennington, Isabel Koehn, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Lydia L. Martinez, John T. Percival, Amy A. Quintero, Jayson Resendiz, Xochitl Resendiz, Jesus A. Rubio, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Jimena Gil Espinosa.

Jaelyn E. Grim, Vivian Lara, Lilly L. Moore, Audrey L. Norquest, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Jaran E. Smith, John M. Tran, Ana M. Alonzo-Velasquez, Jose B. Alvarez, Melissa Marrufo Rutiaga, Kallista B. Rhoades, and Isabel E. Zamarripa.

High Honors:

Amilia G. Baca, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Sergio H. Espino, Melody Estrada, Areli M. Gonzalez, Genevieve I. Hinde, Carter L. Hodges, Jacoby M. Hurtado, Braeden C. Koehn, Benjamin Lackmanh, Alexandra Martinez, Claudia Petit-Frere, Celeste Solis-Guaderrama, Jessie R. Standley, Eli L. Ulrich, and Aniya S. Washington.

Honors:

Cesar O. Alarcon Nava, Emilee L. Allsbury, Keith A. Burr, Dominic J. Campos, Ricardo Casas, Orion J. Craig, Carlos D. DeLeon Martinez, Hope M. Doyle, Elijah Z. English, Leydaly Y. Enriquez, Anistasia Gerber, Lizbeth Guevara, Alondra M. Hernandez, Soledad Hernandez-Aldana.

Sean R. Kennemer, Kyra H. Linenberger, Sebastian Llamas, Mikayla M. Martinez, Alicia A. Montoya, Ashlyn P. Musil, Kenya I. Orona Portillo, Aedryc J. Ortiz, Christopher I. Perez Jr, Kevin Reyes, Gabrielle Roman-Gonzalez, Tae J. Rosales, Chylei E. Smith, Alexandra K. Terriquez, Abbey F. Turrentine, Lizbeth G. Vidana, and Hamza A. Yusuf.

HEALTH and TRADE ACADEMY

Principal Honors:

(HEALTH)

Ashleigh L. Chappel, Anna T. Diep, Jasmin J. Flores, Melody R. Flores, Mackenzie A. Keltner, Elizabeth A. Murrell, Kayla Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Quan T. Pham, Symone A. Simmons, Dao N. Tang, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Nayeli L. Basilio, Nayeli Cardenas, Isaiah H. Casados, Joel Contreras, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Anissa K. Hinojos, Caleb M. Metzen, Abigail Ramos.

Kristin L. Roth, Brandon B. Springston, Jose A. Varela, Andrea R. Aguilar-Jimenez, Devin B. Chappel, Paige N. Chappel, Jaelin J. Collazo, Rex W. Crotts, David D. Doan, Alberto B. Garcia, Cruz A. Guevara-Navar, Tiffany Hoang, Baylee M. Hutcheson, Ashton S. James, Kathryn E. Jarmer, Sen Kee, Matthew L. Kennington, Daisy M. Lira-Hernandez, Jessica E. Lucas-Thomas.

Avery A. Meng, Emily S. Miner, Logan S. Morren, Sydney T. Nanninga, Laura Nguyen, Gabriela N. Ortiz, Alivia M. Palmer, Chloe M. Powell, Baltazar Ramirez-Claro, Lana S. Rodriguez, Sydni A. Ruiz-Hernandez, Kaitlin Saldana, Jaelynn J. Smith, Lillian Smith, Alondra R. Tapia, Tom T. Tran, Ashlee Villarreal, Kathy N. Vo, Kassidy N. Walters, and Ryann R. Warren.

 (TRADE)

Kathryn G. Byers, Alexis R. Heckel, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, Kaiden M. Luna, Caleb H. Tewell, Gabriel Uribe Olivares, Ryan J. Wessels, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Joel E. Bellows, Kenji D. Craig, Crystal A. Reyes, Meara L. Bergstrom, Paul E. Caballero, Alan Chairez-Lopez, Kayla A. Ermish, Nallely A. Hinojos, Anna M. Lobmeyer, Salvador Meza Lopez, Aaron M. Morales,  Byron A. Ramirez-Villavicencio, Lee B. Vickery, and Caleb J. Wiese.

High Honors:

(HEALTH)

Adilenne Baca-Lira, Aileen Becerril-Landeros, Holly N. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Maribelle R. Cardenas, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Connor D. Cupp, Huy H. Dinh, Mark A. Fraire, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango, Andrea Hernandez, Haylee N. Hernandez, Joselyn C. Hoff, Julian Jaquez-Chavez, Colin J. Kleysteuber, Jace W. Kohlhorst, Vivian Le, Anne M. Lofquist.

Dinora L. Menjivar-Juarez, Joscelyn Monarrez-Cruz, Katherine E. Mongeau, Dianna Morales, Austin R. Morren, Abigail M. Parr, Laura M. Ramirez, Keira D. Rodriguez, Luz Y. San Juan-Ortiz, Braxden E. Southern, Keyhana R. Turner, and Nicole E. Vanegas.

 (TRADE)

Christian F. Argueta, Jesse D. Baltazar, Juan Calderon, Rileigh P. Carr, Jack D. Douglass, Arturo A. Espinoza, Alejandra Facio, Paige A. Gigot, Selah M. Hageman, Ryan C. Heiman, Rory Q. James, Amelia G. Kessler, Jack B. Koerperich, Jace A. Korf, Alexis R. Lemons, Jimmy Lieu, Ellie R. Mueller, Jovani A. Munoz, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Eric Perez-Galeana, Vicente Ramos-Saldivar, Eaven C. Rybak, Pablo Soto Jr, Ryan J. Unsworth, and Peyton M. Walters.

Honors:

(HEALTH)

Yenifer Acosta-Piedra, Alya R. Arana, Yesenia G. Arroyo-Bocanegra, Nicolas Baracaldo Calderon, Carl M. Bors V, Yesenia Castro, Mya R. Cruz, Alexander A. De Paz, Austin C. Elam, Kaden D. Funk, Savannah P. Garcia, McKenna M. Jagels, Makenzie D. Lucas, Rilee P. McGraw, Allison Nieman, Yeylin Nunez-Martinez, Rodrigo Oropeza Davalos, Samanta R. Orozco.

Anabel Y. Orrantia, Kobe I. Otero, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, Maria L. Peregrino, Kelvin Rico, Natali Rico-Alba, Katricia Saint-Remy, Lily K. Sanchez, Eh K. Say, Anjelina R. Serrano, Jaycee R. Stewart, Taylee S. Tabor, Isabella L. Torres, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, and Zacharie E. Warren.

 (TRADE)

Ivan J. Chaparro Jr, Oby Do Lar, Gavin A. George, Roberto C. Giron, Evan E. Gurrola, Brody J. Hoff, Reid M. Hopkins, Joshua B. Janas, Janeth Morales, Andrew W. Slate, Dakota L. Smith, Juan L. Terrazas, and Sergio Valles.

PUBLIC SERVICE ACADEMY

Principal Honors:

Heidy J. Aguilar, Juliana M. Calzonetti, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Omar N. Hassan, Riley A. Metheny, Jessica M. Pammenter, Ahilyn Terrazas-Acosta, Jasmin E. Alvarado, Mya DelaCruz, Jesykah L. Foster, Elder J. Garcia Pineda, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Cierra J. Huber, Isabel M. Huggard, Makenna R. Metheny, Skiler S. Rattanakoun, Sage O. Riggs, Elizabeth Tomas Matias.

Hayden R. Bailey, Patricia Castillo, Cadence L. Chapman, Adam L. Cook, Kiera S. Hageman, Jaycen T. Herman, Kiley R. Kilgore, Brie A. Manwarren, Lilija M. McCallum, Felicity A. Miller, Jocelyn Ramirez, Alfredo Ramos, Jose A. Reyna Jr, Victor Toscano, Donny N. Tran, Jacob K. Underwood, Jessa M. York, and Umayma S. Yusuf.

High Honors:

Anahi Alcantara, Kolby B. Blackburn, Kiana A. Calahan, Anahi Cervantes, Htoo Sa Da, Carter L. Fuchs, Alondra V. Garcia, Tayte A. Klotz, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Yadira R. Negrete, Baby Pium, Paola E. Ramirez, Angel L. Serrano, and Delaney A. Tesch.

Honors:

Jonathan Arredondo Rico, Hailly D. Arteaga, Eva K. Condit Gerber, Jocelin E. Cruz-Corado, Jazzlyn K. Cuaraque, Abigail A. Ellermann, Terrell Elliott, Ayaan A. Essa, Tiana C. Godinez-Ortiz, Sammuel D. Gossman, Sheila J. Johnson, Abel Lugo-Majalca, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Kaytlynn Mora, Camden C. Munoz, Eh T. Mwe.

Tertullian T. Nyamakope, Juliana Oceguera, Saul Perez, Jesus A. Rodriguez, Maria S. Santoyo, Luz M. Solorzano Higuera, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Cristian O. Villatoro-Cruz, and Kaden L. Whitehurst.