KWCA RANKINGS


CLASS 6A


Team


1. Mill Valley; 2. Washburn Rural; 3. Olathe South; 4. Dodge City; 5. Olathe North; 6. Derby; 7. Garden City; 8. Manhattan; 9. Wichita West; 10. Gardner-Edgerton.


Individual


106 — 1. Cody Woods, Derby; 2. Cael Alderman, Olathe North; 3. Eddie Hughart, Mill Valley; 4. Jacob Tangpricha, Washburn Rural; 5. Nolan Bradley, Free State; 6. Zach Petrusky, Junction City.


113 — 1. Damian Mendez, Dodge City; 2. Bishop Murray, Washburn Rural; 3. Dylan Sheler, Campus; 4. Kevin Rosales, KC Harmon; 5. Knowlyn Egan, Derby; 6. Zach Trenkamp, Wichita South.


120 — 1. Easton Taylor, Manhattan; 2. Joe Triscomia, Olathe North; 3. Keivn Honas, Lawrence; 4. Jahir Contreras, SM East; 5. Colin Smith, Gardner-Edgerton; 6. Tyler Johnson, Olathe South.


126 — 1. Keegan Slyter, Olathe North; 2. Caden Howard, Olathe Northwest; 3. Tate Sauder, Manhattan; 4. Ryan Heiman, Garden City; 5. Ben Bluel, Olathe South; 6.Jacob Bartlett, Blue Valley Northwest.


132 — 1. Zach Keal, Mill Valley; 2. Lou Fincher, Free State; 3. Bowen Murray, Washburn Rural; 4. Zane Thornton, Junction City; 5. Steven Sellers, Garden City; 6. Alec Samuelson, Olathe North.


138 — 1. Dallas Koelzer, Olathe South; 2. Jacob Holt, Garden City; 3. Carson Dulitz, Mill Valley; 4. Xaviuer Sisco, Derby; 5. Gunner Murphy, Olathe North; 6. Caleb Streeter, Free State.


145 — 1. Cason Lindsey, Derby; 2. Garrett Edwards, Dodge City; 3. Austin Keal, Mill Valley; 4. Erick Dominguez, Garden City; 5. John Vincent, Washburn Rural; 6. Cash Thomas, Olathe South.


152 — 1. Iziah Delvalle, Hutchinson; 2. Lucas Barker, Dodge City; 3. Josh Janas, Garden City; 4. Nathan Bowen, Campus; 5. Austin Fager, Washburn Rural; 6. Trey Medina, Lawrence.


160 — 1. Gavin Brown, Olathe South; 2. AJ Rodriguez, Gardner-Edgerton; 3. Jared Arrelano, Garden City; 4. Marcello Otero, Dodge City; 5. Caeman Blake, Topeka High; 6. Brendan Bartholome, Blue Valley Northwest.


170 — 1. Malachi Karibo, Wichita South; 2. Brodie Scott, Mill Valley; 3. Alexavier Rodriguez, Garden City; 4. Samuel Rushin, Wichita West; 5. Jacob Porritt, SM West; 6. Jackson Avena, Olathe East.


182 — 1. Quentin Saunders, Wichita West; 2. Matt Lancaster, Blue Valley West; 3. Taidon Wills, Derby; 4. Blake Jouret, Olathe South; 5. Ryan Parga, Dodge City; 6. Levi Allen, Hutchinson.


195 — 1. Gavin Carter, Washburn Rural; 2. Gus Davis, Gardner-Edgerton; 3. Jerome Ragin, Wichita West; 4. Caiden Casella, Blue Valley Northwest; 5. Tyler Allen, Derby; 6. Tyler Green, Mill Valley.


220 — 1. Jackson Stroud, Wichita North; 2. Andrew Davis, Washburn Rural; 3. Trevor Lister, Blue Valley; 4. Alec Younggren, Olathe South; 5. Mario Perez, Wichita West; 6. Jaime Arenivas, Liberal.


285 — 1. Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley; 2. Damian Ilalio, Manhattan; 3. David Huckstep, Washburn Rural; 4. Zeth Mansell, Liberal; 5. Caylen Lowery, Wichita Heights; 6. Danny Robinson, Blue Valley Northwest.


CLASS 5A


Team


1. Goddard; 2. Maize; 3. Blue Valley Southwest; 4. Arkansas City; 5. Aquinas; 6. Great Bend; 7. Newton; 8. Kapaun; 9. Lansing; 10. McPherson.


Individual


106 — 1. Nick Treaster, Newton; 2. Bubba Wright, Kapaun; 3. Ian Demoss, Maize South; 4. Nakaylen Shabazz, Maize; 5. Kaden Spragis, Great Bend; 6. Trevor Andrews, Bonner Springs.


113 — 1. Hayden Mills, Blue Valley Southwest; 2. AB Stokes, Newton; 3. Zach Boucher, Seaman; 4; Camden Padgett, Maize; 5. Lukas Hainline, Emporia; 6. Samuel Dickey, Arkansas City.


120 — 1. Grant Treaster, Newton; 2. Jason Henschel, Goddard; 3. Kelon Patterson, Maize; 4. Wyatt Weber, Great Bend; 5. Kael Pappan, Arkansas City; 6. Jordan Habben, Aquinas.


126 — 1. Bret Umentum, Blue Valley Southwest; 2. Camden Maestes, Lansing; 3. Cassius Vanderpool, Bonner Springs; 4. Jonah Andrews, KC Schlagle; 5. Alyeus Craig, Valley Center; 6. Drew Liles, Great Bend.


132 — 1. Jerrdon Fisher, Goddard; 2. Xerarch Tungjaroenkul, Emporia; 3. Hartwell Taylor, Lansing; 4. Cayden Hugbanks, Maize; 5. Gabe Maki, Andover; 6. Carsyn Schooler, Great Bend.


138 — 1. Johnny Akin, Aquinas; 2. George Weber, Great Bend; 3. Matt Gottschalk, Carroll; 4. Isaiah Holmes, Goddard; 5. Ethan Cronk, Blue Valley Southwest; 6. Landon Crews, McPherson.


145 — 1. Trig Tennent, Arkansas City; 2. Gage Fritz, Great Bend; 3. Brandon Madden, Blue Valley Southwest; 4. Rhett Edmondson, McPherson; 5. Dylan Elmore, Aquinas; 6. Caden Walker, Shawnee Heights.


152 — 1. Devin Gomez, Maize; 2. Jace Fisher, Goddard; 3. Jacob McLain, Lansing; 4. Daniel McMullen, Blue Valley Southwestl; 5. Kaden Jacobson, Basehor-Linwood; 6. Wyatt Dickie, Spring Hil.


160 — 1. Jared Simma, Aquinas; 2. Cayleb Atkins, Goddard; 3. Carson Wheeler, Maize; 4. Ayden Jimenez, Kapaun; 5. Hunter Trail, Carroll; 6. Dylan Williams, Seaman.


170 — 1. Duwayne Villalpando, Maize; 2. Seth Nitzel, Blue Valley Southwest; 3. Nolan Craine, Goddard; 4. Nathan Fury, Kapaun; 5. Jonah Clarke, McPherson; 6. Nicholas Bahm, Arkansas City.


182 — 1. Trevor Dopps, Goddard; 2. Lynauz Cox, Maize South; 3. Jackson McCall, Blue Valley Southwest; 4. Gavin Lough, Arkansas City; 5. Charlie Frisch, Kapaun; 6. Devontai Robinson, Hays.


195 — 1. Deston Miller, Arkansas City; 2. Kaden Glass, Goddard; 3. Landon Frantz, McPherson; 4. Tyler Robinson, Leavenworth; 5. Josh Willcutt, Basehor-Linwood; 6. Isaac Stean, St. James Academy.


220 — 1. Kyle Haas, Maize; 2. Cade Lautt, St. James Academy; 3. Mack Hubbel, Blue Valley Southwest; 4. Mason Thrash, McPherson; 5. Mason Ross, Wichita Northwest; 6. Gavin Nutting, Hays.


285 — 1. Devon Dawson, Goddard; 2. Tony Caldwell, Valley Center; 3. Danny Carroll, Aquinas; 4. Maximus Shannon, Arkansas City; 5. Harry Spencer, St. James Academy; 6. Wyatt Cell, Salina Central.


CLASS 4A


Team


1. Chanute; 2. Marysville; 3. Andale; 4. Scott City; 5. KC Piper; 6. Tonganoxie; 7. Ulysses; 8. Holton; 9. Pratt; 10. Frontenac.


Individual


106 — 1. Trent Clements, Chanute; 2. Quintin Pauda, Ulysses; 3. Rhett Koppes, Clay Center; 4. Ryan Pankov, Paola; 5. Nakos Benton, Baldwin; 6. Andy Lin, Augusta.


113 — 1. Devon Weber, Pratt; 2. Kolton Misener, Chanute; 3. Jake Barnes, Holton; 4. Caleb Pavlacka, Andale; 5. Grady Fox, Augusta; 6. TJ Taylor, Iola.


120 — 1. Grayson Sonntag, Tonganoxie; 2. Chadwick Stahl, Mulvane; 3. Tyler Voss, Colby; 4. Chance Mitzner, Osawatomie; 5. Trey Dillow, Chanute; 6. Garett Kalivoda, Clay Center.


126 — 1. Hector Serratos, Andale; 2. Will Stroda, Abilene; 3. Braden Ledford, Winfield; 4. Isaac Novotny, Marysville; 5. Parker, Tholstrup, Clay Center; 6. Cade Holtzen, Louisburg.


132 — 1. Preston Martin, Paola; 2. Ty Leedy, Chanute; 3. Christian Rowe, Santa Fe Trail; 4. Coby Burchett, Fort Scott; 5. Collin Creach, Ottawa; 6. Keegan Beavers, Rose Hill.


138 — 1. Kaden Wren, Scott City; 2. Kolby Roush, Holton; 3. Jacob Stinnett, Fort Scott; 4. Adler Pierson, Wamego; 5. Joey Bockin, Marysville; 6. Dawson Lapping, Frontenac.


145 — 1. Jonny Crome, Marysville; 2. Justus McDaniel, Scott City; 3. Logan McDonald, Chanute; 4. Garrett Davis, Augusta; 5. Cael Lynch, Eudora; 6. Gabriel Bailey, Tonganoxie.


152 — 1. Sam Elliott, Buhler; 2. WIll Jameson, Frontenac; 3. Noah Kliesen, Scott City; 4. Dawson Chavez, Andale; 5. Brady McDonald, Chanute; 6. Jake Knowles, El Dorado.


160 — 1. Anthony Ferguson, KC Piper; 2. Parker Winder, Chanute; 3. Cael Johnson, Burlington; 4. Ian Lawson, Independence; 5. Eli Aouad, Andale; 6. Brandon Doles, Louisburg.


170 — 1. Noah Ackerman, Marysville; 2. David Leck, Rose Hill; 3. Steele Morin, Winfield; 4. Kai Wernli, El Dorado; 5. LaJames White, KC Piper; 6. Jarin Gomez, Nickerson.


182 — 1. Branden Martin, KC Piper; 2. Brayden Dillow, Chanute; 3. Durbie McReynolds, Girard; 4. Dylan Ensch, Frontenac; 5. Cale Goodman, Scott City; 6. Dax Hopp, Smoky Valley.


195 — 1. Chanz Gerleman, Prairie View; 2. Kanden Young, Wellington; 3. Garron Champoux, Marysville; 4. Hagen Booi, Colby; 5. Konnor Tannahill, Holton; 6. Hunter Huber, Pratt.


220 — 1. Connor Searcy, Tonganoxie; 2. Cayden Winter, Andale; 3. Zachery Ferris, Chapman; 4. Kenny Fehrman, Wellington; 5. Jace Garrison, Ulysses; 6. Zach Phillips, Winfield.


285 — 1. Ayston Perez, Ulysses; 2. Evan Dean, Santa Fe Trail; 3. Hunter Scott, Mulvane; 4. Nick Funk, Atchison; 5. Logan Brown, Iola; 6. Gabe Bowers, Scott City.


CLASS 3-2-1A


Team


1. Hoxie; 2. Norton; 3. Beloit; 4. Rossville; 5. Larned; 6. Hoisington; 7. Republic County; 8. Southeast-Saline; 9. Plainville; 10. Silver Lake.


Individual


106 — 1. DJ Knox, Goodland; 2. Darius Schields, Norton; 3. Corbin White, Jayhawk-Linn; 4. Drayton Kennedy, Erie; 5. Carter Underhill, Hill City; 6. Ethan Seager, Maur Hill.


113 — 1. Zach Archer, Rossville; 2. Bentley Montgomery, Smith Center; 3. Logan Normandin, Plainville; 4. Jonathan Dyke, Republic County; 5. Dillen Hook, Larned; 6. Jarrett Mader, Ellis.


120 — 1. Wyatt Wright, Remington; 2. Tom VanValkenburg, Council Grove; 3. Drew Bretz, Hoxie; 4. Aidan Hockman, Hill City; 5. Colton Shoemaker, Smith Center; 6. Kolton Field, Norton.


126 — 1. Drew Bell, Hoxie; 2. Jacob Sisson, Phillipsburg; 3. Brody White, Jayhawk-Linn; 4. Kaleb Talkington, Republic County; 5. Ethan Elliott, Wellsville; 6. Joseph Ord, Chaparral.


132 — 1. Kai Allen, Silver Lake; 2. Derek Johnson, Hoxie; 3. Aaron Lenker, Phillipsburg; 4. Charles King, St. Marys; 5. Jacob Windholz, Russell; 6. Camdyn Unterseher, Norton.


138 — 1. Dylan Weimer, Hoxie; 2. Beau Horn, Riverside; 3. Braydon Lemuz, Larned; 4. Layne Hurla, Rossville; 5. Matthew Reynolds, Douglass; 6. Gunner Elder, Humboldt.


145 — 1. Samajay Alboyd, Larned; 2. Colby Schreiner, Kingman; 3. Dawson Kempft, Oberlin; 4. Tate Kadel, Beloit; 5. Colby Smith, Atchison County; 6. Jordan Bachman, Hillsboro.


152 — 1. Brennan Lowe, Eureka; 2. Aidan Baalman, Hoxie; 3. Hunter Prochaska, Beloit; 4. Cole Steinert, Hoisington; 5. Grant Roush, Perry-Lecompton; 6. Kaden Dillon, Sabetha.


160 — 1. Matt Rodriguez, SE-Saline; 2. Anthony Signs, Wellsville; 3. Luke Horn, Riverside; 4. Jesse Gardner, Leoti; 5. Konnor Pfeifer, Ellis; 6. Colt Eck, Uniontown.


170 — 1. Cole Amlong, Norton; 2. Tate Seabolt, Cimarron; 3. Walker Lowdermilk, Sabetha; 4. Joshua Ball, Hoisington; 5. Gavon Uehlin, Oberlin; 6. Buddy Claibourn, Fredonia.


182 — 1. Jordan Finnsey, Plainville; 2. Nathaniel Howerton, Doniphan West; 3. Todd Palic, Marion; 4 Brennan Walker, Beloit; 5. Brandon Vacura, Norton; 6. Brell Spiess, Smith Center.


195 — 1. Wyatt Pedigo, Hoisington; 2. Sterling Harp, SE-Saline; 3. Braden Burks, Beloit; 4. Gideon Remer, Silver Lake; 5. Eli King, Oskaloosa; 6. Shadyron Blanka, St. Francis.


220 — 1. Dillon Dunn, WaKeeney; 2. Kody Davoren, Rossville; 3. Dane Whalen, Osage City; 4. Judson Wiltfong, Norton; 5. Hayden Robb, Perry-Lecompton; 6. Christopher King, Oskaloosa.


285 — 1. Tra Barrientes, Sylvan-Lucas; 2. Tyler Walford, Ellsworth; 3. Eyann Zimmerman, Republic County; 4. Creighton Johnson, Beloit; 5. Parker Opat, WaKeeney; 6. Nolan Parker, Mission Valley.