KHMS announces spring honor rolls

Kenneth Henderson Middle School has recently announced its honor rolls for seventh and eighth grade students for the spring semester of the 2019-20 school year.  The honor rolls includes:


“A” Honor Roll:


Seventh grade: Katelyn R. Barrett, Justin O. Contreras, Eleanor K. Crotts, Quang V. Dang, Christy A. Donovan, Joselyn A. Flores, Danica N. Galia, Grady T. Gleason, Claudia R. Gomez, Ethan A. Gomez, Gisele S. Gonzalez, Eddie X. Gramajo, Katie J. Heiman, Jaqueline Herrada-Aguilar, Eiden A. Hinojosa, David D. Holguin and Raelee J. James-Crist.


Stephanie Juarez-Castillo, Jocelyn C. Kennedy, Vicky K. Le, Shelby A. Mullen, Kaydeelyn M. Muniz-Morales, Jolie Nguyen, Lyna Nguyen, Breandi I. Orona Macias, Caeden C. Pardo, Connor A. Pilosof, Alfredo Ramirez Jr, Sydney C. Schiffelbein, Addison P. Seba, Riley J. Sekavec, Calvin Su, Mia C. Terrazas Juarez, Chelsea L. Torres, Janet Torres, Ana Karen Velazco Garcia, Kirby N. Vo, Kyleigh J. Whitehurst, and Cate E. Wiese.


Eighth grade: Kamdyn E. Carr, Graham M. Dirks, Angel M. Espino, Brianna Estrada, Erika Estrada, Kevin Nguyen, Kaleb T. Otero, Jennifer L. Pham, Adisyn G. Rogers, Matthew Salazar Garcia, Arely Sanchez, Juritzy Sanchez, Carmen M. Tewell, Jasper V. Transfiguracion, Anahis Vazquez, Jesus E. Vazquez-Nava, Kay Phu Way, Michael A. Wise, and Saray A. Zepeda.


“A-B” Honor Roll:


Seventh grade: Gisselle M. Acevedo, Yahir U. Adame-Enriquez, Kimberly P. Alexander, Jose A. Almeda-Martinez, Dahlia P. Alvarado, Fabian Alvarado, Luz M. Araiza-Olvera, Kayla G. Armas, Joshua T. Atchley, Logan A. Avalon, Lainey A. Ayres, Carlos C. Barrios-Fitzgerald, Madison O. Bennett, Tristan Y. Bernal, Deborah M. Bien-Aime, Kaylee L. Birkholz, Gabriel B. Buruca, Dallas G. Calzonetti, Memphis A. Campos, Jaydon R. Carmichael, Jennifer Castro, Mariano O. Castro and Eli B. Chavez.


Josue Chavez, Francisco Kenia S. Chavez, Samuel Cruz-Lujan, Sky M. De Paz-De Paz, Sebastian D. DeLeon, Victor J. Devora Retana, Nivea J. Diaz, Cruz A. Diaz-Naeve, Maria A. Escobedo, Clark D. Felvus, Anthony A. Fierro, Michael Flores-Almeda, Gizelle A. Flores-Ramirez, Yasmin Galvez-Rios, Isaiah Garcia, Martin Garcia, Mariela I. Garcia-Dominguez, Veronica Garcia-Morales, Ava N. Gardner, MaryJane Garza, Yuliana E. Godinez, Ruby Gomez, Kaitlyn Gonzales Marin, Ubaldo Gonzalez, Kelley K. Gonzalez Garcia and Yesly E. Gonzalez Rubio.


Isai A. Goytia, Bindi M. Guebara, Katelynn Guevara, Daniel Gutierrez, Nikolai J. Hamm, Keagan J. Harms, Abbigail G. Heckel, Corny Henrichs Klassen, Mariel J. Henry, Alie T. Hernandez, Alina R. Hernandez, Cassandra Hernandez-Cortes, Saben P. Herrera, Elissa K. Hinojos, William Hoang, Dionisio G. Holguin, Ezekiel T. Irwin, Valerie Jaco, Samuel W. Jacobs, Lachlan M. James, Victoria Jauria, Daniella M. Kanyenyeri, Kelsey A. Kimbrel, Lola I. Kurtz, Dreden J. Lamar, Lizet Landeros, Liam E. Lanning and Hanryson Le.


Thomas L. Longa, Yasmin A. Lucero, Alidia G. Macias, Jair G. Maciel-Garcia, Anahi G. Martinez, Dominic L. Mata, Isaac Mendoza, Jacqueline M. Menjivar, Danna M. Morales, Ayli I. Morales-Lopez, Julieth Morales-Resendiz, Bryan A. Moran Garcia, Cielo M. Munoz-Hernandez, Yo Na, Gerardo M. Navarro, Donovan R. Nee, Dylan M. Newsome, Ken C. Nguyen, Karsten A. Nichols, Dacee R. Obholz, Omar Olivas Ruiz, Bryce W. Orlich, Nicolas Orozco, John N. Oswalt, Michael A. Oswalt, Alayna L. Pacheco, Alex Palacios, Hailey G. Palacios, Aayawna S. Pena-Peck and Galilea M. Perez.


Sebastian Perez III, Isaac F. Perez-Avitia, Jarixy A. Perez-Lozano, Brandon V. Pichardo-Garcia, Devin M. Rees, Darby R. Reimer, Icela M. Rivero, Marco A. Rojo Perez, Bo S. Roth, Teagan D. Roth, Danny J. Rubio, Izacc E. Ruiz, Serenity A. Saddler, Jaime A. Salas, Natalia Salvidrez-Alcantara, Sergio A. Sanchez III, Yazmin E. Sanchez Muro, Marcos U. Saucedo-Rodriguez, Way D. Say, Rebecca Solorzano and German A. Sorto Contreras.


Elva X. Soto, Juan D. Soto-Rocha, Gracelynn E. Stanaway, Bailey S. Swanson, Paige N. Swanson, Ujumbe Tembeya, Devin N. Thammavongsa, Alicia L. Torres, Mackenzie M. Torres, Ethan Unger, Spring R. Valadez, Yocelynn Vargas, Andres Vazquez, Nathalie Viramontes, Ashley R. Voltaire, Lucas E. Willette, Alexzandrea S. Wills, Ngwe N. Win, Braxton A. Wright, Annalise R. York, and Angel H. Zamudio Rojas.


Eighth grade: Karina N. Acosta Martinez, Jesus I. Adame Velazquez, Angelina M. Addison, Adrian Agras Meza, Pablo S. Aguilar-Solorzano, Axel Y. Alarcon-Nava, Ethen T. Allen, Katrina R. Almaguer, Alexis H. Arwine, Teryn J. Avalon, Adamaris Balbaneda, Jorge Balderas-Mancha, Amya A. Basilio, Brandon E. Benitez-Garcia, Addison N. Birkholz, Bryna J. Bondarenko, Henry E. Bors, Brody M. Burns, Joseph A. Caballero, Izavella N. Cangiani, Alondra R. Castillo and Anthony S. Cenatiempo.


Betsy R. Cervantes-Cortes, Amelia M. Conner, Martin U. De La Pena Cabriales, Ivana De La Rosa Arredondo, Evelyn A. De Leon-Rodriguez, Jairo G. DePaz, Paul M. Elliott, Cristopher Escarcega, Connor R. Escareno, Georgia K. Fahrmeier, Coby M. Favino, Ervin Fierro, Yitzel A. Fierro, Emily D. Franco Baltazar, Mario Fuentes Jr, Alonso Garcia, Sesmar Y. Garcia, Caydence J. Ginther, Marilyn T. Gonzalez, David Grijalva, Lluvia Gutierrez-Soto, Alde C. Hernandez, Litzy E. Hernandez and Mercedes T. Hernandez Lazo.


Joy A. Herring, Anthony C. Jimenez, Kyaw Paw Kah, Colby M. Kempke, Ashley S. Kingstone, Souvannykai O. Korath-Abustan, Dylan J. Ledezma-Salazar, Eathan Leisure, Ayline Leyva-Garcia, Allison R. Lightner, Johana Lira, Arnulfo Lira-Aguero Jr, Heber Lopez, Kenzie J. Lopez, Luis A. Lopez, Keisha N. Louis, Andy Lozano-Arevalo, Veronica F. Lucas-Tomas, Gerardo Marino, Jalissa A. Martinez, Miraya M. Martinez, Miguel D. Moncada, Jennifer M. Montes-Martinez, Citlali Montoya and Selena K. Nguyen.


Jose A. Orozco Jr, Carlos OrtegaJr, Emma P. Ortiz, Angeles Ortiz-Perez, Jhonny I. Ozaeta, Joslyn S. Palacios, Javier A. Perez, Christopher J. Plisek, Adolfo Quezada-Hernandez, Alonzo G. Quintana, Marco A. Ramirez, Kaleb M. Reagle, Hope S. Resendiz, Melany Rico, Isabel C. Rivero, Fernanda H. Rodriguez, Alexandra D. Rodriguez Bohon, Jesus E. Rodriguez-Rosales, Jose A. Roman-Corral and Lizeth Romero-Velazquez.


Hailey D. Rosser, Santiago Rueda, Perla Y. Ruiz, Hugo C. Sanchez Jr, Ivan A. Santos Reyes, Celeste J. Santos-Ramirez, Mo Say, Eliza I. Sepulveda, Maury J. Sigala-Salazar, Ximena Soltero, Mariah Standley, Kaden F. Strasser, Alexandria D. Torres, Jose A. Valadez, Abigail J. Valerio, Diego Valladares, Joel Vargas Varela, Marlene Vazquez-Lopez, Natalie B. Viana, Aiden A. Viurquez, Clayton L. Wampler, Jaelyn R. Wheaton, and Emilio B. Zundt.