HGMS announces honor rolls

Horace J. Good Middle School has announced its honor rolls for seventh and eighth grade students for the spring semester of the 2019-20 school year.  The honor rolls includes:


“A” Honor Roll:


Seventh grade: Hailey M. Brown, Taran B. Castro, Vanessa Chairez-Zamora, Isabella M. Frey, Piper J. Harris, Paisley S. Huber, Phoebe A. Juhl, Sofia Annekka S. Madilo, Nagwa Mahfoud Shihab Mohamed, Kate A. McDonald, Ruby J. Mueller, Hayden D. Nemechek, John P. Nguyen, Terry H. Nguyen, Kayden K. Pak, Neva R. Payne, Catalina A. Perez, Jennicah J. Pinchon, Kee S. Poe, Devin L. Solze, Tia L. Swords, Athen S. Villarreal, and Ashly E. Zermeno.


Eighth grade: Karl Nathan P. Aguilar, Cynthia Aguilera-Medina, Jennifer Andrade-Tavira, Naydelin Cruz, Calista E. Davis, Alexa J. Escobedo, Cooper D. Frey, Javier R. Garcia, Abygail F. Gonzalez, Mallory A. Hardy, Quinlynn S. Harms, Carson B. Kraus, Cadynce R. Leon, Emma C. Lightner, Jerika L. Lopez, Alexandria M. Marcellus, Julissa L. Martin, Chase D. McGraw, Brendan M. Mercer, William J. Miller and Soe N. Mya.


Joshua J. Negron, Mu D. Paw, Jordan Peregrino, Valerie Perez-Perez, Juan A. Reyes, Natalie M. Reyes, Devin W. Richters, Hector A. Rodriguez, Gerardo Serrano-Padilla, DeeAnn L. Smith, Valeria Solis, Allie E. Strandmark, Avery Strecker, Wyatt K. Tiede, Mackenzie J. Tolbert, Alessandra M. Tovar, Payton T. Tull, Eric P. Vasquez-Terriquez, Colton Watson,Corbin J. West, Isabella Wilder, and Jenna R. Wilson.


“A-B” Honor Roll:


Seventh grade: Natalia M.Agraz, Lindsey C. Alarcon, Yaritza L. Alvarado, Cynthia S. Arevalo Martinez, Emma K. Banwell, Jasmine Becerril-Loma, Gisselle A. Benitez-Hernandez, Anthony N. Betancourth Ordonez, Allison A.Bustillos, Sebastian Castillo, Martha I. Cervantes, Valeria Chacon-Andrade, Charlotte R. Cheney, Madison P. Crow, Aleeya B. Cruz, Dana Louise U. De Guzman, Gael Del Toro, Riphno L. Dorvilus, Mia G. Enriquez-Amaya, Braden D. Ermish, Mylene A. Escobedo and Ayaan A. Essa.


Julia Facio, Evan T. Finch, Keylyn Fonseca Cano, Criss A. Fraire, Angelina A. Garcia, Joshua E. Garcia, Luis Guerrero Arellano, Natalie Guevara-Rios, Maximiliano Guillen-Sanchez, Ashton B. Hahn, Devin J.Hauschild, Bisai R.Hernandez Rodriguez, Robert A. Hernandez-Cuevas, Dianey Herrera, Brayden M. Hill, Tyelor D. Holloway, El Wah Htoo, Say Ray Htoo, Jordan C. Humphreys, Avery J. Just, Kourtney D. Kneeland, Jar M. La, Harlie J. Leeper, Mireya A. Leon, Thalia M. Leyva Manso and Ezequiel Lopez-Espino Jr.


Bradley D. Love, Mariela Loza, Dakota J. Marcellus, Sonia Martinez Aguilera, Veronica C. McCallum, Zennia Mendez-Vallejo, Kallie A. Messenger, Kyler M. Metzen, Evan A. Meza-McDermott, Jovany Munoz Gil, Raul Munoz-Rios, Bryan A. Murcia, Omar Murillo, Damaris Olivas-Arroyo, Braidyn R. Orebaugh, Pilar N. Ortiz Cruz, Braydon A. Pacheco, Jazmin A. Parral, Lesley Ramirez-Chavez, Cristian A. Retana, Maritza J. Romero, Yuliana A. Serrano, Maddix J. Shook, Natalia A. Sotelo, Devan J. Soukup, Rylan E. Tovar, Jacya J. Vargas, and Bailey R. Wright.


Eighth grade: Ruby Aguilera, Isaac A. Allen, Yazmin I. Almanza, Evelyn Arroyo-Granados, Lenss Augustin, Kagome D. Bounpaseuth,  Navin R. Brewer, Darvin M. Cerrato Pena, Stephanie L. Cervantes, Zayden C. Collazo,  Kimberly R. Contreras, Mildri L. Corado-Arteaga, Harmonie E. Cruz, Nohelia Delgado, Omar Diaz, Grace M. Douglass,  Maria G. Elisalde,  Mitzi N. Escarcega Campos, Johnny Fonseca, Victoria S. Gallardo, Brooklynn I. Gossman, Jayden A. Griffin, Jazlyn A. Guerrero, and Luis A. Guillen-Sanchez.


Kemish Hernandez, Lya J. Hernandez-Ponce, Xavier A. Herrada, Emmanuel A. Holguin-Briones, Samuel G. James, Cassandra L. Koehn, Mauro E. Lara, Hayley A. Loya-Ruiz, Crystal Lozano Gutierrez, Jocelyn A. Lujan, Clayton L. Mann, Ariel A. Martinez, Jazmin Martinez, Ricardo Martinez-Acosta, Angela Maya,  Abraham M. Merino, Olivia R. Mesa, Kyle A. Miller, Carlos D. Monteagudo Alvarez, Carlos E. Moran Garcia, Andrew Moreno-Gonzalez, Kailyn J. Munoz, Estefania Murillo-Rico, Gavin J. Norton and Sara Olvera.


Hailey Phipps, Charlene E. Pineda-Pichardo, Brayson M. Plankenhorn, Dominic J. Plesent, Ruby Ramos-Saldivar, Telma A. Rax Choc, Angela Rodriguez, Daniela E. Rodriguez, Gabriel R. Rodriguez-Perez, Flavia S. Salamanca Murillo, Naiema H. Salazar-Rico, Mahn E. Say, Kaelle St Julien, Camila Tagle Robledo, Natalie J. Unsworth, Gabriel A. Valdez, Dominic L. Varela, Aileen I. Vasquez, Esmeralda Visoso, Brenda d. Vital-Ollarzabal, Chloe R. Wilkerson, Logan C. Wyatt, Sarah F. Yount, Susan S. Yusuf, and Cynthia Zamora-Reta.