MONDAY, OCT. 7

KEARNY COUNTY — Kearny County Commission: 8 a.m. in the county courthouse, 304 N. Main St., Lakin.

FINNEY COUNTY — Finney County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the County Administrative Building, 311 N. Ninth St.

STEVENS COUNTY — Stevens County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 200 E. Seventh St., Hugoton.

WICHITA COUNTY — Wichita County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 206 S. Fourth St., Leoti.

LANE COUNTY — Lane County Commission: 9 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 144 S. Lane St., Dighton.

STANTON COUNTY — Stanton County Commission: 10 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 201 N. Main St., Johnson.

HUGOTON — Hugoton City Council: 5:15 p.m. in the council meeting room at Hugoton City Hall, 114 E. Fifth St.

GARDEN CITY — Traffic Advisory Board: 5:30 p.m. in the commission chamber on the second floor of the City Administrative Center, 301 N. Eighth St.

GARDEN CITY — USD 457 Board of Education: 6 p.m. in the board meeting room of the Educational Support Center, 1205 Fleming St.

MONTEZUMA — Montezuma City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Montezuma City Hall, 300 W. Geronimo St.

LEOTI — Leoti City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Leoti City Hall, 406 S. Main St.

SCOTT CITY — Scott City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Scott City Hall, 221 W. Fifth St.

SUBLETTE — Sublette City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Sublette City Hall, 103 N. Cody St.

CIMARRON — Cimarron City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Cimarron City Hall, 119 S. Main St.

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 8

HAMILTON COUNTY — Hamilton County Commission: 8:30 a.m. (MT) in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 219 Main St., Syracuse.

GARDEN CITY — Board of Zoning: 9 a.m. in the commission chamber of the second floor of the City Administrative Center, 301 N. Eighth St., as needed.

HOLCOMB — Board of Zoning: 5:30 p.m. in the council chamber at the Holcomb City Hall, 200 N. Lynch St., as needed.

GARDEN CITY — Garden City Community College Board of Trustees: 6 p.m. in the endowment room of the Beth Tedrow Student Center on the GCCC campus, 801 Campus Drive.

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 9

GARDEN CITY — Cultural Relations Board: 4:30 p.m. in the commission chamber on the second floor of the City Administrative Center, 301 N. Eighth St.

ULYSSES — Ulysses City Council: 5 p.m. in the council meeting room at Ulysses City Hall, 115 W. Grant Ave.

GARDEN CITY — Local Housing Authority: 5:30 p.m. at Pershing Manor, 606 Pershing Ave.

LAKIN — Lakin City Council: 6:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at the Administrative Building, 121 N. Main St.

HOLCOMB — Holcomb City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Holcomb City Hall, 200 N. Lynch St.

MOSCOW — Moscow City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Moscow City Hall, 107 Main St.

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 10

GARDEN CITY — Airport Advisory Board: 5:30 p.m. at the Garden City Regional Airport, 2225 S. Air Service Road, Ste. 112.