Garden City High School has announced its fall second quarter honor roll for each of its academies. The honor rolls include Principal Honor of 4.0 GPA, High Honors of 3.75-3.99 GPA, and Honors of 3.50-3.74 GPA.

 

Freshman Academy

Principal

Jasmin E. Alvarado, Ingrid A. Arroyo-Moreno, Jada J. Avila, Nayeli L. Basilio, Joel E. Bellows, Jessica Boutdara, Holly N. Bridges, Asia M. Briggs, Alexa B. Cannaley, Lezette Andrei B. Cantaros, Isaiah H. Casados, Emily A. Chandler, Kenji D. Craig, Byrant C. Detvongsa, Jose R. Duron, Jayce A. Farr, Jimena Gil Espinosa, Mariana N. Gomez, Nadia L. Gonzalez, Jaelyn E. Grim, Lesly M. Gutierrez-Galaviz, Alondra G. Guzman-Tarango, Andrea Hernandez, Angelica C. Hernandez Chavez, Jaylin A. Herrera Guevara, Anissa K. Hinojos, Joselyn C. Hoff, Cierra J. Huber, Meliny S. Kingstone, Vivian Lara, Cephas L. Lobmeyer, Clariza A. Melendez, Makenna R. Metheny, Caleb M. Metzen, Aneliza Monarrez-Diaz, Alicia A. Montoya, Lilly L. Moore, Austin R. Morren, Audrey L. Norquest, Vanessa Ortiz Chavarria, Christian Ramirez-Chavez, Skiler S. Rattanakoun, Crystal A. Reyes, Isabela Reyes, Laura F. Reyes, Sage O. Riggs, Kristin L. Roth, Lily K. Sanchez, Allison R. Sandoval, Brandon B. Springston, Isabel M. Stratman, Isabella L. Torres, John M. Tran, Eli L. Ulrich, and Paw S. Wah.

High Honors

Anahi Alcantara, Eliud C. Avila, Nayeli Cardenas, Yesenia Cardenas, Irving R. Carrera, Ricardo Casas, Alizae R. Cisneros, Nhu Y. Dinh, Emilee N. Foster, Jesykah L. Foster, Nayeli M. Godinez, Yuliana Y. Granillo, Isaias Guevara, Juan Hernandez-Ramirez, Jorge A. Hinojosa, Halia M. Horney, Braeden C. Koehn, Jackson J. Koksal, Noah E. Longoria, Chloe A. Meyer, Luis A. Monterroza, Janeth Morales, Jocelyn Morales, Gabriela Morales-Carrera, Jarely Orozco, Gracie A. Relph, Kelvin Rico, Tae J. Rosales, Gisselle Sosa, Jessie R. Standley, Jose A. Varela, Melanie Varela-Marroquin, Brenden A. Ventura-Morales, Luke W. Weideman, and Diane M. Willette.

Honors

Yenifer Acosta-Piedra, Emily G. Aguilar, Aaron K. Allen, Amilia G. Baca, Chiara G. Banda-Padilla, Andrea Barajas-Armas, Julia R. Barco, Jenifer A. Bello-Leyva, Chris K. Brahmbhatt, Issac J. Cervantes, Stacey M. Chairez-Hernandez, David A. Clifford, Shyla N. Cowles, Lesly X. Cruz, Mya DelaCruz, Deanna A. Duran, Nyalee B. Duran, Terrell Elliott, Melissa Fierro, Anahi Franco, Dahlia Galan-Montano, Sergio I. Garcia-Valverde, Tiana C. Godinez-Ortiz, Jaden A. Gustafson, Poe Hla Hla, Kevin A. Jimenez Lopez, Theodore J. Juhl, Samantha M. Martinez, Ivanee M. Medrano, Lizette E. Moncada, Genesis A. Montes, Yazmin A. Mota, Lessly Munoz Rodriguez, Jesse J. Neave-Valdez, Juliana Oceguera, Valeria Ortega-Borunda, Micah Perez, Anthony B. Ramirez, Laura M. Ramirez, Filemon Rangel Jr, Emree E. Reyes, Brenda Robledo, Litzy A. Ruiz, Yazmin Y. Santos, Rachel M. Schurle, Andrew W. Slate, Luz M. Solorzano Higuera, Andrea M. Solorzano-Solorzano, Andrea Z. Stewart Arroyo, Juan L. Terrazas, Michael X. Varela, and Kaden L. Whitehurst.

 

Arts and Communications Academy

Principal

Cesar O. Alarcon Nava, Emilee L. Allsbury, Jesus E. Alvarado-Retana, Zylus Z. Arteaga, Zaza Boutdara, Alyssa D. Day, Alex Diez Miranda, Sara G. Felvus, Declan D. Fisher, Lizbeth Guevara, MarcAnthony Guevara, Dade B. Horney, Aung S. Htwe, Karen Jaime Pizano, Zaung Kee, Adam R. Kennington, Kaylee N. Kidd, Hannah M. Kipp, Camden R. Knight, Isabel Koehn, Jairus E. Lobmeyer, Yen Hai T. Nguyen, Claudia Petit-Frere, Ruthline Pierre, Arihn N. Quinene, Amy A. Quintero, Jayson Resendiz, Nina D. Ross, Tamara M. Sabata, Deliya Say, Thida Southavongsa, Adair Torres, and Isaiah T. Trujillo.

High Honors

Orion J. Craig, Litzy G. Gamez-Hernandez, Rachel Garcia, Kiana M. Hankins, Alondra M. Hernandez, Genevieve I. Hinde, Jacoby M. Hurtado, Ethan A. Martin, Chinh H. Nguyen, Dulce A. Perez, Emily Ramos Salazar, Ivy J. Servin, Ruby Solorzano, and Lizbeth G. Vidana.

Honors

Jacqueline Acosta, Monica Aguirre, Phillip J. Almaguer, Crystal Arroyo-Terrazas, Jillian Mari S. Artus, Diana Barcenas-Chavez, Ariana Basilio, Brayden D. Bicket, Kenzie N. Britton, Jakob A. Burnett, Crystal Cruz, Hope M. Doyle, Larissa M. Escobedo, Sergio H. Espino, Antonio D. Flores-Ayon, Alondra Fuentes, Abdirahman A. Hassan, Carter L. Hodges, Laren R. Hunt, Cassidy R. Knoll, Lauren L. Koster, Lydia L. Martinez, Devon D. McKee, Uziel Mora-Vallejo, Yvonne L. Mota, Kirstin B. Neff, Ruthlande Pierre, Nicolas J. Regalado, Kevin A. Robles, Jesus A. Rubio, and Cecilia Vazquez-Paredes.

 

Health and Trade Academy

Principal

Health Academy

Sadia A. Ahmed, Ana A. Casados, Ashleigh L. Chappel, Loribeth Claro-Martinez, Jenna M. Crook, Connor D. Cupp, Anna T. Diep, Ian S. Doi, Jasmin J. Flores, Erykah Foster, Mikaela J. Garcia-Escamilla, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Xuan Minh Thi Hang, Chloe A. Hanigan, Olivia G. Hanigan, Dawnye Haynes, Cambry Hitchcock, Janet Ibarra-Monarrez, McKenna M. Jagels, Reagan C. Karlin, Vivian Le, Elena S. Lemke, Enia Martinez, Veronica Martinez, Lane E. McKenna, Ally M. McQuitty, Chasidy N. Miner, Katherine E. Mongeau, Nathan R. Morren, Elizabeth A. Murrell, Huy G. Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Oliver K. Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Rylee M. Ortiz, Madilynne Pate, Alexus D. Perez, Quan T. Pham, Zin M. Phyo, Erik Ramirez-Chavez, Geovanni M. Rios-Menjivar, Dazza J. Rivera, Roxanna H. Saenz, Taylor D. Savolt, Symone A. Simmons, Jaime T. Skinner, Jarrod S. Springston, Dao N. Tang, Carson H. Tanner, Taylor Terpstra, Jason M. Tran, Nancy N. Tran, Emma K. Tull, Keyhana R. Turner, Remi A. Vargas, Zacharie E. Warren, Saleen B. Wears, Peyton C. Wessels, Angelina West, Faith R. Whited, and Ryleigh R. Whitehurst.

Trade Academy

Christian F. Argueta, Raul E. Avila, Joshua E. Barkdoll, Emily Benitez-Corado, Kathryn G. Byers, Shantal Covarrubias, Kyle J. Doll, Lane J. Durst, Alexis R. Heckel, Brody J. Hoff, Joshua B. Janas, Jyothilakshmi B. Kalarikkal, William P. Keller, Alec A. Keosengphet, Jordan G. Koerperich, Karly L. Larson, Alexis R. Lemons, Kaiden M. Luna, Jovani A. Munoz, Richard L. Ortega III, Daniela Ortiz-Perez, Tomas Prochazka, Aaron F. Schafer, Levi D. Schwaderer, Alexander Sebranek, Madison L. Smith, Bryan Su, Caleb H. Tewell, Adriana Treto-Villareal, Jacob K. Unsworth, Edwin A. Viera, and Ryan J. Wessels.

High Honors

Health Academy

David M. Baracaldo Calderon, Rosaura Canal, Alma I. Cobos Godoy, Mya R. Cruz, Hailey D. Dart, Mariah A. De La Rosa, Huy H. Dinh, Odalys Espino, Melody R. Flores, Hope H. Hernandez, Lesly Hinojosa, Emma C. Kells, Chloe K. Lane-Sullivan, Chan Lee, Angelina J. Leeper, Dhruvditya Marwaha, Madison M. McKenna, Raegan Nordby, Abigail M. Parr, Jennifer Parra, Jasmin L. Saldivar, Faith A. Stahlecker, Ashlyn Swan, Ibby Swords, and Mireya N. Vasquez-Terriquez.

Trade Academy

Eresay Alcantar-Velasquez, Lizette Armas-Arroyo, Jonathan S. Guy, Christian A. Hernandez Hermosillo, Gabriela Hernandez-Ramirez, Nathaniel E. Hubbard, Huy D. Le, Jimmy Lieu, Emy C. Martinez, Jacob J. Partin, Joel Resendiz, Landon S. Taylor, Raoul Tomas Matias, Auston R. Waetzig, and David J. Zepeda.

Honors

Health Academy

Carlos D. Acosta, Lilian J. Alvarado, Elier Arreola-Lugo, Sion S. Audrain, Adilenne Baca-Lira, Danielle N. Bachman, Zamazarie Blanco, Kaylee A. Bridges, Fatima S. Cardenas, Laisharuby Chavez, Javyn A. Contreras, Daniel C. Darter, Alexander A. De Paz, Emma A. Dirks, Olivia G. Galpin, Jacquelyn Garcia-Andrade, Emmeline Gomez, Najah A. Haibe, Daniel Hernandez, Joel Johannes, Fernando Jurado Martinez, Kaetlin R. Kohlhorst, Alexander S. Martinez, Rilee P. McGraw, Emanuel Medina Castro, Makenzie A. Meschberger, Emily A. Morales, Taylor L. Newsome, Rodrigo Oropeza Davalos, Sadie L. Pawley-Taylor, Elijah E. Perez, Emma S. Sanchez, Jacob D. Sims, Braxden E. Southern, Amayrani G. Vazquez Nava, and Alejandra I. Villarreal.

Trade Academy

Megan L. Cady, Jack D. Douglass, Paige A. Gigot, Eric Green, Selah M. Hageman, Kierstyn R. Hartman, Ivan Hernandez-Chairez, Karmen M. Herrera, Reid M. Hopkins, Spencer R. Murrison, Santiago Nunez Gonzalez, Eric Perez-Galeana, Brecken M. Ralston, Alexzander D. Rodriguez, Austin L. Roth, Edel Serna, Mason Shaddix, Damian Silva, and Braydon K. Wills.

 

Public Service Academy

Principal

Heidy J. Aguilar, Kelvon D. Bennett, Cayden E. Cundiff, Sky J. Decker, Melasny I. DeLeon Rodriguez, Ernesto Ferrel, Caitlyn M. Harman, Alazai L. Ibarra, Casey W. Koester, Kaleb LaPointe, Ryan L. Larsen, Ashley Loza-Hernandez, Martin E. Martinez, Nia R. Martinez-Carrillo, Riley A. Metheny, Ivan Montelongo, Sofia Montoya Ortiz, Maria I. Morales, Tyler C. Morren, Kiet T. Ngo, Phuong D. Nguyen, Mary Heart A. Niere, Jessica M. Pammenter, April Perez, Tram T. Pham, Sebastian Pineda, Irvin Ramirez, Elizabeth O. Regalado, Adam L. Schultz, Jenny N. Tran, Austin M. Underwood, Jade Y. Valdez-Gomez, Fate A. Warsame, Kristyl D. Washington, and Emily J. Zermeno.

High Honors

Julio Alejandro, Armas Arroyo, Juliana M. Calzonetti, Crystal G. Ceniceros-Santuario, Abigail A. Ellermann, Arlette N. Garcia Martinez, Hannah S. Goss, Shelby M. Irsik, Darley G. Jacques, Alexander Lemons, Dezni P. Ortiz, Paul Perez-Muniz, Jasmin Sepulveda, Aralena J. Terrazas, and Deeqa A. Xasan.

Honors

Juan D. Aguilar, Arturo Alvarez Jr, Leah D. Basilio, Tylee Biera, Bryanna M. Chavez, Jende C. Claros, Kelzy J. Cruz Chavez, Holley M. Douglas, Ariana Gonzalez, Omar N. Hassan, Gracie J. Kraft, Randi L. MacDermott, Christopher M. Moore, Kaytlynn Mora, Tucker J. Murray, Maura Nguyen Tran, Khamde L. Pak, Ra Pit, Monica Quintanar, Christian E. Reyes, Angel J. Rivera, Vianey Rivera, Jesus A. Rodriguez, Noe Rodriguez-Jimenez, Claudia L. Rodriguez-Leyva, Karylee Sanchez, and Karen C. Soares Alvarenga.