Prep Track Honor Roll 04-17-13

4/17/2013

2013 Telegram Track & Field

2013 Telegram Track & Field

Honor Roll

(Through Meets of April 15)

BOYS

100-meter dash

Chavarria, Sublette ........................... 11.00

Annis, Ulysses .................................. 11.06

G. Tempel, Garden City .................... 11.27

Montoya, Hugoton ............................ 11.31

Irsik, Ingalls ....................................... 11.34

200-meter dash

Annis, Ulysses .................................. 22.37

D. Tempel, Garden City .................... 23.10

Budde, Wichita Co. ........................... 23.55

Sandoval, Ulysses ............................ 23.62

400-meter dash

Weaver, Hugoton .............................. 51.88

Degollado, Ulysses ........................... 52.73

Banderas, Holcomb .......................... 53.20

H. Delgado, Garden City .................. 53.54

800-meter run

Martin, Hugoton ............................. 2:06.20

Mehl, Wichita Co. .......................... 2:06.72

Cron, Stanton Co. ......................... 2:06.87

Applegate, Dighton ....................... 2:09.31

Pantoja, Stanton Co. .................... 2:11.52

1,600-meter run

Mehl, Wichita Co. ......................... 4:37.72

Martin, Hugoton ........................... 4:48.59

Thomas, Garden City ................... 4:48.62

Stanley, Cimarron ......................... 4:56.63

Armendariz, Ulysses ..................... 4:58.80

3,200-meter run

Martin, Hugoton ......................... 10:23.39

Thomas, Garden City ................. 10:24.89

Wineinger, Greeley Co. ............. 10:46.86

Castro, Hugoton ......................... 10:51.00

Resley, Garden City ................... 10:53.75

4x100-meter relay

Garden City ......................................... 43.38

Ulysses ................................................ 45.38

Holcomb .............................................. 45.95

Sublette ............................................... 46.19

4x400-meter relay

Holcomb ........................................... 3:32.80

Garden City ...................................... 3:33.40

Ulysses ............................................. 3:36.76

Scott City .......................................... 3:39.14

Sublette ............................................ 3:40.97

4x800-meter relay

Hugoton ............................................ 8:39.19

Garden City ...................................... 8:56.73

Dighton ............................................. 9:15.38

Holcomb ........................................... 9:25.87

110-meter hurdles

DuVall, Garden City .......................... 14.52

Rojas, Garden City ........................... 15.67

    

300-meter hurdles

DuVall, Garden City .......................... 39.06

Nichols, Ulysses ............................... 42.59

Trevino, Cimarron ............................. 42.73

Alinor, Dighton .................................. 42.90

Widder, Ulysses ................................ 43.72

         

High Jump

Clark, Cimarron ...................................... 6-4

Rodriguez, Ulysses ................................ 6-2

Logan, Stanton Co. ................................ 6-2

Chavarria, Sublette ................................ 6-0

Degollado, Ulysses ................................ 6-0

           

Pole Vault

Vasquez, Garden City .......................... 14-6

Dupree, Syracuse ................................ 14-0

Cady, Garden City ................................ 12-6

Jauche, Garden City ............................ 12-6

Savoy, Holcomb ................................... 12-0

Long Jump

Annis, Ulysses ............................... 22-3 1/2

LaSalle, Holcomb ................................ 21-7

D. Tempel, Garden City ................. 21-4 1/2

DuVall, Garden City ............................. 21-0

Kendrick, Stanton Co. ......................... 21-0

Triple Jump

Dupree, Syracuse ............................... 42-9

LaSalle, Holcomb ................................ 42-6

Gesling, Sublette ................................. 41-4

G. Tempel, Garden City ................. 40-1 3/4

Rodriguez, Ulysses ............................ 39-11

Discus

Wilson, Scott City ...................... 137-10 1/2

Bustillos, Moscow ............................ 136-10

Peters, South Gray .......................... 127-11

Thompson, Moscow .......................... 125-3

Stringham, Ulysses ........................... 120-3

Shot Put

Bustillos, Moscow .......................... 46-1 1/4

Rudzik, Ulysses ............................. 45-5 1/2

Tuttle, Scott City ............................ 44-9 1/2

Bloedorn, Wichita Co. ......................... 42-4

Peters, South Gray ....................... 42-4 1/2

            

Javelin

Wells, Scott City .......................... 166-9 1/2

Neuschafer, Cimarron ....................... 163-8

Bennett, Holcomb ............................ 160-11

Overturf, Stanton Co. ...................... 154-10

Kuhlman, Dighton ............................. 143-6

GIRLS

100-meter dash

Wycoff, Scott City .............................. 12.62

Simmons, Lakin ................................. 12.70

Pepper, Lakin ..................................... 12.90

Galindo, Ulysses ................................ 12.98

Briggs, Sublette ................................. 13.30

Hoskinson, Hugoton .......................... 13.30

200-meter dash

Wycoff, Scott City .............................. 25.81

Tempel, Garden City ......................... 27.25

Kinser, Hugoton ................................ 27.29

Eslick, Ulysses .................................. 27.37

A. Harman, Garden City ................... 27.44

400-meter dash

Wycoff, Scott City .......................... 1:00.70

Tempel, Garden City ..................... 1:03.45

Hoffman, Dighton .......................... 1:04.35

Nickel, Scott City ........................... 1:05.54

Briggs, Sublette ............................. 1:05.97

800-meter run

Kay. Doll, Garden City .................... 2:25.30

Wells, Wichita Co. .......................... 2:28.96

Miller, Garden City .......................... 2:32.31

Branscum, Ulysses ......................... 2:34.62

Blattner, Cimarron ........................... 2:39.55

           

1,600-meter run

Miller, Garden City .......................... 5:28.05

Kat. Doll, Garden City ..................... 5:30.37

Wells, Wichita Co. .......................... 5:34.32

Jackson, Garden City ..................... 5:38.36

Branscum, Ulysses ......................... 5:50.90

3,200-meter run

Kat. Doll, Garden City ................. 11:52.73

Miller, Garden City ...................... 12:03.66

Jackson, Garden City ................. 12:10.04

100-meter hurdles

E. Koopman, Cimarron ................... 16.13

Prieto, Holcomb .............................. 16.13

Nickel, Scott City ............................ 16.40

Dobie, Moscow ............................... 16.47

Speer, Dighton ................................ 17.58

300-meter hurdles

Simmons, Lakin ................................. 49.25

Ediger, Cimarron ............................... 49.81

Arnold, Ulysses ................................. 50.81

Dobie, Moscow ................................. 52.16

Speer, Dighton .................................. 52.28

4x100-meter relay

Garden City ......................................... 51.79

Ulysses ................................................ 51.98

Hugoton ............................................... 52.26

Dighton ................................................ 52.78

Holcomb .............................................. 53.29

4x400-meter relay

Scott City .......................................... 4:15.33

Garden City ...................................... 4:16.51

Holcomb ........................................... 4:27.09

Cimarron ........................................... 4:31.18

Ulysses ............................................. 4:36.72

4x800-meter relay

Garden City ................................... 10:04.83

Ulysses .......................................... 10:31.62

Cimarron ........................................ 10:55.50

Holcomb ........................................ 11:33.09

Greeley Co. ................................... 11:34.34

        

High Jump

E. Koopman, Cimarron ........................ 5-5

Stalker, Satanta ................................... 5-0

Pollart, Syracuse ............................... 4-10

I. Koopman, Cimarron ....................... 4-10

Pena, Holcomb .................................. 4-10

Gerard, Stanton Co. .......................... 4-10

           

Pole Vault

Linenberger, Garden City ................... 8-6

Woodrow, Lakin .................................. 8-0

Smith, Garden City ............................. 8-0

Bohl, Ulysses ...................................... 7-6

Calderwood, Ulysses .................... 7-6 1/2

            

Long Jump

Koopman, Cimarron ...................... 17-6 1/2

Kinser, Hugoton .................................. 17-0

Tempel, Garden City ....................... 16- 3/4

Wilson, Syracuse ................................ 15-5

Hoffman, Dighton ................................ 15-3

 

Triple Jump

Kinser, Hugoton ................................... 38-1

Tempel, Garden City ...................... 35-2 1/4

Speer, Dighton ............................... 34-5 1/2

Matteson, Sublette ............................... 33-2

Pena, Hugoton ............................. 31-11 1/2

Discus

Steimel, Stanton Co. ......................... 100-8

Watkins, South Gray ........................... 98-7

Nordyke, Hugoton ......................... 94-8 1/2

Dreiling, Garden City ........................... 93-5

Borell, Dighton ................................... 89-10

McClelland, Garden City ............... 87-7 1/2

            

Shot Put     

Steimel, Stanton Co. .......................... 38-1

Watkins, South Gray .................... 34-9 1/4

Barajas, Sublette ............................... 32-8

McClelland, Garden City .............. 31-1 1/4

         

Javelin

Fiss, Hugoton ..................................... 113-6

Griffith, Scott City ............................... 106-0

E. Koopman, Cimarron ...................... 104-0

Caine, Garden City .............................. 98-8

Bailey, Wichita Co. ............................... 93-1

All marks based on official meet results submitted from schools. If there are any corrections or additions, ONLY coaches must send official track meet results from host school.

FAX: (866) 410-1749

Email: sports@gctelegram.com

comments powered by Disqus
I commented on a story, but my comments aren't showing up. Why?
We provide a community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day.
Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. We expect civil dialogue.
Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome.
Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum.

If you don't see your comment, perhaps you ...
... called someone an idiot, a racist, a moron, etc. Name-calling or profanity (to include veiled profanity) will not be tolerated.
... rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.
... included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.
... accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.
... made a comment in really poor taste.

MULTIMEDIA