Prep Scoreboard 10-12-2012

10/12/2012

PREPS

PREPS

CROSS COUNTRY

Western Athletic Conference Championship

Thursday at Buffalo Dunes

Girls

Team Scores

1. Garden City, 19; 2. Great Bend, 67; 3. Dodge City, 81; 4. Liberal, 84; 5. Hays, 113.

Individual Results

1. Alex Miller, Garden City, 16:01.30; 2. Kayla Doll, Garden City, 16:11.70; 3. Chelsea Jackson, Garden City, 16:19.00; 4. Destyni Lucero, Liberal, 16:46.90; 5. Katie Doll, Garden City, 17:05.70; 6. Mercy Perez, Liberal, 17:18.70; 7. Kaitlynn Tuey, Great Bend, 17:19.80; 8. Maria Rodriguez, Garden City, 17:20.70; 9. Haley George, Hays, 17:26.30; 10. Neysa Harman, Garden City, 17:29.00; 11. Jasmine Duarte, Dodge City, 17:40.10; 12. Mariah Stein, Great Bend, 17:47.60; 13. Botello Lucero, Dodge City, 17:54.70; 14. Morgan Harwood, Great Bend, 18:04.10; 15. Savannah Peters, Garden City, 18:09.40; 16. Mary Williams, Great Bend, 18:19.90; 17. Nallely Hernandez, Dodge City, 18:27.20; 18. Ashley Weingrad, Great Bend, 18:29.20; 19. Jennifer Guox, Dodge City, 18:31.60; 20. Jannette Borunda, Liberal, 18:38.80; 21. Perla Neave, Dodge City, 18:43.50; 22. Suhei Calderon, Dodge City, 18:43.60; 23. Reagan Kaiser, Hays, 18:45.00; 24. Grace Ball, Great Bend, 18:48.00; 25. Vanny Diazdeleon, Liberal, 18:53.00; 26. Summer Smith, Hays, 18:58.60; 27. Wendy Zimmerman, Hays, 19:10.10; 28. Megan Dinkel, Hays, 19:13.90; 29. Leslie Mendoza, Liberal, 19:28.30; 30. Bailee Leiker, Hays, 19:30.60; 31. Sarah Niederee, Great Bend, 19:52.90; 32. Kayla Tran, Liberal, 19:58.10; 33. Adelina Parral, Liberal, 20:54.40.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Dodge City, 33; 2. Liberal, 61; 3. Garden City, 67; 4. Great Bend, 91; 5. Hays, 105.

Individual Results

1. Oscar Carmona, Dodge City, 16:56.80; 2. Angel Viveros, Liberal, 17:15.50; 3. Chon Chavez, Great Bend, 17:22.40; 4. Luis Carmona, Dodge City, 17:24.10; 5. Daniel Frazier, Liberal, 17:25.10; 6. Derek Drees, Hays, 17:28.40; 7. Layne Moe, Dodge City, 17:30.10; 8. Sammy Obando, Liberal, 17:54.70; 9. Jacob Thomas, Garden City, 17:59.30; 10. Elder Colindres, Dodge City, 18:05.30; 11. Edward Rivera, Dodge City, 18:06.70; 12. Ethan Fort, Hays, 18:11.70; 13. Jalen Rowland, Garden City, 18:12.00; 14. Aaron Peters, Garden City, 18:19.40; 15. Cody Nagel, Garden City, 18:20.70; 16. Heath Winkelman, Garden City, 18:23.10; 17. Jonathan Rendon, Dodge City, 18:26.50; 18. Christian Resley, Garden City, 18:29.00; 19. Christian Graham, Great Bend, 18:43.40; 20. Genesis Rose, Great Bend, 18:46.00; 21. Brett Cady, Garden City, 18:49.70; 22. Luis Medina, Liberal, 18:51.90; 23. Kole Stiner, Great Bend, 18:52.60; 24. Obed Quintana, Liberal, 18:53.10; 25. Hunter Bizzell, Hays, 18:58.70; 26. Christian Garcia, Great Bend, 19:04.40; 27. Cole Mulch, Great Bend, 19:05.90; 28. Eric Snyder, Dodge City, 19:12.10; 29. Marco Espinoza, Liberal, 19:12.20; 30. Landon Munsch, Hays, 19:14.20; 31. Erving Altamarino, Liberal, 19:23.40; 32. Joshua Brungardt, Hays, 19:23.60; 33. Blake Mathews, Hays, 19:24.20; 34. Ky Heeke, Great Bend, 19:27.10; 35. Austin Chambers, Hays, 19:36.20.

Hi-Plains League Championship

Thursday at Johnson

Girls

Team Scores

1. Stanton County, 26; 2. Cimarron, 29.

Individual Results

1. Jenna Black, Stanton County, 16:17.50; 2. Kari Blattner, Cimarron, 16:36.16; 3. Isabelle Koopman, Cimarron, 16:44.79; 4. Jacqueline Clawson, Meade, 16:49.72; 5. Haley Floyd, Stanton County, 17:03.69; 6. Taylor Davis, Meade, 17:10.70; 7. Rachel White, Lakin, 17:18.27; 8. Michelle McPherson, Lakin, 17:18.71; 9. Alex Martinez, Lakin, 17:27.34; 10. Yessenia Villa, Elkhart, 18:01.56; 11. Fabiola Sierra, Stanton County, 18:15.61; 12. Joisan Smith, Cimarron, 18:22.65; 13. Michaela Golliher, Meade, 18:29.51; 14. Rachel Horton, Syracuse, 18:35.81; 15. Shelby Cline, Elkhart, 18:39.48; 16. Amber Koons, Meade, 18:41.97; 17. Kayla Hook, Stanton County, 18:42.38; 18. Kassidy Martin, Sublette, 18:47.62; 19. Sheyenne Perez, Lakin, 18:51.80; 20. Karina Zamora, Cimarron, 19:17.48; 21. Julia Schmidt, Stanton County, 19:30.83; 22. Morgan Stum, Syracuse, 20:04.99; 23. Jaqui Arreola, Cimarron, 20:53.60; 24. Bernice Olvera, SW Heights, 21:26.86; 25. Catie Crosley, Elkhart, 21:34.30; 26. Kenzy Meis, Cimarron, 22:45.89; 27. Sandra Corrales, Cimarron, 23:01.18; 28. Cortney Toothaker, Cimarron, 23:05.53; 29. Pam Cisneros, Cimarron, 23:27.07; 30. Ellen Waters, Cimarron, 24:05.07; 31. Anne Marie Borrell, Cimarron, 29:53.00.

Boys

Team Scores

1. Stanton County, 22; 2. Lakin, 51; 3. Cimarron, 83; 4. Elkhart, 83.

Individual Results

1. Raul Pantoja, Stanton County, 17:21.74; 2. Israel Barco, Elkhart, 17:28.88; 3. Peter Wiebe, SW Heights, 17:40.75; 4. Jacob Cron, Stanton County, 18:04.76; 5. Fabian Avelar, Stanton County, 18:25.81; 6. Julian Enriquez, Lakin, 18:39.53; 7. Chris Shuman, Syracuse, 18:43.09; 8. Lelan DeLissa, Meade, 18:46.74; 9. Landon Batterton, Stanton County, 18:49.08; 10. Kody Christiansen, Lakin, 19:00.16; 11. Bret Gum, Stanton County, 19:08.35; 12. Jonathan Martinez, Cimarron, 19:28.58; 13. Ben Anthony, Lakin, 19:28.90; 14. Scott Holmes, SW Heights, 19:29.17; 15. Trenton Busch, Cimarron, 19:29.47; 16. Brett Doze, Syracuse, 19:31.85; 17. Eduardo Sanchez, Elkhart, 19:57.16; 18. Jake Walton, Stanton County, 20:10.63; 19. Jake Gesling, Sublette, 20:16.64; 20. Pancho Klassen, Lakin, 20:19.31; 21. Ryder Yakel, Lakin, 20:20.85; 22. Gunner Gum, Stanton County, 20:21.20; 23. Chad Dykstra, Lakin, 20:24.63; 24. Julio Esquivel, Lakin, 20:38.53; 25. Dalton Holmes, SW Heights, 20:58.97; 26. Ryan Koons, Meade, 21:07.19; 27. Jordan Scott, SW Heights, 21:46.37; 28. Jorge Martinez, Elkhart, 21:49.00; 29. Jack Berry, Cimarron, 21:50.24; 30. Gabe Medina, Cimarron, 21:57.76; 31. Nathan Jenkins, Cimarron, 22:06.87; 32. Quentin Morris, Stanton County, 22:16.60; 33. Brandon Hemmert, Cimarron, 22:29.84; 34. Ricky Bloesser, Elkhart, 22:32.73; 35. Oryan Munson, Meade, 22:48.60; 36. Sky Davis, Sublette, 23:08.66; 37. Miguel Jimenez, Cimarron, 24:05.31; 38. Austin Reed, Cimarron, 24:20.42; 39. Alan Burl, Cimarron, 24:41.93; 40. Caleb Sipes, Stanton County, 24:52.93; 41. Alex Reed, Cimarron, 25:50.04; 42. Quinton Seely, Stanton County, 26:45.79; 43. Tyson Ritter, Elkhart, 27:11.97.

BOYS SOCCER

Wichita North Cup

at Garden City

Garden City 4, TMP-Marian 1

comments powered by Disqus
I commented on a story, but my comments aren't showing up. Why?
We provide a community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day.
Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. We expect civil dialogue.
Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome.
Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum.

If you don't see your comment, perhaps you ...
... called someone an idiot, a racist, a moron, etc. Name-calling or profanity (to include veiled profanity) will not be tolerated.
... rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.
... included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.
... accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.
... made a comment in really poor taste.

MULTIMEDIA