JR. COLLEGE

BASKETBALL

KJCCC Men's Standings

WEST;Conf.;OVR

Seward County;9-2;16-4

Hutchinson;8-3;17-3

Barton;7-3;16-3

Colby;7-4;12-8

Garden City;3-8;8-12

Dodge City;2-9;7-13

NWK Tech;2-9;10-10

Pratt;2-9;9-11

Wednesday’s Games

Neosho County 70, Butler 62

Hutchinson 98, Dodge City 90 (OT)

Colby 77, Seward County 72

Pratt 66, Garden City 64

Coffeyville 83, Independence 57

Barton 80, NWK Tech 71

Thursday’s Game

Cloud County at Allen County, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Garden City at Dodge City, 3 p.m.

NWK Tech at Pratt, 4 p.m.

Neosho County at Coffeyville, 7 p.m.

Allen County at Cowley, 7:30 p.m.

Colby at Hutchinson, 7:30 p.m.

Independence at Cloud County, 8 p.m.

Barton at Seward County, 8 p.m.

 

KJCCC Women's Standings

WEST;Conf.;OVR

Hutchinson;11-0;20-0

Seward County;10-1;18-2

Barton;7-3;14-5

Pratt;7-4;14-5

Garden City;5-6;10-10

Dodge City;4-7;9-11

Colby;3-8;8-11

NWK Tech;0-11;0-19

Wednesday’s Games

Butler 113, Neosho County 83

Hutchinson 65, Dodge City, 35

Cloud county at Allen County, PPD

Pratt 71, Garden City 67

Independence 64, Coffeyville 41

Seward County 62, Colby 52

Barton 84, NWK Tech 76 (OT)

Thursday’s Game

Cloud County at Allen County, late

Saturday’s Game

Garden City at Dodge City, 1 p.m.

NWK Tech at Pratt, 2 p.m.

Neosho County at Coffeyville, 5 p.m.

Allen County at Cowley, 5:30 p.m.

Colby at Hutchinson, 5:30 p.m.

Independence at Cloud County, 6 p.m.

Barton at Seward County, 6 p.m.

 

Preps

BASKETBALL

Topeka Capital-Journal

Prep Basketball Rankings

Boys

SUPER 10

Team;Record

1. Blue Valley Northwest (1);10-1

2. Lawrence (3);9-1

3. Washburn Rural (4);11-0

4. Maize (6);12-0

5. Andover Central (9);10-1

6. Wichita Heights (2);11-2

7. Wichita Trinity (10);11-0

8. Arkansas City (NR);10-1

9. Girard (NR);10-0

10. Campus (NR);9-1

CLASS 6A

Team;Record

1. Blue Valley Northwest (1);10-1

2. Lawrence (2);9-1

3. Washburn Rural (3);11-0

4. Campus (NR);9-1

5. Topeka High (5);9-2

Others — Free State 8-2, Garden City 8-3, KC-Harmon 8-3, Olathe North 8-2, Olathe South 7-3, SM East 8-4, SM South 8-3, Wichita Southeast 10-2.

CLASS 5A

Team;Record

1. Maize (3);12-0

2. Andover Central (4);10-1

3. Wichita Heights (1);11-2

4. Arkansas City (NR);10-1

5. Pittsburg (5);9-1

Others — Aquinas 7-4, Basehor-Linwood 9-2, Bonner Springs 10-2, Carroll 9-3, Maize South 8-3, McPherson 8-4, Salina Central 9-2, St. James Academy 6-3.

CLASS 4A

Team;Record

1. Wichita Trinity (1);11-0

2. Miege (2);7-2

3. Piper (3);11-3

4. Andale (4);10-1

5. Independence (5);9-3

Others — Abilene 8-3, Anderson County 7-3, Augusta 7-4, Chapman 10-2, Eudora 7-4, Hayden 7-4, Parsons 9-4.

CLASS 3A

Team;Record

1. Girard (1);10-0

2. Santa Fe Trail (4);11-0

3. Beloit (2);11-1

4. Maur Hill-St. Academy (NR)10-0

5. Phillipsburg (NR);10-2  

Others — Baxter Springs 10-2, Belle Plaine 10-3, Burlington 7-3, Cheney 10-3, Hesston 10-3, Hugoton 7-3, Kingman 10-3, Marysville 8-3, Perry-Lecompton 11-2, Riley County 8-3, Sabetha 9-3, Silver Lake 8-3, St. Marys 9-2.

CLASS 2A

Team;Record

1. Hoxie (3);11-1

2. Inman (1);12-1

3. Pratt-Skyline (4);11-1

4. Stanton County (5);10-2

5. Yates Center (NR);10-1

Others — Colgan 9-2, Hutchinson Trinity 8-3, Mission Valley 9-3, Ness City 9-3, Northeast-Arma 9-3, Pleasanton 9-3, Sacred Heart 9-2, Seabury 8-3, Syracuse 9-2, Wichita County 8-2.

CLASS 1A

Team;Record

1. Central Plains (1);14-0

2. South Gray (2);11-0

3. Hanover (3);12-1

4. Osborne (4);12-0

5. St. John (5);10-3

Others — Attica 10-2, Berean Academy 11-3, Burlingame 9-2, Caldwell 11-2, Cedar Vale/Dexter 11-2, Lebo 9-2, Northern Valley 9-1, Sharon Springs 11-2, South Central 10-2, St. Francis 9-2, Sylvan-Lucas 9-1.

 

GIRLS

SUPER 10

Team;Record

1. Blue Valley Northwest (1);10-1

2. Lawrence (3);9-1

3. Washburn Rural (4);11-0

4. Maize (6);12-0

5. Andover Central (9);10-1

6. Wichita Heights (2);11-2

7. Wichita Trinity (10);11-0

8. Arkansas City (NR);10-1

9. Girard (NR);10-0

10. Campus (NR);9-1

CLASS 6A

Team;Record

1. Blue Valley Northwest (1);10-1

2. Lawrence (2);9-1

3. Washburn Rural (3);11-0

4. Campus (NR);9-1

5. Topeka High (5);9-2

Others — Free State 8-2, Garden City 8-3, KC-Harmon 8-3, Olathe North 8-2, Olathe South 7-3, SM East 8-4, SM South 8-3, Wichita Southeast 10-2.

CLASS 5A

Team;Record

1. Maize (3);12-0

2. Andover Central (4);10-1

3. Wichita Heights (1);11-2

4. Arkansas City (NR);10-1

5. Pittsburg (5);9-1

Others — Aquinas 7-4, Basehor-Linwood 9-2, Bonner Springs 10-2, Carroll 9-3, Maize South 8-3, McPherson 8-4, Salina Central 9-2, St. James Academy 6-3.

CLASS 4A

Team;Record

1. Wichita Trinity (1);11-0

2. Miege (2);7-2

3. Piper (3);11-3

4. Andale (4);10-1

5. Independence (5);9-3

Others — Abilene 8-3, Anderson County 7-3, Augusta 7-4, Chapman 10-2, Eudora 7-4, Hayden 7-4, Parsons 9-4.

CLASS 3A

Team;Record

1. Girard (1);10-0

2. Santa Fe Trail (4);11-0

3. Beloit (2);11-1

4. Maur Hill-St. Academy (NR)10-0

5. Phillipsburg (NR);10-2  

Others — Baxter Springs 10-2, Belle Plaine 10-3, Burlington 7-3, Cheney 10-3, Hesston 10-3, Hugoton 7-3, Kingman 10-3, Marysville 8-3, Perry-Lecompton 11-2, Riley County 8-3, Sabetha 9-3, Silver Lake 8-3, St. Marys 9-2.

CLASS 2A

Team;Record

1. Hoxie (3);11-1

2. Inman (1);12-1

3. Pratt-Skyline (4);11-1

4. Stanton County (5);10-2

5. Yates Center (NR);10-1

Others — Colgan 9-2, Hutchinson Trinity 8-3, Mission Valley 9-3, Ness City 9-3, Northeast-Arma 9-3, Pleasanton 9-3, Sacred Heart 9-2, Seabury 8-3, Syracuse 9-2, Wichita County 8-2.

CLASS 1A

Team;Record

1. Central Plains (1);14-0

2. South Gray (2);11-0

3. Hanover (3);12-1

4. Osborne (4);12-0

5. St. John (5);10-3

Others — Attica 10-2, Berean Academy 11-3, Burlingame 9-2, Caldwell 11-2, Cedar Vale/Dexter 11-2, Lebo 9-2, Northern Valley 9-1, Sharon Springs 11-2, South Central 10-2, St. Francis 9-2, Sylvan-Lucas 9-1.

 

Mid-season Tournaments

Mid-America Classic

At McPherson

Girls

Thursday

Quarterfinals

Olathe South 51, Valley Center 31

Manhattan 81, Wellington 51

McPherson vs. Wichita Southeast, late

Ulysses 29, Dodge City 24

Friday

Semifinals

Olathe South vs. Manhattan, 6 p.m.

McPherson vs. Ulysses, 7:30 p.m.

Consolation

Vallley Center vs. Wellington, 3 p.m.

Wichita Southeast vs. Dodge City, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:15 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:30 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 3:45 p.m.

Seventh-place game, 2 p.m.

 

Newton Invitational

Thursday

Quarterfinals

Bishop Miege 69, Newton 35

Andover Central 52, Garden City 36

Olathe Northwest 59, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel 36

Bishop Carroll 46, Shawnee Mission Northwest 45

Friday

Semifinals

Bishop Miege vs. Andover Central, 8:15 p.m.

Olathe Northwest vs. Bishop Carroll, 6:30 p.m.

Consolation

Newton vs. Garden City, 4:45 p.m.

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 5:45 p.m.

Third-place game, 4 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 2:15 p.m.

Seventh-place game, 12:30 p.m.

 

SPIAA Tournament

Boys

Saturday

First Round

Spearville 59, Ingalls 52

Pawnee Heights 66, Fowler 33

Minneola 45, Satanta 38

Ashland 53, Bucklin 41

Tuesday

Quarterfinals

South Gray 53, Spearville 41

Hodgeman County 56, Pawnee Heights 52

South Central 63, Minneola 29

Kiowa County 48, Ashland 41

Friday

Semifinals

South Gray vs. Hodgeman County, 7:30 p.m

South Central vs. Kiowa County, 6 p.m.

Consolation

Ingalls vs. Satanta, 1:30 p.m.

Spearville vs. Minneola, 3 p.m,

Pawnee Heights vs. Ashland, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 8 p.m.

Third-place game, 4 p.m.

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Girls

Friday

Kiowa County 50, Minneola 19

Pawnee Heights 58, Fowler 16

Hodgeman County 37, Satanta 32

Ingalls 55, Ashland 48

Monday

Quarterfinals

Kiowa County 57, Spearville 55

South Gray 58, Pawnee Heights 16

South Central 57, Hodgeman County 18

Bucklin 41, Ingalls 39

Thursday

Semifinals

South Gray 38, Kiowa County 32

South Central 55, Bucklin 39

Consolation

Minneola 37, Satanta 28

Spearville 43, Hodgeman County 37

Ingalls 62 Pawnee Heights 44

Saturday

Championship

South Gray vs. South Central, 6 p.m.

Third-place game

Kiowa County vs. Bucklin, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation

Fowler vs. Bucklin, 11:30 a.m.

 

WRESTLING

Kansas Coaches Wrestling Assocation

Rankings

Jan. 22

Class 6A

Team Rankings

1. Derby, 2. Washburn Rural, 3. Manhattan, 4. Dodge City, 5. Garden City, 6. Mill Valley, 7. Haysville Campus, 8. Olathe North, 9. Olathe South, 10. Lawrence Free State.

Individual Rankings

106: Bishop Murray, WR, So. 2. Damian Mendez, DC, Fr. 3. Dylan Sheler, HC, Fr. 4. Cody Woods, DB, So. 5. Kevin Honas, LAW, Fr. 6. Liam Sutton, MV, So.

113: Kale McCracken, HC, Sr. 2. Silas Pineda, GC, Jr. 3. Anthony Mariche, DC, Jr. 4. Easton Taylor, MH, Fr. 5. Joe Triscornia, ON, So. 6. Logan Farrell, LAW, So.

120: Zach Keal, MV, Jr. 2. Caden Howard, ONW, Jr. 3.CouyWeil, DC, Sr. 4. Tate Sauder, MH, Jr. 5. Charles Brockman, SMNW, Sr. 6. Diago Hernandez, GC, Jr.

126: Keegan Slyter, ON, Jr. 2. Lou Fincher, LFS, Jr. 3. Hartwell Taylor, LV, Jr. 4. Bryce Wells, DB, Jr. 5. Carson Dulitz, MV, So. 6. Erik Dominguez, GC, Fr.

132: Jacob Holt, GC, Jr. 2. Cason Lindsey, DB, So. 3. Dallas Koelzer, OS, Jr. 4. Austin Keal, MV, Jr. 5. Gunner Murphy, ON, Jr. 6. Blaisen Bammes, MH, Fr.

138: Curtez Riley, SMNW, Sr. 2. Garrett Edwards, DC, Jr. 3. Nathan Bowen, HC, So. 4.Jacob Mitchell, MH, Sr. 5. Izaiah Delvalle, HUT, Jr. 6. Dane Erickson, SME, Sr.

145: Elijah Jacobs, LFS, Sr. 2. Austin Fager, WR, Fr. 3. Zach Schram, BVW, Sr. 4. Cooper Ross, DB, Sr. 5.Elijah Hernandez, GC, Sr. 6. Jose Cervantes, ON, Jr.

152: Crew Squires, DB, Sr. 2. Brodie Scott, MV, So.3. Luke Bowen, HC, Sr. 4. Daron Island-Jones, MH, Jr. 5. CJ Neuman, JC, So. 6. Patrick Graebner, HUT, Sr.

160: Bubba Wilson, MH, Sr. 2. Malachi Karibo–WS, Jr. 3. Gavin Brown, OS, Jr. 4. Jashon Taylor, DC, Jr. 5.Taidon Wills, DB, Jr. 6. Samuel Rushin, WW, So.

170: Cade Lindsey, DB, Sr. 2. Quentin Saunders, WW, Fr. 3. Quincy Saddler, MH, Sr. 4. Joey Eddis, LFS, Jr. 5. Blake Jouret, OS, Fr. 6.McCoy Stoker, ON, Sr.

182: Triston Wills, DB, Sr. 2. Gavin Carter, WR, Jr. 3. Devin Beers, LFS, Sr. 4. Mitchell Bartsch, BV, Sr. 5.Vince Vehige, TOP, Sr. 6. Wyatt Mackley, OE, Sr.

195: Preston Williams, WR, Sr. 2. Terrance Adeleye, JC, Sr. 3.Brycen Schroeder, HC, Sr. 4. Robert Houston, MH, Sr. 5.Bryce Westmoreland, DB, Sr. 6. Alex Rodriguez, GC, Jr.

220: Ethan Kremer, MV, So. 2.Christian Schlepp, MH, Sr. 3. Trevor Lister, BV, Jr. 4. Caden Cress, WR, Sr. 5. Logan Caldwell, BVW, Sr. 6. Tristan Geddes, HUT, Sr.

285: Evan Darville, DC, Sr. 2. Fuji Chairez, GC, Jr. 3. David Huckstep, WR, So. 4. Ronnie Washington, DB, Sr. 5. Brandon Pena, ON, Jr. 6. Zach Vesper, OS, Sr.

Class 5A

Team rankings

1. Goddard, 2. Arkansas City, 3. Maize, 4. Blue Valley Southwest, 5. Bonner Springs, 6. St. Thomas Aquinas, 7. Great Bend, 8. Newton, 9.McPherson, 10.Salina.

Individual Rankings

106: 1. Jevin Foust, ARK, Fr.; 2. Hayden Mills, BVSW, Fr.; 3. Derek Duffett, BS, So.; 4. Camden Maestas, LS, So.; 5. Colin Bybee, NEW, Fr.; 6. Wyatt Weber, GB, Fr.

113 1. Jason Henschel, GD, Jr.; 2.Cassius Vanderpool, BS, So.; 3. Junior Camacho, MZ, Jr.; 4. Brett Umentum, BVSW, Fr.; 5. Slade Adam, SLC, So.; 6. Freddy Maisberger, SH, Sr.; Sr.

120: 1. Kael Pappan, ARK, So.; 2. Grant Treaster, NEW, Jr.; 3. Lucas Glover, GD, Sr.; 4. Cruz Lara, BS, So.; 5. Luke Elbrader, STA, Sr.; 6.Bobby Primers, SCH, Sr.

126: 1. Jerrdon Fisher, GD, Fr.; 2. Joseph Dennison, BVSW, Sr.; 3. Drew Burgoon, SLC, Sr.; 4. Levi Buckridge, EMP, So.; 5. Alyeus Craig, VC, So.; 6. Carsyn Schooler, GB, Jr.

132: 1. Aidan Campbell, MZ, Sr.; 2. Gabe Buckbee, ARK, Sr.; 3. Bret Minor, STA, Sr.; 4.Jeffrey Spragis, GB, Sr.; 5. Marcelo Martinez, WNW, So.; 6. Logan Davidson, GD, So.

138: 1. Brandon Madden, BVSW, Jr.; 2. Jace Fisher, GD, So.; 3. George Weber, GB, Jr.; 4. Rhett Edmonson, MCP, Jr.; 5.Johnny Akin, STA, So.; 6. Cayden Hughbanks, MZ, So.

145: 1. Devin Gomez, MZ, Jr.; 2. Jared Simma, STA, So.; 3. Gage Fritz, GB, Jr.; 4. Joseph Irwin, LS, Sr.; 5.Caleb Atkins, GD, So.; 6. Kaden Jacobson, BL, Jr.

152: 1. Montez Robinson, ARK, Sr.; 2. Joey Hancock, STA, Sr.; 3.Nolan Craine, GD, So.; 4. Joe Tapia, BS, Sr.; 5.Alex Randolph, GB, Jr.; 6. Malachi Tinnel, LS, Sr.

160: 1. Trevor Dopps, GD, Jr.; 2. Scott Radke, MCP, Sr.; 3. Carson Wheeler, MZ, Sr.; 4. Matthew Morrell, BC, So.; 5. Joseph Randles, TW, Jr.;6. Dylan McLain, LS, Sr.

170: 1. Troy Fisher, GD, Sr.; 2. Ryan Murphy, BC, Sr.; 3. Seth Nitzel, BVSW, Jr.; 4. Anthony Delgado, EMP, Sr.; 5.Britton MacLaughlin, ARK, Sr.; 6. Dante Harper, NEW, Sr.

182: 1. Kyle Haas, MZ, So.; 2. Taylon Peters, SLC, Sr.; 3. Cayden Atkins, GD, Sr.; 4. Gavin Meyers, HAY, Fr.; 5. Zane DeLeon, BS, Sr.; 6. Dylan Ward, LS, So.;

195: 1. Brady Bockover, BC, Sr.; 2. Cameron Bates, TUR, Sr.; 3. Deston Miller, ARK, Jr.; 4.Drew Baker, EMP, Sr.; 5. Josh Willcut, BL, Jr.; 6. Danny Carroll, STA, So.

220: 1. Wyatt Hendrickson, NEW, Sr.; 2. Cade Lautt, SJA, Jr.; 3. Caleb Willis, BS, Sr.; 4. Trenton Willert, GD, Sr.; 5. Josh Carter, WNW, Sr.; 6. LJ Flax, IKE, Sr.

285: 1. Marcus Hicks, WNW, Sr.; 2. Tony Caldwell, VC, Jr.; 3. Peyton Reeves, STA, Jr.; 4. Jake Quiggle, MZ, Sr.; 5.Paul Beasley, SCH, Sr.; 6.Alex Perkins, MCP, Jr.

Class 4A

Team Rankings

1. Scott City, 2. Winfield, 3. Marysville, 4. Chanute, 5. Burlington, 6. Tonganoxie, 7. Prairie View, 8. Rose Hill, 9. Abilene, 10. Frontenac.

Individual Rankings

106: 1. Devon Weber, So., Pratt; 2. Grayson Sonntag, Fr., Tonganoxie; 3. Rhett Koppes, Jr., Clay Center; 4. Trent Clements, So., Chanute; 5. Caleb Pavlacka, So., Andale; 6. Kaleb Stroda, Fr., Abilene

113: 1. Will Stroda. Jr., Abilene; 2. Braden Ledford. So., Winfield; 3. Kyle Sackett. Sr., Rose Hill; 4. Cade Holtzen. So., Louisburg; 5. Chance Mitzner. Fr., Osawatomie; 6. Stephan Baldwin. Jr., Russell.

120: 1. Evan Totty. Sr., Burlington; 2. Chris Ray. Sr., Winfield; 3. Hector Serratos. So., Andale; 4. Christian Rowe. So., Santa Fe Trail; 5. Isaac Novotny. Jr., Marysville; 6. Chadwick Stahl. So., Mulvane.

126: 1. Collin Creach. Fr., Ottawa; 2. Preston Martin. Jr., Paola; 3. Ethan Crownover. Sr., Marysville; 4. Chandler Schoenberger. Sr., Russell; 5. Parker Tholstrup. So., Clay Center; 6. Drew Brown. Fr., Wamego.

132: 1. Justus McDaniel. Jr., Scott City; 2. Kolby Roush. Jr., Holton; 3. Adam Whitson. Sr., Buhler; 4. Logan McDonald. Jr., Chanute; 5. Jakob Snellings. Sr., Marysville; 6. Ethan Totty. Sr., Burlington

138: 1. Riley McDaniel. Sr., Frontenac; 2. Kaden Wren. Jr., Scott City; 3. Parker Winder. Jr., Chanute; 4. Chance Price. Jr., Winfield; 5. Juan Urbina. Sr., Ulysses; 6. Sam Elliott. Fr., Buhler.

145: 1. Daryl Rylant. Sr., Clearwater; 2. Mason Jameson. Jr., Frontenac; 3. Brady McDonald. Jr., Chanute; 4. Theron Tucker. Sr., Scott City; 5. Nick Elliott. Sr., Buhler ; 6. Jake Knowles . Jr., El Dorado.

152: 1. Korbin Riedel. Sr., Tonganoxie; 2. Cael Johnson. Jr., Burlington; 3. Kadence Riner. Sr., Pratt; 4. Anthony Ferguson. So., Piper; 5. Dalton Misener. Sr., Chanute ; 6. Wes Jameson. Sr., Frontenac.

160: 1. Gavin Cullor. Sr., Prairie View; 2. David Leck. Jr., Rose Hill; 3. Hunter Schroeder. So., Concordia; 4. Noah Ackerman. So., Marysville ; 5. Steele Morin. Jr., Winfield; 6. LaJames White. So., Piper.

170: 1. Wyatt Hayes. Sr., Scott City; 2. Brett Bober. Sr., Burlington; 3. Grant Scheer. Sr., Rose Hill; 4. Dakotah Whiteley. Sr., Abilene; 5. Storm Slupianek. Sr., Marysville; 6. Blue Caplinger. Sr., Louisburg

182: 1. Owen Braungardt. Sr., Winfield; 2. Konnor Tannahill. So., Holton; 3. Tucker Mace. Sr., Ottawa; 4. Dominic Sutton. Sr., Anderson County; 5. Brayden Dillow. So., Chanute; 6. Mikey Stribling. Jr., Paola.

195: 1. Connor Searcy. So., Tonganoxie; 2. Garron Champoux. Jr., Marysville; 3. Chanz Gerleman. Jr., Prairie View; 4. Brandon Barrager. Sr., Coffeyville; 5. Brett Ferguson. Sr., Ottawa; 6. Jace Garrison. Sr., Ulysses.

220: 1. Braden Morgan. Sr., El Dorado; 2. Kyle Sherwood. Sr., Scott City; 3. Jon Burks. Sr., Smoky Valley; 4. Zachery Ferris. Jr., Chapman; 5. Dawson Wuthnow. Sr., Abilene; 6. Dallas Higginbotham. Jr., Anderson County.

285: 1. Sean Ryan. Sr., Bishop Miege; 2. Wyaitt Cox-Halliburton. Sr., Prairie View; 3. Ethan Shackelford. Sr., Andale; 4. LeMoses White. Sr., Piper; 5. Ayston Perez. Jr., Ulysses; 6. Kyle Smith. Sr., Mulvane.

Class 3-2-1A

Team Rankings

1. Colby, 2. Norton 3. Eureka 4. Minneapolis, 5. Hoxie, 6. Sabetha: 7. Riley Co., 8. Smith Center, 9. Plainville. 10. Riverside.

Individual Rankings

106: 1. Tyler Voss, Fr., Colby; 2. Zach; Archer, Jr., Rossville; 3. Trevor Ragland, Sr., Pleasant Ridge; 4. Reece Grafel, Fr., Oberlin; 5. DJ Knox, Fr., Goodland; 6. Darius Schields, Fr., Norton.

113: 1. Kendall Beitz, Sr., Eureka; 2. Colton Shoemaker, Jr., Smith Center; 3. Rathe Aschenbrenner, Jr., Colby; 4. Brody White, Jr., Jayhawk-Linn; 5. Tom VanValkenburg, So., White City, 6. Kolton Field, Fr., Norton.

120: 1. Kolby Beitz, Sr., Eureka; 2. Drew Bell, Fr., Hoxie, 3. Kaleb Talkington, So., Republic Co.; 4. Hunter Reddick, Sr., Fredonia; 5. Aaron Lenker, Jr., Phillipsburg, 6. Austin Roth, Sr., Minneapolis.

126: 1. Camdyn Unterseher, Jr., Norton; 2. Drew Juenemann, Sr., Oberlin; 3. Alec Segarra, Sr.,, Hill City, 4. Kai Allen, So., Silver Lake; 5. Jacob Sisson, Jr., Phillipsburg; 6. Caleb Farmer, Sr., Remington.

132: 1. Ethan Ewing, Sr., Wellsville; 2. Colby; Schreiner, Fr., Kingman; 3. Billy Sales, Sr., Council Grove; 4. Chris Goans, Sr., Lyons, 5. Beau Horn, Jr., Riverside; 6. Tiernan Poling, Sr., St. Francis.

138: 1. Jaden Atwood, Jr., Smith Center, 2. Tristin Hauck, Sr., Minneapolis, 3. Brennan Lowe, So., Eureka; 4. Chantz Vath, Jr., Lincoln; 5. Kurt Schroeder, Sr., Colby, 6. Javier Martinez, Sr., Remington.

145: 1. Luke Richard, Sr., Riley Co., 2. Matt Weilert, Jr., Fredonia; 3. Luke Horn, Jr., Riverside; 4. Kamden Brownlee, Sr.,, Sabetha; 5. Joaquin Castillo, So.,, Wichita Co., 6. Brandon Rohr, Sr., Plainville.

152: 1. Zane Colson, Sr.,, Rock Hills, 2. Scott Kuhn, Sr.,, Silver Lake; 3. Jesse Gardner, So., Wichita Co., 4. Konnor Pfeifer, So., Ellis, 5. Anthony Signs, Jr., Wellsville, 6. Brent Escareno, So.,, Eureka.

160: 1. Dayton Porsch, Sr.,, Hoxie; 2. Rudy Rodriguez, Sr., Southeast of Saline, 3. Kinstin, Juhl, Sr., Riverside; 4. Tate Seabolt, So., Cimarron, 5. Brandon Vacura, Jr.,, Norton; 6. Dylan Stewart, Sr., Sterling.

170: 1. Michael Waggoner, Sr., Riley Co., 2. Jordan Finnesy, Jr., Plainville, 3. Morgan Rains, Sr., Oakley, 4. Cole Amlong, Jr.,, Norton; 5. Jayce Hamel, So., Hill City, 6. Layne Wilton, Sr.,, Bennington.

182: 1. Tyson Villalpando, Sr.,, Minneapolis, 2. Tanner Johnson, Sr.,, Holcomb; 3. Kory Finley, Sr., Colby, 4. Dylan Newton, Sr.,, Cimarron, 5., Sterling Harp, So.,, Southeast of Saline, 6. Todd Palic, So., Marion.

195. 1. Wyatt Pedigo, Jr.,, Hoisington; 2. Hagan Booi, So., Colby; 3. Ryan Junkermeier, Sr., Plainville, 4. Kody Davoren, Jr.,, Rossville, 5. Zachary Dressler, Sr., Douglass, 6. Dagen Goodner, Sr., Humboldt.

220: 1., Nick Davenport, Sr., Ell-, Saline; 2. Hayden Wiltfong, Sr.,, Norton; 3. Charlie Nordquist, Sr., Marion; 4. Cauy, Rokey, Sr., Sabetha; 5. Tucker Branum, Sr., Colby, 6. Reegon Witt, Sr., Oberlin.

285: 1. Elliot Strahm, Sr., Sabetha; 2. Hadley Panzer, Jr., Lakin; 3. Christopher King, Jr.,, Oskaloosa, 4. Tyler Walford, Jr.,, Ellsworth, 5. Jaden Eslinger, Sr., Chaparral, 6. Kody Edzards, Sr., Greeley Co.

Ingalls vs. Satanta, 1:30 p.m.
Spearville vs. Minneola, 3 p.m,
Pawnee Heights vs. Ashland, 4:30 p.m.