Final Results

at Cessna Stadium/Wichita

GIRLS

Class 1A

4x800m relay: 2. South Gray (Sarah Tarn, Emma Jantz, Elizabeth Thiessen, Christy Wiebe), 10:25.44; 8. Ingalls (Hailey Minet, Ashlyn Cure, Britlyn Beach, Kaylee Simon), 10:38.31.

100m: 7. Alex Howie, Satanta, 12.92.

400m: 2. Emily Salmans, So. Gray, 58.59; 4. Sicely Jackson, Satanta, 1:00.37.

800m: 3. Sarah Tarn, So. Gray, 2:30.60; 7. Kaylee Simon, Ingalls, 2:34.35.

200m: 6. Sicely Jackson, Satanta, 27.21; 8. Emily Salmans, So. Gray, 27.45.

100m hurdles: 3. Regan Ast, Ingalls, 46.95.

Class 2A

100m: 3. Laiten Greeson, Sublette, 12.71.

200m: 4. Laiten Greeson, Sublette, 26.70; 7. Kate Riley, Syracuse, 27.40.

Class 3A

4x800m relay: 2. Cimarron (Macy Fugitt, Courtney Clinesmith, Cameron Bartlett, Clara Bartlett), 9:56.18; 4. Scott City (Dulce Ayala, Emily Weathers, Piper Wasinger, Makaela Stevens), 9:58.57.

800m: 2. Clara Bartlett, Cimarron, 2:20.44.

4x400m relay: 1. Scott City (Dulce Ayala, Emily Weathers, Madison Shapland, Emily Smith), 4:06.59.

Class 6A

Team Scores

1. Lawrence, 82; 2. Olathe NW, 61; 3. SM East, 55.5; 4. Olathe North and Hutchinson, 50; 6. Junction City, 41.5; 7. Wichita SE and Blue Valley North, 40; 9. Gardner-Edgerton, 38; 10. Shawnee Mission NW, 37; 11. Garden City, 30.5.

High jump: 4. Raegan Linenberger, Garden City, 5-04.

Long jump: 5. Taylor Savolt, Garden City, 17-08.

300m hurdles: 1. Taylor Savolt, Garden City, 45.05.

Pole vault: 6. Annie Gerber, Garden City, 10-06; T8. Salon Wears, Garden City, 9-06.

4x400m relay: 5. Garden City (Megan Powers, Taylor Savolt, Felicity Rodriguez, Raegan Linenberger), 4:04.74.

BOYS

Class 1A

Team Scores

1. South Gray, 77; 2. Centralia, 63.

100m: 2. Craig Griebel, So. Gray, 11.28.

400m: 1. Craig Griebel, So. Gray, 51.50; 7. Isaac Torson, Dighton, 53.56.

4x800m relay: 3. South Gray (Thiessen, Koehn, Berg, Askew), 8:39.37; 4. Greeley Co. (Vazquez, Ochsner, Reding, Crotinger), 8:39.72.

Discus: 1. Gilbert Peters, So. Gray, 175-06.

Shot put: 1. Gilbert Peters, So. Gray, 58-02.

800m: 1. Evan Crotinger, Greeley Co., 2:01.83.

4x400m relay: 2. South Gray (Askew, Davis, Skidmore, Griebel), 3:30.00; 6. Dighton (Keal, Whipple, Hoffman, Torson), 3:36.27.

Class 2A

Team Scores

1. Bennington, 59.5; 2. Stanton County, 53;

100m: 1. Devin Berens, Stanton Co., 10.93.

200m: 1. Devin Berens, Stanton Co., 22.41.

300m hurdles: 4. Sheldon Whalen, Wichita Co., 41.25.

1600m: 8. Francisco Corrales, Stanton Co., 4:48.02.

4x100m relay: 1. Stanton Co. (Summers, Aleman, Garcia, Berens), 43.67.

Discus: 7. Reece Hart, 144-03; 8. Miguel Aleman, Stanton Co., 139-08.

Triple jump: 4. Payson Hawkins, Syracuse, 42-00.50.

4x400m relay: 2. Stanton County (Summers, Aleman, Gum, Berens), 3:28.95.

Class 3A

Team Scores

1. Scott City, 74; 2. Garden Plain, 45.

110mHH: 2. Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 14.89.

300mIH: 1. JP Perez, Lakin, 39.42.

4x800m relay: 1. Scott City (Kaden Wren, Adrian Ruelas, Jack Thomas, Wyatt Hayes), 8:09.51.

100m: 6. Seth Ridenour, Cimarron, 11.17.

400m: 3. Kaden Wren, Scott City, 51.01.

Discus: 2. Jaylen Pickle, Cimarron, 147-10.

800m: 1. Wyatt Hayes, Scott City, 2:00.02.

4x400m relay: 1. Scott City (Wren, Tarango, Hayes, Winderlin), 3:25.95.

Class 4A

Team Scores

1. Buhler, 50; 2. Kansas City-Piper, 40; 3. Andale, 34.5; 4T. Holcomb and Hugoton, 34.

110mHH: 4. Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 15.10.

100m: 3. Devin Mader, Holcomb, 11.05.

400m: 2. Isaiah Armstrong, Holcomb, 49.90; 4. Mitchell Hamlin, Hugoton, 50.37.

1600m: 4. Abraham Garcia-Aguirre, Hugoton, 4:29.96; 7. Ethan Fox, Hugoton, 4:35.05.

4x100m relay: 1. Holcomb (Mader, Williams, Leonard, Armstrong), 43.03.

4x400m relay: 5. Hugoton (Kerbow, Eckert, Coziahr, Hamlin), 3:26.90; 8. Holcomb (Williams, Nemechek, Blackburn, Armstrong), 3:33.69.

Class 6A

Team Scores

1. Manhattan, 76; 2. SM Northwest, 66; 3. Campus, 41; 4. Wichita South, 37; 5T. Garden City, and Topeka-Washburn Rural, 35.

4x800m relay: 1. Garden City (Javyn Contreras, Ethan Fisher, Javier Cervantes, Kameron Wildeman), 8:03.31.

1600m: 4. Garret Doll, 4:26.22.

800m: 5. Garret Doll, 2:00.33.

400m: 7. Nathaniel Hubbard, 50.32.

4x400m relay: 8. Garden City (Springston, Doll, Wildeman, Hubbard), 3:26.80.