(Returners for 2018 Season)

Class 1A

GIRLS

200m: 6. Emily Salmans, So. Gray, 26.81.

400m: 2. Emily Salmans, So. Gray, 0:59.35.

1600m: 6. Kaylee Simon, Ingalls, 5:43.47.

3200m: 4. Kaylee Simon, Ingalls, 12:10.08.

4x400m relay: 5. South Gray (Tarn, Wiebe, Jantz, Salmans), 4:18.15.

4x800m relay: 6. Ingalls (Simon, Minet, Beach, Cure), 10:42.12.

High jump: 5. Sheridan Rodriguez, Deerfield, 5-02.

Javelin: 4. Shade Torres, So. Gray, 124-11.

BOYS

100m: 2. Craig Griebel, So. Gray, 11.08.

200m: 3. Craig Griebel, So. Gray, 22.38 (22.376)

400m: 2. Craig Griebel, So. Gray, 51.14.

800m: 7. Evan Crotinger, Greeley Co., 2:01.76.

4x400m relay: 2. So. Gray (Returners: Davis, Griebel, Askew).

4x800m relay: 5. Dighton (B. Hoffman, Cramer, D. Hoffman, Keal), 8:42.57; 8. Greeley Co. (Vazquez, Reding, Ochsner, Crotinger), 8:46.89.

Long jump: 3. Gabriel Salas, Satanta, 21-02.

Shot put: 1. Gilbert Peters, So. Gray, 52-02.

Discus: 1. Gilbert Peters, So. Gray, 175-11.

Class 2A

GIRLS

100m: 2. Laiten Greeson, Sublette, 12.44.

200m: 2. Laiten Greeson, Sublette, 25.63.

BOYS

100m: 2. Devin Berens, Stanton Co., 11.17.

400m: 5. Devin Berens, Stanton Co., 51.32.

4x100m relay: 3. Stanton Co. (Returners: Summers, Aleman, Garcia, Berens), 44.39.

4x400m relay: 3. Stanton Co. (Returners: Berens, Aleman, Summers), 3:29.40.

4x800m relay: 6. Stanton Co. (Returners: Gum, Corrales, Barrera), 8:30.91.

Discus: 6. Miguel Aleman, Stanton Co., 143-03.

Class 3A

GIRLS

3200m: 4. Sara White, Lakin, 12:08.72;

Pole vault: 6. Aaliyah Jones, Lakin, 10-00.

4x400m relay: 5. Scott City (Returners: Ayala, Weathers, Smith), 4:08.04 (Class 4A)

4x800m relay: 7. Scott City (Returners: Ayala, Stevens, Weathers), 10:13.90 (Class 4A)

BOYS

110m hurdles: 2. Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 14.86 (Class 4A).

4x400m relay: 3. Scott City (Returners: Jurgens, Ruelas, Hayes), 3:24.97 (Class 4A).

4x800m relay: 2. Scott City (Returners: Thomas, Ruelas, Hayes), 8:09.43 (Class 4A).

High jump: 4. Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 6-04 (Class 4A).

Pole vault: 2. Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 14-06 (Class 4A).

4x100m relay: 6. Lakin (Returners: McPherson, Perez, Banuelos), 44.65.

Shot put: 7. Jaylen Pickle, Cimarron, 47-10.

Class 4A

BOYS

110m hurdles: 1. Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 14.71.

400m: 4. Mitchell Hamlin, Hugoton, 50.51 (Class 3A).

1600m: 4. Abraham Garcia, Hugoton, 4:36.21 (Class 3A).

3200m: 3. Abraham Garcia, Hugoton, 10:06.35 (Class 3A); 4. Ethan Fox, Hugoton, 10:09.30 (Class 3A).

4x400m relay: 1. Hugoton (Returners: Villa, Kerbow, Hamlin), 3:25.75.7 (Class 3A). Holcomb (Returners: Williams, Armstrong, Leyva, Blackburn), 3:31.20.

4x800m relay: 2. Hugoton (Returners: J. Garcia, Villa, Perry, Eckert), 8:24.85 (Class 3A).