Class 4A Div-I

At McPherson

Girls

McPherson 59, Ulysses 22

Ulysses (22): Castilleja 2-9 0-2, Oglevie 0-3 1-2 1, Ballesteros 0-4 3-6 3, Degollado 0-1 1-1 1, Haney 5-8 1-3 11, Kenny 1-10 0-0 2. Totals 8-37 6-17 59.

McPherson (59): Hageman 1-1 0-0 3, Schieferecke 1-5 4-4 6, Hett 2-4 1-2 7, Robertson 7-12 0-0 20, Cooks 4-4 0-0 8, Ruddle 3-8 0-1 7, Pyle 2-5 0-0 4, Cooks 2-4 0-0 4. Totals 22-47 5-10 59.

Ulysses;6;4;10;2;--;22

McPherson;18;17;20;4;--;59

3-point goals: Ulysses 0, McPherson 10-23 (Robertson 6, Hett 2, Hageman 1, Ruddle 1). Assists: Ulysses (), McPherson 14 (Robertson 4, Hett 4). Rebounds: Ulysses 23 (Oglevie 7), McPherson 42 (Pyle 7).

Class 3A

At Colby

Girls

Scott City 41, Norton 34

Norton (34): Kuhn 1-5 0-0 2, Ambrosier 3-7 3-3 9, Hauser 1-6 0-1 2, Engelbert 1-4 0-0 2, Hauser 7-14 2-4 17, Bailey 1-6 0-0 2. Totals 14-46 5-8 34.

Scott City (41): Roberts 3-4 0-0 8, Latta 1-2 2-5 4, Smith 2-5 1-2 4, Weathers 5-7 0-0 10, Price 4-7 5-7 13, Shapland 1-6 0-0 4. Totals 16-33 7-13 41.

Norton ;11;4;11;8;--;34

Scott City;15;4;12;10;--;41

3-point goals: Scott City 2-5 (Roberts 2-2), Norton 1-7 (Hauser 1-3). Assists: Scott City 2 (Roberts 1, Latta 1), Norton 3 (Hauser 1, Engelbert 1, Bailey 1). Rebounds: Scott City 28 (Smith 7), Norton 26 (Hauser 7).

Boys

Phillipsburg 48, Goodland 39

Goodland (39): Archer 1-4 2-5 4, Raymer 6-10 1-4 18, Sieck 3-5 0-0 6, Hendrich 3-8 0-0 6, Rodriguez 1-2 0-0 2, Mull 1-1 0-0 3. Totals 15-33 3-12 39.

Phillipsburg (48): Kellerman 2-3 0-0 4, Tr. Sides 1-5 0-2 4, Moon 1-1 0-1 2, VanKooten 3-6 3-4 9, Ford 9-17 0-0 18, Ty Sides 4-5 1-2 9, Pakkebier 2-5 0-0 4. Totals 22-49 4-9 48

Goodland;11;8;11;9;--;39

Phillipsburg;12;13;10;13;--;48

3-point goals: Goodland 6-13 (Raymer 5-8, Mull 1-1), Phillipsburg 0.

Assists: Goodland 4 (Biermann 2, Archer 2), Phillipsburg 8 (VanKooten 2, Moon 2, Ford 2). Rebounds: Goodland 29 (Sieck 8), Phillipsburg 25 (Ford 6).

Class 2A

At Syracuse

Girls

Spearville 59 , Syracuse 49

Spearville (59): A. Brownlee 1 5-6 7, Ricke 0 3-5 3, Foos 0 1-2 1, Heskamp 4 4-7 10, Hartman 8 12-17 28, Ha. Gleason 1 0-0 2, Ede3 2-5 8. Totals 14 26-41 59.

Syracuse (49): A Coleman 0 1-2 1, Baker 1 2-2 4, Finlay 0 1-2 1, Keller 2 9-13 14, Riley 5 1-4 13, O. Coleman 2 0-0 5, Kullot 2 1-3 6, Plunkett 2 0-0 5. Totals 14 15-26 49.

Spearville;20;12;13;14;--;59

Syracuse;13;17;12;7--;49

3-point goals: Spearville 0, Syracuse 6 ( Riley 2, Keller 1, O. Coleman 1, Kullot 1, Plunkett 1).

Boys

Stanton County 46, Spearville 44

Stanton Co. (46): Corrales 3 2-4 10, Aleman 5 4-5 16, Garcia 1 0-0 2, V. Molina 0 2-2 2, A Molina 0 1-3 1, Tucker 1 0-0 3, Puyear 5 1-3 12. Totals 15 10-17 46.

Spearville (44): Stein 9 2-4 22, Strecker 3 0-0 8, Rich 1 0-0 2, Sites 4 1-1 10. Totals 17 3-5 44.

Stanton County;11;7;15;13;--;46

Spearville;7;9;16;10;--;44

3-point goals: Stanton County 5 (Corrales 2, Puyear 1, Tucker 1, Aleman 1), Spearville 5 (Stein 2, Strecker 2, Sites 1).

Class 1A Div-I

At Satanta

Girls

South Central 60, South Gray 34

South Gray (34): Jantz 0 2-4 2, Salmans 3 6-10 13, Loewen 0 1-2 1, Wiebe 3 0-0 6, Torres 0 2-4 2, Askew 2 0-4 4, Peters 2 2-2 6. Totals 10 13-25 34.

South Central (60): Harris 3 1-2 8, Bri. Rutherford 7 2-2 20, R. Rutherford 1 0-0 2, Bayne 6 0-3 12, Alexander 3 4-6 12, McGuire 2 0-0 4, Jellison 1 2-4 2. Totals 22 7-9 60.

South Gray;10;8;8;8;--;34

South Central;13;26;15;6;--;60

3-point goals: South Gray 1 (Salmans 1), South Central 7 (B. Rutherford 4, Alexander 2, Harris 1).

Boys

South Gray 86, Greeley County 37

Greeley Co. (37): Williams 1 0-0 3, Vasquez 1 0-0 2, J, Lackey 2 0-0 5, Chavez 1 0-0 3, Torres 2 0-1 4, T. Lackey 8 1-1 18, Yanez 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 1-2 37.

South Gray (86): Koehn 0 2-2 2, Askew 5 1-1 12, Skidmore 5 0-0 12, Peters 7 1-2 16, Jantz 5 1-2 11, Griebel 3 0-0 6, Neufeld 1 0-0 2, Davis 2 0-1 4, Miller 7 3-3 21. Totals 35 8-11 86.

Greeley Co.;6;20;4;7;--;37

South Gray;22;31;18;15;--;86

3-point goals: Greeley Co. 4 (Williams 1, J. Lackey 1, T. Lackey 1, Chavez 1), South Gray 8 (Miller 4, Skidmore 2, Peters 1, Askew 1).