Class 3A

Colby

BOYS

Semifinals

Goodland 63, Lakin 61

Goodland (63): Archer 3-5 0-2 6, Raymer 6-12 0-0 15, Biermann 4-7 2-4 11, Sieck 6-9 1-1 13, Hendrich 6-13 2-4 15, Mull 1-3 0-0 3. Totals 26-51 5-11 63.

Lakin (61): Chavez 1-4 0-0 2, Shalberg 1-10 4-5 6, Hernandez 3-4 0-0 6, Davilla 11-21 1-1 29, Kirby 5-16 2-4 16, Daniels 1-6 0-0 2. Totals 22-62 7-10 61.

Goodland;10;26;8;19;—;63

Lakin;19;9;21;12;—;61

3-point goals: Goodland 6-12 (Dawson 3-6, Biermann 1-2, Hendrich 1-2, Mull 1-2), Lakin 10-33 (Davilla 6-12, Kirby 4-13). Assists: Goodland 10 (Biermann 3), Lakin  6 (Davilla 4). Rebounds: Goodland 44 (Hendrich 9), Lakin  27 (Davilla 7).

Phillipsburg 60, Scott City 44

Scott City (44): Yager 3 0-0 8, Horn 4 0-0 11, Lewis 2 0-1 4, Brunswig  0-0 5, Faurot 6 5-6 19. Totals 17 5-7 44.

Phillipsburg (60): Kellerman 0 1-2 1, Tr. Sides 6 3-9 17, Ty. Sides 1 3-5 5, Thompson 2 0-1 5, Moon 0 3-6 3, Pakkavier 1 2-2 4, Vankooten 7 0-0 15, Ford 5 0-1 10. Totals 21 12-26 60.

Scott City;11;12;10;11;—;44

Phillipsburg;12;12;14;22;—;60

3-point goals: Scott City 8 (Horn 3, Yager 2, Fauro 2, Brunswig 1), Phillipsburg 4 (Tr. Sides 1, Thompson 1, Vankooten 1). Fouls: Scott City 24, Phillipsburg 14. Fouled out: None.

Class 2A

At Syracuse

GIRLS

Semifinals

Spearville 57, Sublette 48

Sublette (48): Thornton 1 1-2 3, Desaire 1 1-2 3, Frank 1 0-0 3, Kells 7 10-11 24, Unruh 2 1-4 5, Martinez 4 1-2 10. Totals 16 14-21 48.

Spearville (57): Roane 1 0-0 2, Brownlee 0 3-4 3, RIcker 3 0-3 8, Foos 1 0-0 3, Heskamp 5 6-9 17, Hartman 4 3-4 11, Gleason 1 0-0 2, Ecke 4 3-4 11. Totals 19 15-26 57.

Sublette;11;15;10;12;—;48

Spearville;13;14;17;13;—;57

3-point goals: Sublette 2 (Martinez 1, Frank 1),  Spearville 4 (Ricker 2, Foos, 1, Heskamp 1).  

Syracuse 54, Meade 52

Meade (52): Neel 1 0-0 3, B. Keith 1 3-4 5, K. WIlhelm 3 2-2 10, C. WIlhelm 4 0-0 11, Luetters 3 0-2 7, Bachman 2 0-0 4, C. Keith 4 0-0 11, Luetters 3 0-2 7, Bachman 2 0-0 4, C. Keith 2 3-6 7, Wondra 0 5-8 5. Totals 16 13-22 52.

Syracuse (54): A. Coleman 4 4-4 15, Baker 1 7-9 9, Finlay 3 2-2 9, Keller 2 0-0 5, Riley 3 1-1 8, O. Coleman 1 3-6 6, Kullot 0 2-4 2. Totals 14 19-26 54.

Meade;16;14;8;14;—;52

Syracuse;11;16;11;16;—;54

3-point goals: Meade 7 (C. Wilhelm 3, K. WIlhelm 2, Luetters 1, Neel 1),  Syracuse 7 (A. Coleman 3, Finlay 1, Keller 1, Riley 1, O. Coleman 1).

Class 1A Div I

At Satanta

BOYS

Semifinals

Greeley County 44, South Central 41

Greeley Co. (44): Williams 1 0-0 2, Crotinger 1 0-0 2, J. Lackey 0 0-1 0, Chavez 3 2-2 10, Torres 6 0-2 12, T. Lackey 5 0-0 10, J. Yanez 3 2-2 8. Totals 19 4-7 44.

South Central (41): Snyder 2 0-1 5, Frasier 3 3-6 9, ALexander 6 2-3 15, Huck 2 0-0 4, Uhl 1 0-0 3, Girk 0 0-1 0, Morehead 1 0-0 2, Peterson 1 0-0 3. Totals 16 5-11 41.

Greeley Co.;13;6;18;7;—;44

South Central;9;14;14;4;—;41

3-point goals: Greeley Co. 2 (Chavez 2), South Central 4 (Snyder 1, Alexander 1, Uhl 1, Peterson 1).

South Gray 67, Satanta 29

South Gray (67): Askew 4 0-08, Skidmore 2 0-0 4, Peters 10 0-0 20, Jantz 4 1-2 11, Neufeld 1 1-2 3, Guenther 1 0-0 2, Davis 2 2-5 6, Miller 5 2-2 13. Totals 29 6-11 67.

Satanta (29): G. Salas 6 0-0 14, Blair 2 2-4 7, Friend1 0-0 3, Moreno 2 1-2 5. Totals 11 3-6 29.

South Gray;15;20;24;8;—;67

Satanta;6;9;10;4;—;29

3-point goals: South Gray 3 (Jantz 2, Miller 1), Satanta 4 (G. Salas 2, Blair 1, Friend 1).

Class 1A Div I

At Dighton

BOYS

Dighton 55, Tri-Plains 48

Tri-Plains (48): Cortes 5 1-3 11, Fowler 1 0-2 4, House 5 2-2 15, Platt 7 1-2 15, Schimdt 1 1-4 3. Totals 20 5-13 48.

Dighton (55): Br. Whipple 2 1-2 5, Bradstreet 8 2-5 20, Rowe 3 0-0 6, Shapland 2 0-0 4, Keal 0 2-4 2, Cramer 2 1-2 5, Lingg 6 1-3 13. Totals 22 7-16 55.

Tri-Plains;5;12;7;24;—;48

Dighton;9;16;11;19;—;55

3-point goals: Tri-Plains 3 (House 3), Dighton  2 (Bradstreet 2).

Class 1A Div II

At Western Plains/Ransom

BOYS

Semifinals

Otis-Bison 61, Ingalls 37

Ingalls (37): Osborne 3 1-5 8, Davis 2 2-5 6, Gillen 8 0-2 18, Clark 1 0-0 2, Barrie 1 0-0 2, Beavers 0 1-2 1. Totals 15 6-12 37.

Otis-Bison (61): Bahe 1 0-0 2, Kohls 3 0-0 7, Higgason 1 2-2 4, Anderson 10 4-8 24, Hoopingaizner 1 0-0 3, Willtse 8 2-2 19, Loucks 1 0-0 2, Fouset 0 0-2 0. Totals 25 8-14 61.

Ingalls;5;10;11;11;—;37

Otis-Bison;14;15;15;17;—;61

3-point goals: Otis-Bison 3 (Kohls 1, Hoopingaizner 1, Wiltse 1), Ingalls 1 (Osbourne 1).

Quinter 63, Pawnee Heights 59

Quinter (63): Wolf 1 2-2 5, Thieler 1 0-0 3, Havlas 11 4-6 27, Kaiser 5 6-13 17, Ostmeyer 3 2-2 11. Totals 21 14-23 63.

Pawnee Heights (59): Scott 8 5-8 22, Karst 9 0-1 18, Amspacker 1 0-0 2, Hansby 3 0-0 8, Peterson 4 1-2 9. Totals 25 6-11 59.

Quinter;13;17;19;14;—;63

Pawnee Heights;13;16;5;25;—;59

3-point goals: Quinter 7 (Ostmeyer 3, Kaiser 1, Havlas 1, Thieler 1, Wolf 1),  Pawnee Heights 3 (Hansby 2, Scott 1).