Add Your Comment | Read (0) Comments

Prep Track Honor Roll 04-17-13

Published 4/17/2013

2013 Telegram Track & Field
Honor Roll
(Through Meets of April 15)

BOYS
100-meter dash

Chavarria, Sublette ........................... 11.00
Annis, Ulysses .................................. 11.06
G. Tempel, Garden City .................... 11.27
Montoya, Hugoton ............................ 11.31
Irsik, Ingalls ....................................... 11.34

200-meter dash
Annis, Ulysses .................................. 22.37
D. Tempel, Garden City .................... 23.10
Budde, Wichita Co. ........................... 23.55
Sandoval, Ulysses ............................ 23.62

400-meter dash
Weaver, Hugoton .............................. 51.88
Degollado, Ulysses ........................... 52.73
Banderas, Holcomb .......................... 53.20
H. Delgado, Garden City .................. 53.54

800-meter run
Martin, Hugoton ............................. 2:06.20
Mehl, Wichita Co. .......................... 2:06.72
Cron, Stanton Co. ......................... 2:06.87
Applegate, Dighton ....................... 2:09.31
Pantoja, Stanton Co. .................... 2:11.52

1,600-meter run
Mehl, Wichita Co. ......................... 4:37.72
Martin, Hugoton ........................... 4:48.59
Thomas, Garden City ................... 4:48.62
Stanley, Cimarron ......................... 4:56.63
Armendariz, Ulysses ..................... 4:58.80

3,200-meter run
Martin, Hugoton ......................... 10:23.39
Thomas, Garden City ................. 10:24.89
Wineinger, Greeley Co. ............. 10:46.86
Castro, Hugoton ......................... 10:51.00
Resley, Garden City ................... 10:53.75

4x100-meter relay
Garden City ......................................... 43.38
Ulysses ................................................ 45.38
Holcomb .............................................. 45.95
Sublette ............................................... 46.19

4x400-meter relay
Holcomb ........................................... 3:32.80
Garden City ...................................... 3:33.40
Ulysses ............................................. 3:36.76
Scott City .......................................... 3:39.14
Sublette ............................................ 3:40.97

4x800-meter relay
Hugoton ............................................ 8:39.19
Garden City ...................................... 8:56.73
Dighton ............................................. 9:15.38
Holcomb ........................................... 9:25.87

110-meter hurdles
DuVall, Garden City .......................... 14.52
Rojas, Garden City ........................... 15.67
    
300-meter hurdles
DuVall, Garden City .......................... 39.06
Nichols, Ulysses ............................... 42.59
Trevino, Cimarron ............................. 42.73
Alinor, Dighton .................................. 42.90
Widder, Ulysses ................................ 43.72
         
High Jump
Clark, Cimarron ...................................... 6-4
Rodriguez, Ulysses ................................ 6-2
Logan, Stanton Co. ................................ 6-2
Chavarria, Sublette ................................ 6-0
Degollado, Ulysses ................................ 6-0
           
Pole Vault
Vasquez, Garden City .......................... 14-6
Dupree, Syracuse ................................ 14-0
Cady, Garden City ................................ 12-6
Jauche, Garden City ............................ 12-6
Savoy, Holcomb ................................... 12-0

Long Jump
Annis, Ulysses ............................... 22-3 1/2
LaSalle, Holcomb ................................ 21-7
D. Tempel, Garden City ................. 21-4 1/2
DuVall, Garden City ............................. 21-0
Kendrick, Stanton Co. ......................... 21-0

Triple Jump
Dupree, Syracuse ............................... 42-9
LaSalle, Holcomb ................................ 42-6
Gesling, Sublette ................................. 41-4
G. Tempel, Garden City ................. 40-1 3/4
Rodriguez, Ulysses ............................ 39-11

Discus
Wilson, Scott City ...................... 137-10 1/2
Bustillos, Moscow ............................ 136-10
Peters, South Gray .......................... 127-11
Thompson, Moscow .......................... 125-3
Stringham, Ulysses ........................... 120-3

Shot Put
Bustillos, Moscow .......................... 46-1 1/4
Rudzik, Ulysses ............................. 45-5 1/2
Tuttle, Scott City ............................ 44-9 1/2
Bloedorn, Wichita Co. ......................... 42-4
Peters, South Gray ....................... 42-4 1/2
            
Javelin
Wells, Scott City .......................... 166-9 1/2
Neuschafer, Cimarron ....................... 163-8
Bennett, Holcomb ............................ 160-11
Overturf, Stanton Co. ...................... 154-10
Kuhlman, Dighton ............................. 143-6

GIRLS
100-meter dash

Wycoff, Scott City .............................. 12.62
Simmons, Lakin ................................. 12.70
Pepper, Lakin ..................................... 12.90
Galindo, Ulysses ................................ 12.98
Briggs, Sublette ................................. 13.30
Hoskinson, Hugoton .......................... 13.30

200-meter dash
Wycoff, Scott City .............................. 25.81
Tempel, Garden City ......................... 27.25
Kinser, Hugoton ................................ 27.29
Eslick, Ulysses .................................. 27.37
A. Harman, Garden City ................... 27.44

400-meter dash
Wycoff, Scott City .......................... 1:00.70
Tempel, Garden City ..................... 1:03.45
Hoffman, Dighton .......................... 1:04.35
Nickel, Scott City ........................... 1:05.54
Briggs, Sublette ............................. 1:05.97

800-meter run
Kay. Doll, Garden City .................... 2:25.30
Wells, Wichita Co. .......................... 2:28.96
Miller, Garden City .......................... 2:32.31
Branscum, Ulysses ......................... 2:34.62
Blattner, Cimarron ........................... 2:39.55
           
1,600-meter run
Miller, Garden City .......................... 5:28.05
Kat. Doll, Garden City ..................... 5:30.37
Wells, Wichita Co. .......................... 5:34.32
Jackson, Garden City ..................... 5:38.36
Branscum, Ulysses ......................... 5:50.90

3,200-meter run
Kat. Doll, Garden City ................. 11:52.73
Miller, Garden City ...................... 12:03.66
Jackson, Garden City ................. 12:10.04

100-meter hurdles
E. Koopman, Cimarron ................... 16.13
Prieto, Holcomb .............................. 16.13
Nickel, Scott City ............................ 16.40
Dobie, Moscow ............................... 16.47
Speer, Dighton ................................ 17.58

300-meter hurdles
Simmons, Lakin ................................. 49.25
Ediger, Cimarron ............................... 49.81
Arnold, Ulysses ................................. 50.81
Dobie, Moscow ................................. 52.16
Speer, Dighton .................................. 52.28

4x100-meter relay
Garden City ......................................... 51.79
Ulysses ................................................ 51.98
Hugoton ............................................... 52.26
Dighton ................................................ 52.78
Holcomb .............................................. 53.29

4x400-meter relay
Scott City .......................................... 4:15.33
Garden City ...................................... 4:16.51
Holcomb ........................................... 4:27.09
Cimarron ........................................... 4:31.18
Ulysses ............................................. 4:36.72

4x800-meter relay
Garden City ................................... 10:04.83
Ulysses .......................................... 10:31.62
Cimarron ........................................ 10:55.50
Holcomb ........................................ 11:33.09
Greeley Co. ................................... 11:34.34
        
High Jump
E. Koopman, Cimarron ........................ 5-5
Stalker, Satanta ................................... 5-0
Pollart, Syracuse ............................... 4-10
I. Koopman, Cimarron ....................... 4-10
Pena, Holcomb .................................. 4-10
Gerard, Stanton Co. .......................... 4-10
           
Pole Vault
Linenberger, Garden City ................... 8-6
Woodrow, Lakin .................................. 8-0
Smith, Garden City ............................. 8-0
Bohl, Ulysses ...................................... 7-6
Calderwood, Ulysses .................... 7-6 1/2
            
Long Jump
Koopman, Cimarron ...................... 17-6 1/2
Kinser, Hugoton .................................. 17-0
Tempel, Garden City ....................... 16- 3/4
Wilson, Syracuse ................................ 15-5
Hoffman, Dighton ................................ 15-3
 
Triple Jump
Kinser, Hugoton ................................... 38-1
Tempel, Garden City ...................... 35-2 1/4
Speer, Dighton ............................... 34-5 1/2
Matteson, Sublette ............................... 33-2
Pena, Hugoton ............................. 31-11 1/2

Discus
Steimel, Stanton Co. ......................... 100-8
Watkins, South Gray ........................... 98-7
Nordyke, Hugoton ......................... 94-8 1/2
Dreiling, Garden City ........................... 93-5
Borell, Dighton ................................... 89-10
McClelland, Garden City ............... 87-7 1/2
            
Shot Put     
Steimel, Stanton Co. .......................... 38-1
Watkins, South Gray .................... 34-9 1/4
Barajas, Sublette ............................... 32-8
McClelland, Garden City .............. 31-1 1/4
         
Javelin
Fiss, Hugoton ..................................... 113-6
Griffith, Scott City ............................... 106-0
E. Koopman, Cimarron ...................... 104-0
Caine, Garden City .............................. 98-8
Bailey, Wichita Co. ............................... 93-1

All marks based on official meet results submitted from schools. If there are any corrections or additions, ONLY coaches must send official track meet results from host school.

FAX: (866) 410-1749

Email: sports@gctelegram.com














Add your Comment About This Story

Commenting Rules

The Garden City Telegram reserves the right to delete any comment it deems inappropriate. We encourage visitor comments and ask that you be brief and add something relevant to the conversation. All comments are reviewed (usually within 24 hours or less) before appearing on this website.

Read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for full details of our policies.

Thank you for taking the time to share your thoughts.

 

captcha 0d1d311fe3fd45fd9f4af8df58b2abe3

Found 0 comment(s)!