Add Your Comment | Read (0) Comments

Prep Track and Field Results - KSHSAA State 2013

Published 5/28/2013

PREPS
TRACK AND FIELD
KSHSAA State Meet
Saturday, May 25, 2013
at Cessna Stadium, Wichita
All Final Results
Girls
Class 1A
Team Scores
1. Norwich, 53; 2. Valley Heights, 39; 3. Baileyville-B&B, 37; 4. Hoxie, 33; T5. Madison, 30; T5. Pike Valley, 30; 7. South Barber, 28; 8. Hanover, 25; 9. Rawlins County, 24; 10. Linn, 23.50; 11. Axtell, 20; 12. Centralia, 19.5; 13. Dighton, 18; T14. Satanta, 17; T14. Cunningham, 17; T16. Osborne, 16; T16. South Central, 16; T16. Fairfield, 16; T19. Ashland, 15; T19. Wheatland-Grinnell, 15; 21. Dexter, 14; 22. Bucklin, 13; 23. Olpe, 12; T24. Wetmore, 11; T24. Rolla, 11; T26. Beloit-St. John’s, 9; T26. Caldwell, 9; T26. St. Paul, 9; 29. WaKeeney, 8.5; T30. St. Francis, 8; T30. Colony-Crest, 8; T30. Hartford, 8; 33. Minneola, 7; T34. Macksville, 6; T34. Greeley County, 6; 36. Weskan, 5.5; T37. Quinter, 5; T37. Natoma, 5; T37. Clifton-Clyde, 5; T37. Goessel, 5; 41. Pawnee Heights, 4.5; T42. Argonia, 4; T42. Golden Plains, 4; T42. Northern Valley, 4; T42. Attica, 4; T42. Hutchinson-Central Christian, 4; T42. Waverly, 4; 48. Frankfort, 3.5; T49. Kinsley, 3; T49. Logan, 3; T51. Downs-Lakeside, 2; T51. St. John, 2; T53. White City, 1; T53. Flinthills, 1; T53. Wilson, 1.  
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Roepke, Valley Heights, 12.54; 2. Freed, Pike Valley, 12.69; 3. Klaver, Norwich, 12.70; 4. T. Leitner, Rawlins County, 12.81; 5. Poe, Norwich, 12.92; 6. L. Leitner, Rawlins County, 13.02; 7. Singhateh, Rawlins County, 13.05; 8. Girard, Logan, 13.14.
200m Dash—1. Roepke, Valley Heights, 26.46; 2. Klaver, Norwich, 26.72; 3. Freed, Pike Valley, 26.85; 4. Poe, Norwich, 26.99; 5. T. Leitner, Rawlins County, 27.37; 6. Bargman, Linn, 27.65; 7. Girard, Logan, 27.79; 8. Luerman, Ashland, 28.06.
400m Dash—1. Roepke, Valley Heights, 57.92; 2. Freed, Pike Valley, 58.37; 3. Hoffman, Dighton, 1:00.72; 4. Isaacs, Caldwell, 1:01.29; 5. Easton, Golden Plains, 1:02.06; 6. Reeder, WaKeeney, 1:02.48; 7. Stalker, Satanta, 1:03.12; 8. Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 1:03.62.
800m Run—1. Jueneman, Hanover, 2:24.40; 2. Freed, Pike Valley, 2:26.17; 3. Reimer, Ashland, 2:27.28; 4. Reeves, South Barber, 2:27.29; 5. Stallbaumer, Centralia, 2:27.85; 6. Ostmeyer, Wheatland-Grinnell, 2:28.14; 7. Ricke, Cunningham, 2:29.32; 8. Penner, Macksville, 2:30.86; 11. Reding, Greeley County, 2:34.00; 14. Ke. Holthaus, Greeley County, 2:35.14.
1600m Run—1. Reeves, South Barber, 5:24.75; 2. Schmitz, Axtell, 5:26.13; 3. Ricke, Cunningham, 5:29.40; 4. Penner, Macksville, 5:29.72; 5. Henry, Waverly, 5:35.00; 6. O’Bryan, St. Paul, 5:35.25; 7. Minor, Minneola, 5:35.27; 8. White-Dold, Olpe, 5:40.03; 9. Ke. Holthaus, Greeley County, 5:42.72.
100m Hurdles—1. Klaver, Norwich, 15.34; 2. Burns, Fairfield, 15.87; 3. Olson, South Central, 15.90; 4. Reed, Quinter, 16.25; 5. Kerschen, Cunningham, 16.37; 6. Goertzen, Goessel, 16.93; 7. Metcalfe, Hartford, 17.18; 8. Norbert, Clifton-Clyde, 17.39.
300m Hurdles—Klaver, Norwich, 45.21; 2. Burns, Fairfield, 46.08; 3. Olson, South Central, 47.54; 4. Kerschen, Cunningham, 47.83; 5. Norbert, Clifton-Clyde, 48.40; 6. Kramer, Wetmore, 48.70; 7. Goertze, Goessel, 49.45; 8. Niewald, Beloit-St. John’s, 49.88.
4x100m Relay—1. Rawlins County, 51.03; 2. Linn, 51.84; 3. Dighton (Speer, Hoffman, Budd, Brown), 52.32; 4. Satanta (Stalker, Val. Caro, Longoria, Van. Caro), 53.02; 5. Baileyville-B&B, 53.14; 6. Hartford, 53.43; 7. St. John, 53.72; 8. Axtell, 54.03.
4x400m Relay—1. Satanta (Longoria, Van. Caro, Val. Caro, Stalker), 4:17.75; 2. Linn, 4:19.98; 3. Hoxie, 4:21.25; 4. Hanover, 4:21.69; 5. South Central, 4:21.72; 6. Wheatland-Grinnell, 4:22.24; 7. Axtell, 4:28.34; 8. South Barber, 4:29.66.
4x800m Relay—1. Hanover, 10:05.55; 2. Wheatland-Grinnell, 10:12.70; 3. Greeley County (Ke. Holthaus, Ka. Holthaus, Yanez, Reding), 10:19.53; 4. Centralia, 10:22.09; 5. Ashland, 10:26.77; 6. Kinsley, 10:28.48; 7. Hoxie, 10:33.41; 8. Axtell, 10:38.31.
High Jump—1. Strathman, Baileyville-B&B, 5-04; T2. Mick, Osborne, 5-02; T2. Murray, Rolla, 5-02; T4. Milch, Pawnee Heights, 5-02; T4. Thalmann, Linn, 5-02; 6. Arnold, Caldwell, 5-02; T7. Farber, Hoxie, 5-00; T7. Grafel, Natoma, 5-00; T7. Isaacs, Caldwell, 5-00; 11. Stalker, Satanta, 4-10.
Long Jump—1. Heim, Hoxie, 17-02.50; 2. Kramer, Wetmore, 16-11.75; 3. Ware, Dexter, 16-07.25; 4. Roepke, Valley Heights, 16-03.75; 5. Luerman, Ashland, 16-01.75; 6. Gaddie. Argonia, 16-01.75; 7. Hagen, Hutchinson-Central Christian, 15-10.50; 8. Doll, Flinthills, 15-05.25; 14. Van. Caro, Satanta, 14-07.25.
Javelin Throw—1. Barnard, Madison, 128-06; 2. Eilert, Beloit-St. John’s, 122-07; 3. Hanzlik, Centralia, 119-02; 4. Sudbeck, Baileyville-B&B, 118-10; 5. Chandler, Northern Valley, 118-01; 6. Princ, Osborne, 118-00; 7. Gilliland, Colony-Crest, 116-04; 8. Allen, Argonia, 113-06; 10. Mueller, Moscow, 108-11.
Boys
Team Scores
1. La Crosse, 87; 2. Centralia, 46.75; 3. Valley Heights, 42; 4. Linn, 32.5; 5. Weskan, 30; 6. Macksville, 29; 7. Stafford, 26; 8. Clifton-Clyde, 24; 9. St. Francis, 23; 10. Lebo, 20; T11. Madison, 18; T11. Fairfield, 18; T11. Fowler, 18; 14. Pretty Prairie, 16; 15. Osborne, 15; T16. Hutchinson-Central Christian, 14; T16. Hanover, 14; T16. Wheatland-Grinnell, 14; T19. Pike Valley, 13; T19. South Central, 13; T19. Frankfort, 13; 22. Moscow, 11; T23. Hope, 10; T23. Sylvan-Lucas, 10; 25. Cunningham, 9; T26. Greeley County, 8; T26. Wallace County, 8; T26. Hoxie, 8; T29. Southern Coffey County, 7; T29. Axtell, 7; T31. Randolph-Blue Valley, 6; T31. Thunder Ridge, 6; 33. Kinsley, 5.75; 34. Glasco, 5.5; T35. Olpe, 5; T35. Colony-Crest, 5; T35. Tescott, 5; T35. Spearville, 5; T35. Goessel, 5; T35. Waverly, 5; T41. Marmaton Valley, 4; T41. Otis-Bison, 4; T41. Minneola, 4; T41. South Haven, 4; T45. St. Paul, 3; T45. Natoma, 3; T45. Dighton, 3; T45. Pawnee Heights, 3; T45. Caldwell, 3; T50. Miltonvale, 2; T50. Western Plains, 2; T50. Rolla, 2; T50. Rawlins County, 2; T54. Victoria, 1; T54. Burrton, 1; T56. Udall, 0.75; T56. Ashland, 0.75.
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Morss, La Crosse, 10.97; 2. Van Der Mewe, Linn, 11.12; 3. Krehbiel, Hutchinson-Central Christian, 11.19; 4. Underwood, South Central, 11.29; 5. Hoffman, Otis-Bison, 11.38; 6. VanDorn, Centralia, 11.52; 7. Telford, Rolla, 11.55; 8. Buck, Wheatland-Grinnell, 11.96.
200m Dash—1. Van Der Mewe, Linn, 23.48; 2. Krehbiel, Hutchinson-Central Christian, 23.58; 3. Lorson, Hope, 23.61; 4. Smith, Valley Heights, 23.81; 5. Houk, Marmaton Valley, 23.85; 6. Shetley, Fowler, 24.47; 7. Buck, Wheatland-Grinnell, 24.67.
400m Dash—1. Morss, La Crosse, 50.09; 2. Jueneman, Hanover, 50.92; 3. Cady, Osborne, 51.36; 4. Shetley, Fowler, 51.63; 5. Lorson, Hope, 52.20; 6. Hardiman, Pawnee Heights, 52.99; 7. Buck, Wheatland-Grinnell, 55.33.
800m Run—1. Koch, Centralia, 1:58.96; 2. McKinney, Weskan, 2:01.01; 3. Jueneman, Hanover, 2:02.32; 4. Ceniti, Stafford, 2:02.34; 5. Cox, Waverly, 2:02.80; 6. Applegate, Dighton, 2:03.17; 7. Derryberry, Madison, 2:03.38; 8. Smith, Weskan, 2:03.56; 11. Garcia, Satanta, 2:06.47.
1600m Run—1. Koch, Centralia, 4:16.63; 2. McClure, Stafford, 4:32.33; 3. McKinney, Wesakna, 4:33.85; 4. Wineinger, Greeley County, 4:34.61; 5. Penner, Macksville, 4:34.97; 6. Gillespie, Wheatland-Grinnell, 4:38.23; 7. Callaway, Pike Valley, 4:43.39; 8. Denner, Caldwell, 4:46.52.
110m Hurdles—1. Smith, Valley Heights, 14.84; 2. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 14.91; 3. Robke, Lebo, 15.12; 4. Burdiek, Centralia, 15.47; 5. Tranbarger, Macksville, 15.70; 6. Moreland, South Haven, 16.20; 7. Seibert, Macksville, 16.49; 8. Stein, Spearville, 17.44.
300m Hurdles—1. Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 39.60; 2. Storie, La Crosse, 40.32; 3. Robke, Lebo, 41.50; 4. Comstock, Tescott, 41.77; 5. Tranbarger, Macksville, 42.17; 6. Welker, Pretty Prairie, 42.59; 7. Perkins, Miltonvale, 43.10; 8. Sipe, Waverly, 43.79.
4x100m Relay—1. St. Francis, 44.39; 2. Linn, 44.74; 3. Hoxie, 44.85; 4. Pretty Prairie, 44.89; 5. La Crosse, 45.03; 6. Axtell, 45.29; 7. Wheatland-Grinnell, 45.34; 8. Osborne, 45.80.
4x400m Relay—1. La Crosse, 3:29.68; 2. Osborne, 3:32.07; 3. South Central, 3:34.40; 4. Olpe, 3:35.21; 5. Fowler, 3:35.94; 6. Pretty Prairie, 3:38.09; 7. St. Francis, 3:39.27; 8. Weskan, 3:39.63.
4x800m Relay—1. Weskan, 8:17.65; 2. Stafford, 8:17.90; 3. Fowler, 8:23.11; 4. Pretty Prairie, 8:23.18; 5. Axtell, 8:27.90; 6. Pike Valley, 8:33.87; 7. Hoxie, 8:34.64; 8. Kinsley, 8:35.59.
Pole Vault—1. Adams, Frankfort, 13-06; 2. Schiltz, St. Francis, 13-00; 3. Seibert, Macksville, 13-00; 4. Hamilton, Cunningham, 12-06; 5. Lies, Minneola, 12-06; 6. Huerter, Centralia, 12-06; 7. Trimble, Valley Heights, 12-06; 8. McKinney, Weskan, 12-00.  
Discus Throw—1. Barrientes, Sylvan-Lucas, 154-09; 2. Pankratz, Fairfield, 154-04; 3. Thompson, Madison, 151-09; 4. Harred, Southern Coffey County, 148-09; 5. O’Neill, Randolph-Blue Valley, 143-09; 6. Gienger, St. Francis, 141-01; 7. Lindsay, South Central, 140-01; 8. Bustillos, Moscow, 137-07.
Class 2A
Girls
Team Scores
1. Maranatha Academy, 78; 2. Ell-Saline, 45; 3. Kiowa County, 39.5; 4. Moundridge, 38; 5. Bennington, 37; 6. Northern Heights, 36; 7. Washington County, 31; T8. Oberlin, 30; T8. Berean Academy, 30; 10. Ellinwood, 28.5; T11. Ness City, 28; T11. West Elk, 28; 13. Meade, 27; 14. Wichita County, 23; 15. Sterling, 21.5; T16. Stanton County, 20; T16. Ellis, 20; 18. Plainville, 16.5; 19. Pratt-Skyline, 16; T20. Arma-Northeast, 13; T20. Lincoln, 13; T22. Jefferson County North, 10; T22. Hill City, 10; T24. Little River, 8; T24. Chase County, 8; 26. Central Plains, 7; T27. Inman, 6; T27. Republic County, 6; T27. Pleasanton, 6; 30. Uniontown, 5; T31. Oakley, 4; T31. Wakefield, 4; T31. Smith Center, 4; 34. Marais Des Cygnes Valley, 3; 35. Kansas City Christian, 2.    
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Bingham, Maranatha Academy, 12.38; 2. Flowers, Pratt-Skyline, 12.57; 3. Harmon, Northern Heights, 12.59; 4. Stucky, Moundridge, 12.71; 5. Deutscher, Ellis, 12.83; 6. Dowell, Sterling, 12.86; 7. Wiens, Meade, 12.91; 8. Miller, Inman, 13.04.
200m Dash—1. Bingham, Maranatha Academy, 27.10; 2. DeWeese, Pratt-Skyline, 27.55; 3. Nay, Bennington, 27.80; 4. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 27.82; 5. Drees, Ell-Saline, 27.95; 6. Wiens, Meade, 28.10; 7. Deutscher, Ellis, 28.23; 8. Miller, Inman, 28.72.
400m Dash—1. Bingham, Maranatha Academy, 58.41; 2. Drees, Ell-Saline, 59.41; 3. Nay, Bennington, 1:00.81; 4. Bellar, West Elk, 1:01.13; 5. Bertram, Kiowa County, 1:01.16; 6. Hahn, Ness City, 1:01.18; 7. Vogt, Berean Academy, 1:01.86; 8. Bush, Marais Des Cygnes Valley, 1:06.81.
800m Run—1. Hahn, Ness City, 2:25.40; 2. Rubottom, Ness City, 2:26.69; 3. Harrell, Maranatha Academy, 2:27.87; 4. Entz, Berean Academy, 2:30.36; 5. Wells, Wichita County, 2:31.40; 6. Wilson, Ell-Saline, 2:31.60; 7. Farris, Lincoln, 2:31.70; 8. Taylor, Wakefield, 2:31.77.
1600m Run—1. Harrell, Maranatha Academy, 5:19.77; 2. Wells, Wichita County, 5:19.80; 3. Adam, Ell-Saline, 5:25.41; 4. Farris, Lincoln, 5:26.65; 5. Rubottom, Ness City, 5:28.87; 6. Bogina, Arma-Northeast, 5:30.42; 7. Engle, Chase County, 5:32.47; 8. Ash, Kansas City Christian, 5:32.97; 14. Jenna Black, Stanton County, 5:56.52.
100m Hurdles—1. Hines, West Elk, 14.93; 2. Harmon, Northern Heights, 15.11; 3. Melton, Kiowa County, 15.17; 4. Hayes, Ellinwood, 15.45; 5. Wilson, Oakley, 15.80; 6. Wilson, Sterling, 15.89; 7. Mace, Smith Center, 16.16; 8. Dowell, Sterling, 16.79.
300m Hurdles—1. Harmon, Northern Heights, 46.98; 2. Wilson, Sterling, 47.16; 3. Lewis, Pleasanton, 48.03; 4. Conway, Hill City, 48.77; 5. Holler, Moundridge, 48.79; 6. Lange, Moundridge, 49.19; 7. Silvey, West Elk, 49.40; 8. Cox, Smith Center, 50.04.
4x100m Relay—1. Ellinwood, 50.31; 2. Moundridge, 51.34; 3. Meade, 51.36; 4. Bennington, 51.38; 5. Kiowa County, 51.73; 6. Berean Academy, 51.86; 7. Washington County, 52.02; 8. Sterling, 52.04.
4x400m Relay—1. Maranatha Academy, 4:08.77; 2. Ell-Saline, 4:11.91; 3. Berean Academy, 4:12.52; 4. Oberlin, 4:16.03; 5. Ellinwood, 4:16.86; 6. Kiowa County, 4:19.06; 7. Moundridge, 4:20.02; 8. Bennington, 4:22.31.
4x800m Relay—1. Maranatha Academy, 9:50.09; 2. Ellinwood, 10:12.18; 3. Northern Heights, 10:13.97; 4. Oberlin, 10:14.58; 5. Ell-Saline, 10:20.27; 6. West Elk, 10:20.42; 7. Berean Academy, 10:21.62; 8. Bennington, 10:25.63.
Triple Jump—1. Oberle, Kiowa County, 36-09.75; 2. Hines, West Elk, 35-07.00; 3. Friesen, Meade, 35-04.50; 4. Helms, Washington County, 35-02.00; 5. Holmes, Central Plains, 34-11.00; 6. Wilson, Sterling, 34-08.50; 7. Demel, Central Plains, 34-07.25; 8. Dorshorst, Oberlin, 34-02.50; 10. Wilson, Syracuse, 33-05.00.
Shot Put—1. Steimel, Stanton County, 41-10.00; 2. Alexander, Washington County, 39-00.50; 3. Pywell, Plainville, 38-10.25; 4. Robinson, Uniontown, 36-06.50; 5. Baldwin, Little River, 36-03.50; 6. Junkermeier, Plainville, 35-03.00; 7. Jirak, Chase County, 34-04.25; 8. Demel, Central Plains, 34-02.00; 9. Barajas, Sublette, 34-00.25; 12. Watkins, South Gray, 31-05.00.
Boys
Team Scores
1. Plainville, 64; 2. Meade, 60; 3. Solomon, 51; 4. Ellinwood, 45; 5. Lyndon, 32; 6. Sterling, 31; 7. Elkhart, 30; T8. Inman, 24; T8. Maranatha Academy, 24; T8. Stanton County, 24; 11. Smith Center, 23; 12. Berean Academy, 21; T13. Pleasanton, 18; T13. Rock Hills, 18; T13. Kiowa County, 18; 16. Syracuse, 17; 17. Ell-Saline, 16; T18. Washington County, 14; T18. Lincoln, 14; 20. Burden-Central, 13; T21. South Gray, 12; T21. Wichita County, 12; T21. Republic County, 12; T24. Arma-Northeast, 11; T24. Oxford, 11; 26. Medicine Lodge, 10; 27. Herington, 9; 28. Marais Des Cygnes Valley, 8; T29. Sublette, 7; T29. Jefferson County North, 7; T31. Hodgeman County, 6; T31. Jackson Heights, 6; T31. Ness City, 6; T34. Bennington, 5; T34. Little River, 5; 36. Kansas City Christian, 3; T37. Onaga, 2; T37. Canton-Galva, 2; T37. Uniontown, 2; T37. Wakefield, 2; T37. Moundridge, 2; T37. Peabody-Burns, 2; 43. Oakley, 1.  
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Wiens, Meade, 10.73; 2. Axelson, Plainville, 11.17; 3. Werner, Plainville, 11.20; 4. Mettling, Burden-Central, 11.21; 5. Jackson, Lincoln, 11.34; 6. Owens, Lyndon, 11.38; 7. Savage, Canton-Galva, 11.50; 8. Brzon, Republic County, 11.53.
200m Dash—1. Wiens, Meade, 23.01; 2. Mettling, Burden-Central, 23.61; 3. Werner, Plainville, 23.74; 4. Jackson, Lincoln, 23.75; 5. Owens, Lyndon, 23.86; 6. Stramel, Herington, 24.00; 7. Forbit, Elkhart, 24.00; 8. Wright, Little River, 24.05.
400m Dash—1. Wiens, Meade, 49.67; 2. Forbit, Elkhart, 51.12; 3. Rothchild, Smith Center, 51.60; 4. Mellenbruch, Jackson Heights, 51.76; 5. Stramel, Herington, 51.77; 6. Lemmon, Maranatha Academy, 52.92; 7. Manning, Maranatha Academy, 53.03; 8. Powell, Kiowa County, 54.17.
800m Run—1. Garst, Inman, 1:58.88; 2. Oglesbee, Ellinwood, 1:59.81; 3. Barco, Elkhart, 2:02.67; 4. Kuhlman, Republic County, 2:03.63; 5. Mehl, Wichita County, 2:04.44; 6. Lonberger, Lincoln, 2:04.85; 7. Sutton, Oxford, 2:05.17; 8. Henderson, Maranatha Academy, 2:06.75; 14. Cron, Stanton County, 2:13.07.
1600m Run—1. Garst, Inman, 4:25.16; 2. Mehl, Wichita County, 4:28.50; 3. Barco, Elkhart, 4:32.69; 4. Montoya, Ellinwood, 4:32.72; 5. Sutton, Oxford, 4:34.30; 6. Hodgson, Washington County, 4:40.47; 7. Edwards, Jefferson County North, 4:42.08; 8. Dreyer, Ell-Saline, 4:43.82.
110m Hurdles—1. Burdine, Solomon, 15.06; 2. Holmes, Berean Academy, 15.31; 3. Hixon, Plainville, 15.36; 4. Borth, Meade, 15.47; 5. Clark, Lyndon, 15.72; 6. Logan, Stanton County, 15.80; 7. Maxwell, Sterling, 15.85; 8. Hamm, Marais Des Cygnes Valley, 16.54.
300m Hurdles—1. Hixon, Plainville, 40.19; 2. Borth, Meade, 40.82; 3. Engelland, Sterling, 41.12; 4. Ringering, Ellinwood, 41.34; 5. Guhr, Berean Academy, 41.36; 6. Hardaway, Meade, 41.56; 7. Maxwell, Sterling, 42.89; 8. Logan, Stanton County, 43.03.
4x100m Relay—1. Plainville, 44.53; 2. Solomon, 44.69; 3. Ness City, 45.48; 4. Lyndon, 45.58; 5. Little River, 45.81; 6. Berean Academy, 45.93; 7. Moundridge, 46.96; Sublette (Chavarria, Morales, Line, Gesling), DQ—(Lane exchange violation).  
4x400m Relay—1. Maranatha Academy, 3:29.79; 2. Smith Center, 3:31.40; 3. Ellinwood, 3:32.99; 4. Lyndon, 3:34.35; 5. Inman, 3:35.05; 6. Sublette (Chavarria, Line, Withers, Gesling), 3:35.39; 7. Wakefield, 3:35.49.
4x800m Relay—1. Ellinwood, 8:26.79; 2. Stanton County (Pantoja, Gum, Avelar, Cron), 8:30.17; 3. Republic County, 8:31.04; 4. Bennington, 8:31.96; 5. Maranatha Academy, 8:34.43; 6. Kansas City Christian, 8:39.20; 7. Berean Academy, 8:40.64; 8. Kiowa County, 8:41.37; 13. South Gray (J. Griebel, Tyler, R. Griebel, Koehn), 8:49.49.
Triple Jump—1. Burdine, Solomon, 46-00.25; 2. Richardson, Arma-Northeast, 42-09.75; 3. Dupree, Syracuse, 42-07.50; 4. Farwell, Lyndon, 42-07.25; 5. Liebst, Medicine Lodge, 42-04.25; 6. Gesling, Sublette, 42-01.50; 7. Stramel, Herington, 41-10.25; 8. Weiser, Plainville, 41-08.25.
Discus Throw—1. Flinn, Rock Hills, 165-00; 2. Peters, South Gray, 158-06; 3. Chard, Plainville, 155-10; 4. Davis, Meade, 149-00; 5. Walsh, Lyndon, 142-08; 6. Dierksen, Sterling, 142-04; 7. Miller, Uniontown, 142-04; 8. Wiebe, Berean Academy, 140-06; 15. Overturf, Stanton County, 124-02.
Class 3A
Girls
Team Scores
1. Garden Plain, 41.5; 2. Cheney, 41; 3. Scott City, 39; 4. TMP-Marian, 38; 5. Kingman, 34; 6. Sedgwick, 32; T7. Hiawatha, 29; T7. Marysville, 29; 9. Beloit, 27.5; 10. Minneapolis, 27; 11. Southeast of Saline, 25; 12. Sabetha, 24.5; 13. Haven, 24; T14. Norton, 23; T14. Wathena-Riverside, 23; T16. Cimarron, 22; T16. Nemaha Valley, 22; 18. Douglass, 20; 19. Burlington, 19; 20. St. Marys, 16; 21. Marion, 12; T22. Wellsville, 11; T22. Hillsboro, 11; T22. Hutchinson-Trinity, 11; T25. Hoisington, 10; T25. Mission Valley, 10; T25. Lakin, 10; 28. Fredonia, 9.5; 29. Halstead, 9; T30. Silver Lake, 7; T30. Riverton, 7; T32. Osage City, 6; T32. Phillipsburg, 6; 34. Atchison County Community, 4; T35. Erie, 3; T35. Horton, 3; 37. Holcomb, 2.5; T38. SW Heights, 2; T38. Riley County, 2; T38. Rossville, 2; T38. Galena, 2; 42. Chaparral, 1.5; T43. Atchison-Maur Hill-Mt. Academy, 1; T43. Belle Plaine, 1; T43. Conway Springs, 1; T43. Salina-Sacred Heart, 1.       
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Wycoff, Scott City, 12.38; 2. Francis, Sedgwick, 12.62; 3. Needham, Cheney, 12.64; 4. Heiman, Marysville, 12.78; 5. Simmons, Lakin, 12.91; 6. Shupe, Minneapolis, 12.96; 7. Henson, Galena, 13.02; 8. Smith, Beloit, 13.05.
200m Dash—1. Wycoff, Scott City, 26.49; 2. Needham, Cheney, 27.26; 3. Theis, Kingman, 27.36; 4. Heiman, Marysville, 27.45; 5. Shupe, Minneapolis, 27.47; 6. Francis, Sedgwick, 27.51; 7. Lovett, Sedgwick, 27.83; 8. Mullins, Atchison-Maur Hill-Mt. Academy, 28.42.
400m Dash—1. Theis, Kingman, 57.77; 2. Wycoff, Scott City, 58.14; 3. Needham, Cheney, 59.12; 4. Schultz, Wathena-Riverside, 59.19; 5. Alstrom, Marysville, 59.56; 6. Lovett, Sedgwick, 59.96; 7. Heiman, Marysville, 1:01.18; 8. Davis, Haven, 1:01.49.
800m Dash—1. Ruder, TMP-Marian, 2:21.94; 2. Rottinghaus, Nemaha Valley, 2:22.81; 3. Stutterheim, Southeast of Saline, 2:25.20; 4. Dunbar, Riverton, 2:25.24; 5. Puvogel, Hiawatha, 2:25.53; 6. Swisher, St. Marys, 2:27.55; 7. Schultz, Wathena-Riverside, 2:27.98; 8. Thornburg, Scott City. 2:28.32.
1600m Run—1. Ruder, TMP-Marian, 5:16.94; 2. Puvogel, Hiawatha, 5:17.41; 3. Stutterheim, Southeast of Saline, 5:21.97; 4. Sechrist, Hillsboro, 5:22.02; 5. Rottinghaus, Nemaha Valley, 5:23.07; 6. Murata, Horton, 5:25.52; 7. Dunbar, Riverton, 5:27.48; 8. Koger, Osage City, 5:28.23; 15. I. Koopman, Cimarron, 6:01.22.
100m Hurdles—1. Broeckelman, Beloit, 15.32; 2. Vieyra, Hutchinson-Trinity, 15.55; 3. O’Connor, Burlington, 16.06; 4. Voran, Kingman, 16.15; 5. Poague, Southeast of Saline, 16.19; 6. Widrig, Beloit, 16.34; 7. Nickel, Scott City, 16.48; 8. Dooley, Garden Plain, 17.03.
300m Hurdles—1. Ediger, Cimarron, 46.64; 2. O’Connor, Burlington, 47.24; 3. Simmons, Lakin, 47.45; 4. Demel, Hoisington, 47.93; 5. Broeckelman, Beloit, 48.15; 6. Poague, Southeast of Saline, 48.25; 7. Widrig, Beloit, 49.58; 8. Goetz, Salina-Sacred Heart, 50.09.
4x100m Relay—1. Minneapolis, 50.34; 2. Marysville, 50.55; 3. Phillipsburg, 50.62; 4. Sedgwick, 50.67; 5. Cheney, 50.86; 6. St. Marys, 51.69; 7. Hutchinson-Trinity, 51.83; 8. Holcomb (Pena, Nemechek, Prieto, Avila), 51.88.
4x400m Relay—1. Minneapolis, 4:07.05; 2. Scott City (Thornburg, Nickel, Davis, Wycoff), 4:12.91; 3. Marion, 4:14.43; 4. Kingman, 4:19.19; 5. Hoisington, 4:20.30; 6. Haven, 4:20.47; 7. Nemaha Valley, 4:21.57; 8. Hutchinson-Trinity, 4:27.18.
4x800m Relay—1. TMP-Marian, 9:51.90; 2. Haven, 9:53.06; 3. Douglass, 10:13.01; 4. Marysville, 10:13.17; 5. Atchison County Community, 10:16.13; 6. Sabetha, 10:16.34; 7. Norton, 10:19.14; 8. Sedgwick, 10:20.78; 11. Cimarron (Blattner, Friesen, I. Koopman, Ediger), 10:29.94; 15. Holcomb (Pena, Nemechek, Foreman, Jarnagin), 10:47.98.
Pole Vault—1. Ambrosier, Norton, 10-08; 2. Sweeney, Wellsville, 10-00; 3. Maloney, Marion, 10-00; T4. Hewitt, Beloit, 9-06; T4. Meyer, Sabetha, 9-06; 6. Paul, Beloit, 9-06; 7. Bader, Douglass, 9-06; 8. Sanders, Hoisington, 9-00.
Long Jump—1. Lovett, Sedgwick, 17-11.25; 2. Theis, Kingman, 17-00.00; 3. Schultz, Wathena-Riverside, 16-09.75; 4. Twietmeyer, Cheney, 16-07.00; 5. E. Koopman, Cimarron, 16-06.00; 6. Plattner, Sabetha, 16-05.25; 7. Vargo, Riley County, 16-04.50; 8. Poague, Southeast of Saline, 16-03.00.
Shot Put—1. Lowe, St. Marys, 38-07.00; 2. Johnson, Fredonia, 37-01.00; 3. Ostlund, Haven, 36-11.50; 4. Stewart, Burlington, 36-09.50; 5. Gartner, Hiawatha, 36-06.00; 6. Melvin, Norton, 35-00.00; 7. Puetz, Garden Plain, 34-10.50; 8. Freeman, Silver Lake, 33-08.00.
Boys
Team Scores
1. Salina-Sacred Heart, 82; 2. Phillipsburg, 50; 3. Beloit, 49; 4. Holcomb, 40; 5. Cheney, 37; T6. Hutchinson-Trinity, 35; T6. Caney Calley, 35; T8. TMP-Marian, 34; T8. Humboldt, 34; T10. Scott City, 26; T10. Marion, 26; 12. Hillsboro, 24; 13. Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan, 18; 14. Southeast of Saline, 17; 15. Hiawatha, 15.5; T16. Garden Plain, 15; T16. Ellsworth, 15; 18. Fredonia, 11; 19. Marysville, 10; T20. Hoisington, 9; T20. Wellsville, 9; T22. Halstead, 8; T22. Lakin, 8; T22. Riley County, 8;T22. Central Heights, 8; T22. Belle Plaine, 8; T22. Chaparral, 8; T28. SW Heights, 7; T28. Pleasant Ridge, 7; 30. Norton, 6; T31. Cherokee-Southeast, 5; T31. Jayhawk Linn, 5; T31. Douglass, 5; T31. Conway Springs, 5; T35. Sabetha, 4; T35. Erie, 4; 37. Riverton, 3.5; T38. Minneapolis, 2; T38. Burlington, 2; T40. Wichita-Independent, 1; T40. Silver Lake, 1; T40. Whitewater-Remington, 1; T40. Rossville, 1.
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Diederich, Salina-Sacred Heart, 10.74; 2. Gracas De Deus, TMP-Marian, 10.86; 3. Chilcoat, Hiawatha, 11.04; 4. Copenhaver, Chaparral, 11.08; 5. Moore, Marysville, 11.09; 6. Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 11.14; 7. Smith, Southeast of Saline, 11.16; 8. Dayton, Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan, 11.30.
200m Dash—1. Gracas De Deus, TMP-Marian, 22.88; 2. Diederich, Salina-Sacred Heart, 22.90; 3. Chilcoat, Hiawatha, 23.37; 4. Goering, Hutchinson-Trinity, 23.71; 5. Smith, Southeast of Saline, 23.91; 6. Copenhaver, Chaparral, 24.18; 7. McNutt, Humboldt, 29.56.
400m Dash—1. McNutt, Humboldt, 49.72; 2. LaSalle, Holcomb, 50.82; 3. Pauly, Hutchinson-Trinity, 51.31; 4. McNelly, Douglass, 51.60; 5. Diederich, Salina-Sacred Heart, 51.69; 6. Sandquist, Salina-Sacred Heart, 53.54; 7. Ratzlaff, Burlington, 53.67.
800m Run—1. McNutt, Humboldt, 1:56.78; 2. J. Meyer, Scott City, 1:58.28; 3. Sandquist, Salina-Sacred Heart, 2:02.55; 4. Donley, Salina-Sacred Heart, 2:03.33; 5. Conn, Beloit, 2:03.58; 6. B. Meyer, Scott City, 2:03.64; 7. Comfort, Salina-Sacred Heart, 2:03.74; 8. Bigham, Hiawatha, 2:04.62; 13. Flores, Holcomb, 2:10.12.
1600m Run—1. Donley, Salina-Sacred Heart, 4:24.40; 2. Conn, Beloit, 4:26.07; 3. Richert, Hillsboro, 4:38.32; 4. Siegele, Fredonia, 4:39.48; 5. Adamson, Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan, 4:39.88; 6. Wiebe, SW Heights, 4:40.34; 7. Weber, Pleasant Ridge, 4:41.04; 8. Campbell, Wichita-Independent, 4:41.11; 11. Stanley, Cimarron, 4:46.54.
110m Hurdles—1. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 14.10; 2. Webb, Salina-Sacred Heart, 14.20; 3. Tucker, Holcomb, 14.88; 4. Schumacher, Garden Plain, 15.15; 5. Bugner, Garden Plain, 15.70; 6. Thuro, Wellsville, 15.72; 7. Aguirre, Humboldt, 15.78; 8. Smith, Silver Lake, 17.64.
300m Hurdles—1. Tucker, Holcomb, 38.19; 2. Goering, Hutchinson-Trinity, 38.68; 3. Clark, Garden Plain, 40.00; 4. Webb, Salina-Sacred Heart, 40.01; 5. Newlan, Phillipsburg, 40.41; 6. Thuro, Wellsville, 40.96; 7. Rodenburg, Halstead, 41.62; 8. Mortimer, Minneapolis, 41.89.
4x100m Relay—1. Phillipsburg, 42.54; 2. TMP-Marian, 44.05; 3. Southeast of Saline, 44.24; 4. Holcomb (Banderas, Tucker, Hernandez, LaSalle), 44.24; 5. Beloit, 44.73; 6. Wellsville, 44.93; 7. Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan, 45.53.
4x400m Relay—1. Humboldt, 3:25.85; 2. Holcomb (LaSalle, Hernandez, Banderas, Tucker), 3:26.49; 3. Hutchinson, 3:29.14; 4. TMP-Marian, 3:30.85; 5. Marion, 3:31.80; 6. Salina-Sacred Heart, 3:33.18; 7. Beloit, 3:33.22; 8. Minneapolis, 3:35.97.
4x800m Relay—1. Hutchinson-Trinity, 8:08.07; 2. Salina-Sacred Heart, 8:08.66; 3. Marion, 8:13.37; 4. Scott City (B. Meyer, Strine, Chavez, J. Meyer), 8:24.33; 5. Fredonia, 8:31.17; 6. Sabetha, 8:31.94; 7. Riley County, 8:32.49; 8. Riverton, 8:33.10; 15. Cimarron (Stanley, Trevino, Martinez, Toothaker), 8:59.74; 16. Holcomb (L. Flores, Stewart, B. Flores, Rupp), 9:02.81.
High Jump—1. Camper, Caney Valley, 6-06; 2. Gann, Belle Plaine, 6-04; 3. Veith, Cheney, 6-04; 4. Rakestraw, Cherokee-Southeast, 6-02; 5. Budke, Beloit, 6-02; 6. Helvey, Southeast of Saline, 6-00; 7. North, Riverton, 6-00; T8. Bigham, Hiawatha, 6-00; T8. Pennington, Riverton, 6-00; 14. Clark, Cimarron, 5-10.
Javelin Throw—1. Wells, Scott City, 191-08; 2. Derr, Phillipsburg, 190-06; 3. Veith, Cheney, 187-04; 4. Coleman, Jayhawk Linn, 186-03; 5. Thompson, Erie, 175-05; 6. Carter, Beloit, 174-09; 7. Martin, Fredonia, 170-10; 8. Palic, Marion, 165-07.
Class 4A
Girls
Team Scores
1. Baldwin, 84; 2. Paola, 67; 3. Andale, 52; 4. Wellington, 35; 5. Osawatomie, 28; 6. Concordia, 24; T7. Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 22; T7. Wamego, 22; T7. Topeka-Hayden, 22; T10. Fort Scott, 20; T10. Tonganoxie, 20; T10. Rose Hill, 20; T10. Hugoton, 20; 14. Spring Hill, 18.5; 15. Pittsburg, 18; T16. Holton, 15; T16. Atchison, 15; T16. Winfield, 15; 19. Hesston, 14.5; T20. Chanute, 14; T20. Independence, 14; T22. De Soto, 13; T22. Ulysses, 13; T24. Colby, 11; T24. Louisburg, 11; T24. Kansas City-Piper, 11; 27. La Cygne-Prairie View, 10; 28. Larned, 9; T29. Towanda-Circle, 8; T29. Anderson County, 8; T31. Abilene, 7; T31. Eudora, 7; 33. Parsons, 6; T34. Buhler, 5; T34. Smoky Valley, 5; T36. El Dorado, 3; T36. Baxter Springs, 3; T36. Topeka-Highland Park, 3; T39. Kansas City-Sumner, 2; T39. Iola, 2; T41. Girard, 1; T41. Hoyt-Royal Valley, 1; T41. McPherson, 1; T41. Perry-Lecompton, 1.    
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Campbell, Wellington, 12.00; 2. Cosper, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 12.09; 3. Smith, Atchison, 12.41; 4. Davis, Kansas City-Piper, 12.56; 5. Simon, Andale, 12.56; 6. Ross, Topeka-Highland Park, 12.62; 7. Matthews, Independence, 12.78; 8. Holley, Wamego, 13.06.  
200m Dash—1. Campbell, Wellington, 26.34; 2. Smith, Atchison, 26.43; 3. Jost, Hesstion, 27.20; 4. Holley, Wamego, 27.32; 5. Matthews, Independence, 27.39; 6. Arnold, Ulysses, 27.45; 7. Campbell, Iola, 27.91; 8. Simon, Andale, 27.94.
400m Dash—1. Lober, Baldwin, 58.04; 2. Griffiths, Winfield, 58.12; 3. McCabe, Baldwin, 59.12; 4. Strader, Holton, 59.37; 5. Scott, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 59.50; 6. Collins, Rose Hill, 59.93; 7. Tiani, Smoky Valley, 1:00.04; 8. McKee, Colby, 1:00.77.
800m Run—1. Strader, Holton, 2:21.67; 2. Frederick, Paola, 2:21.69; 3. Franklin, Topeka-Hayden, 2:22.28; 4. Barnes, Baldwin, 2:24.24; 5. Griffiths, Winfield, 2:24.24; 6. Branscum, Ulysses, 2:24.90; 7. Jewett, Pittsburg, 2:25.47; 8. Lambert, Concordia, 2:25.54.
1600m Run—1. Rienbolt, Fort Scott, 5:16.37; 2. Franklin, Topeka-Hayden, 5:21.44; 3. Bradley, Rose Hill, 5:24.20; 4. Barnes, Baldwin, 5:25.07; 5. Lambert, Concordia, 5:28.35; 6. Wright, Paola, 5:29.36; 7. Calderwood, Topeka-Hayden, 5:30.10; 8. Dick, Baldwin, 5:34.10.
100m Hurdles—1. Soucie, Osawatomie, 15.12; 2. Sharemet, Spring Hill, 15.55; 3. Highbarger, Towanda-Circle, 15.73; 4. Baker, Pittsburg, 16.29; 5. Bacon, Abilene, 16.51; 6. Nebel, Hesston, 16.57; 7. Wright, Wellington, 16.65.
300m Hurdles—1. Soucie, Osawatomie, 45.81; 2. Garbarino, Anderson County, 47.46; 3. Arnold, Ulysses, 48.12; 4. Sharemet, Spring Hill, 48.36; 5. Flanagin, Colby, 49.05; 6. Finney, Smoky Valley, 49.07; 7. Aylward, Chanute, 49.92; 8. Taylor, Perry-Lecompton, 51.03.
4x100m Relay—1. Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 49.16; 2. Andale, 49.37; 3. Kansas City-Piper 49.63; 4. Hesston, 49.65; 5. Wellington, 50.32; 6. Pittsburg, 50.52; 7. Baldwin, 50.60; 8. Buhler, 50.70.
4x400m Relay—1. Baldwin, 4:05.08; 2. Paola, 4:06.83; 3. Wellington, 4:08.53; 4. Wamego, 4:14.09; 5. Colby, 4:14.42; 6. El Dorado, 4:14.95; 7. Concordia, 4:16.55; 8. Ulysses (Branscum, Calderwood, Galindo, Arnold), 4:19.87.
4x800m Relay—1. Paola, 9:42.50; 2. Baldwin, 9:51.09; 3. Concordia, 9:56.54; 4. Topeka-Hayden, 9:57.22; 5. Wamego, 10:01.13; 6. Rose Hill, 10:11.03; 7. Eudora, 10:13.35; 8. Girard, 10:16.41; 9. Ulysses (Arnold, Corral, Calderwood, Branscum), 10:25.05.
Pole Vault—1. Rowland, Andale, 11-00; 2. Smarsh, Andale, 10-06; 3. James, Concordia, 10-00; 4. Fraser, Concordia, 10-00; T5. Dennis, Louisburg, 9-06; T5. Clampitt, De Soto, 9-06; T5. Roth, Abilene, 9-06; 8. Shipley, Atchison, 9-06. Long Jump—1. Kinser, Hugoton, 17-06.50; 2. Simon, Andale, 17-05.25; 3. Feldman, La Cygne-Prairie View, 16-10.75; 4. Sharemet, Spring Hill, 16-08.75; 5. Keller, Buhler, 16-07.00; 6. Je. Whitledge, Tonganoxie, 16-06.25; 7. Hill, Kansas City-Sumner, 16-05.25; 8. Ja. Whitledge, Tonganoxie, 16-04.00.
Shot Put—1. Kehl, Baldwin, 43-09.50; 2. Gilliland, Paola, 43-02.00; 3. Slawson, Paola, 43-00.50; 4. Stein, Baldwin, 42-07.50; 5. Katzer, Baldwin, 41-07.50; 6. VanSickle, Winfield, 41-06.75; 7. O’Dell, Eudora, 40-01.25; 8. Cooks, McPherson, 39-11.25.
Javelin Throw—1. Taylor, Chanute, 124-11; 2. Hopkins, Louisburg, 122-01; 3. Orth, Andale, 122-01; 4. Clampitt, De Soto, 119-03; 5. Rowden, Wamego, 118-02; 6. Kehl, Baldwin, 118-00; 7. Wright, Towanda-Circle, 115-02; 8. Malone, Paola, 114-06.
Boys
Team Scores
1. Andale, 85; 2. Wamego, 53; 3. Ottawa, 48; 4. Rose Hill, 46; 5. Winfield, 44; 6. Kansas City-Piper, 33; 7. Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 28; T8. La Cygne-Prairie View, 26; T8. Ulysses, 26; 10. De Soto, 22; 11. Baldwin, 21; T12. McPherson, 19; T12. Hugoton, 19; 14. Paola, 18.5; 15. Perry-Lecompton, 18; T16. Buhler, 16; T16. Holton, 16; 18. Royal Valley, 15; 19. Baxter Springs, 14; 20. Rock Creek, 12; 21. Girard, 10; T21. Hesston, 10; T21. Bonner Springs, 10; 24. Anderson County, 9; T25. El Dorado, 8; T25. Concordia, 8; 27. Mulvane, 7; 28. Basehor-Linwood, 6; 29. Louisburg, 5.5; T30. Augusta, 5; T30. Wichita-Collegiate, 5; T30. Goodland, 5; T30. Labette County, 5; T30. Wichita-Trinity, 5; 35. Chanute, 4.5; T36. Colby, 4; T36. Pittsburg, 4; T38. Parsons, 3; T38. Fort Scott, 3; T40 Osawatomie, 2; T40. Iola, 2; 42. Topeka-Hayden, 1; 43. Frontenac, 0.5.                                       
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Newton, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 10.85; 2. Jones, Kansas City-Piper, 10.96; 3. Annis, Ulysses, 11.00; 4. Burns, Wichita-Trinity, 11.02; 5. Brown, Colby, 11.14; 6. Stoppel, McPherson, 11.19; 7. Schadler, Hesston, 11.21; 8. Saunders, Kansas City-Piper, 11.31.
200m Dash—1. Annis, Ulysses, 22.52; 2. Mays, Rose Hill, 22.84; 3. Elias, Baxter Springs, 22.92; 4. Powell, Wichita-Collegiate, 22.98; 5. Jones, Kansas City-Piper, 23.25; 6. Schadler, Hesston, 23.32; 7. Saunders, Kansas City-Piper, 23.45; 8. Jones, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 23.53.
400m Dash—1. Mays, Rose Hill, 49.28; 2. Elias, Baxter Springs, 49.29; 3. Coleman, Perry-Lecompton, 50.31; 4. Reichenberger, Andale, 50.75; 5. Sander, Louisburg, 50.90; 6. Weaver, Hugoton, 51.54; 7. Kueser, Osawatomie, 52.03; 8. Haefke, Holton, 52.14.
800m Run—1. Hanna, Winfield, 1:57.44; 2. Weaver, Hugoton, 1:59.16; 3. Wilson, Anderson County, 2:00.27; 4. Broxterman, Royal Valley, 2:00.81; 5. Butler, Wamego, 2:01.22; 6. Russell, Parsons, 2:01.23; 7. Routh, Wamego, 2:01.54; 8. Hedges, Anderson County, 2:01.68.
1600m Run—1. Hanna, Winfield, 4:27.40; 2. Horton, Buhler, 4:30.05; 3. Routh, Wamego, 4:32.27; 4. Weber, Rose Hill, 4:32.96; 5. Vasquez, De Soto, 4:34.43; 6. Osen, Winfield, 4:35.51; 7. Powelson, Iola, 4:37.70; 8. Wallace, Andale, 4:38.67.
110m Hurdles—1. May, Andale, 14.47; 2. Wright, Holton, 14.73; 3. Poe, Wamego, 14.88; 4. McGehee, Rose Hill, 14.99; 5. Karr, Paola, 15.12; 6. Craig, La Cygne-Prairie View, 15.44; 7. Harvey, El Dorado, 15.68; 8. Hampton, Holton, 16.25.
300 Hurdles—1. Poe, Wamego, 39.56; 2. May, Andale, 40.04; 3. Newton, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 40.37; 4. Craig, La Cygne-Prairie View, 40.48; 5. Wright, Holton, 40.54; 6. Smarsh, Andale, 40.98; 7. Schneider, Rock Creek, 41.20; 8. Britton, Labette County, 41.70.
4x100m Relay—1. Coffeyville-Field Kindley, 42.76; 2. McPherson, 42.80; 3. Kansas City-Piper, 43.13; 4. Rose Hill, 43.64; 5. Andale, 43.69; 6. Buhler, 43.97; 7. Perry-Lecompton, 44.09; 8. Holton, 44.12.
4x400m Relay—1. Perry-Lecompton, 3:26.32; 2. Wamego, 3:30.12; 4. Andale, 3:33.02; 4. Baldwin, 3:33.31; 5. Kansas City-Piper, 3:34.22; 6. El Dorado, 3:34.62; 7. Anderson County, 3:35.43; 8. Louisburg, 3:36.54.
4x800m Relay—1. Wamego, 8:02.86; 2. Rose Hill, 8:10.40; 3. Hugoton (Martin, Armendariz, Hittle, Weaver), 8:12.10; 4. De Soto, 8:13.13; 5. Andale, 8:14.27; 6. El Dorado, 8:15.44; 7. Bonner Springs, 8:15.76; 8. Royal Valley, 8:20.56.
High Jump—1. Davied, Girard, 6-08; 2. LeRock, Andale, 6-08; 3. Macari, Andale, 6-06; 4. Steinkamp, Augusta, 6-02; 5. Chapman, Royal Valley, 6-02; T6. Funk, Paola, 6-00; T6. Sharp, Chanute, 6-00; 8. Broxterman, Royal Valley, 6-00.
Triple Jump—1. Natt, Ottawa, 48-04.25; 2. Sewell, McPherson, 45-11.25; 3. Soto, Winfield, 45-02.00; 4. Kubas, Bonner Springs, 43-08.75; 5. Schneider, Rock Creek, 43-07.50; 6. Jackson, Bonner Springs, 43-07.50; 7. Vaughn, Andale, 42-10.25; 8. Karn, Holton, 42-10.00; 12. Rodriguez, Ulysses, 41-07.50.  
Javelin Throw—1. Henn, Paola, 191-05; 2. Ast, Andale, 177-11; 3. Omo, Andale, 177-06; 4. Wiebe, Buhler, 170-02; 5. Gatton, Labette County, 167-02; 6. Allen, Fort Scott, 166-03; 7. Brand, Andale, 165-00; 8. Teeter, Goodland, 164-08.

Class 6A
Girls
Team Scores
1. Lawrence Free State, 94; 2. Olathe East, 81.5; 3. Lawrence, 44; 4. Garden City, 42; 5. Gardner-Edgerton, 37.5; 6. Maize, 35.5; 7. Shawnee Mission East, 35; 8. Wichita East, 29; 9. Manhattan, 25; T10. Derby, 24; T10. Olathe Northwest, 24; 12. Olathe North, 22; 13. Wichita Northwest, 20.5; T14. Junction City, 20; T14. Olathe South, 20; T14. Shawnee Mission West, 20; 17. Wichita-Southeast, 19; T18. Blue Valley North, 16; T18. Shawnee Mission North, 16; T20. Topeka, 12; T20. Blue Valley Northwest, 12; 22. Shawnee Mission Northwest, 9; T23. Blue Valley West, 8; T23. Hutchinson, 8; T23. Wichita South, 8; T26. Dodge City, 6; T26. Wichita-Heights, 6; 28. Topeka-Washburn Rural, 4; 29. Blue Valley-Stilwell, 3.                                           
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Thomas, Olathe East, 12.24; 2. Spann, Wichita East, 12.32; 3. Davis, Junction city, 12.38; 4. Yeargin, Topeka, 12.47; 5. Mattingly, Wichita South, 12.57; 6. Johnson, Shawnee Mission North, 12.62; 7. Ricks, Wichita Northwest, 12.84; 8. Darby, Olathe South, 12.88.
200m Dash—1. Thomas, Olathe East, 26.64; 2. Davis, Junction City, 26.69; 3. Bowens, Derby, 26.88; 4. Kennard, Lawrence Free State, 26.89; 5. Mattingly, Wichita South, 27.30; 6. Blue, Olathe North, 27.41; 7. Loggins, Wichita East, 27.50.
400m Dash—1. Vickers, Shawnee Mission East, 56.83; 2. Bowens, Derby. 58.17; 3. Kennard, Lawrence Free State, 59.03; 4. Tempel, Garden City, 1:00.19; 5. Christensen, Maize, 1:00.23; 6. Heinen, Blue Valley West, 1:00.76; 7. Hines, Olathe North, 1:01.28; 8. Bailey, Olathe East, 1:01.72.
800m Run—1. Quiring, Olathe East, 2:21.47; 2. Sullivan, Lawrence Free State, 2:22.64; 3. Kayla Doll, Garden City, 2:22.72; 4. Quinlan, Shawnee Mission East, 2:22.74; 5. Achoki, Olathe North, 2:24.71; 6. Gunnerson, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 2:25.00; 7. Stamm, Shawnee Mission West, 2:25.12; 8. Simpson, Shawnee Mission North, 2:26.21.
1600m Run—1. Sullivan, Lawrence Free State, 5:12.29; 2. Schroeder, Manhattan, 5:15.56; 3. Gueldner, Olathe Northwest, 5:17.82; 4. Morgan, Lawrence, 5:19.71; 5. Krzesinski, Shawnee Mission North, 5:20.99; 6. Katy Doll, Garden City, 5:21.30; 7. Walker, Maize, 5:22.01; 8. Watkins, Maize, 5:23.63; 11. Miller, Garden City, 5:29.48.
100m Hurdles—1. Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence Free State, 14.11; 2. Crow, Derby, 15.17; 3. Wilson, Dodge City, 15.23; 4. Osei, Shawnee Mission Northwest, 15.23; 5. Parker, Wichita Northwest, 15.63; 6. Clark, Lawrence Free State, 15.72; 7. Dabney, Lawrence Free State, 15.89; 8. Adams, Hutchinson, 16.18.
300m Hurdles—1. Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence Free State, 42.70; 2. Youngdoff, Blue Valley Northwest, 45.46; 3. Clark, Lawrence Free State, 46.17; 4. N. Harris, Olathe East, 46.29; 5. McMahon, Shawnee Mission West, 47.05; 6. Lothamer, Olathe South, 48.49; 7. D. Harris, Olathe East, 49.89; 8. Atkinson, Hutchinson, 51.77.
4x100m Relay—1. Wichita East, 48.67; 2. Olathe South, 49.48; 3. Junction City, 49.53; 4. Olathe East, 49.58; 5. Wichita Northwest, 49.65; 6. Wichita Heights, 50.32; 7. Topeka, 50.33; 8. Lawrence, 50.34.
4x400m Relay—1. Lawrence, 4:02.47; 2. Shawnee Mission East, 4:02.52; 3. Olathe North, 4:06.78; 4. Olathe East, 4:08.90; 5. Blue Valley Northwest, 4:14.53; 6. Lawrence Free State, 4:14.56; 7. Garden City (Tempel, Linenberger, Katy Doll, Kayla Doll), 4:15.84; 8. Blue Valley West, 4:17.68.
4x800m Relay—1. Garden City (Miller, N. Harman, Katy Doll, Kayla Doll), 9:35.41; 2. Olathe East, 9:41.44; 3. Maize, 9:44.81; 4. Olathe North, 9:45.83; 5. Shawnee Mission North, 9:51.93; 6. Manhattan, 10:00.62; 7. Shawnee Mission East, 10:01.94; 8. Shawnee Mission West, 10:03.29.
Triple Jump—1. Eckels, Wichita Southeast, 36-07.50; 2. Tempel, Garden City, 36-07.00; 3. Harris, Olathe East, 36-02.50; 4. Railsback, Shawnee Mission West, 35-06.75; 5. Dougherty, Olathe Northwest, 35-04.25; 6. Bahner, Wichita Heights, 35-01.00; 7. Ukoefreso, Wichita East, 34-09.00; 8. Nelson, Olathe East, 34-06.75.
Discus Throw—1. M. Finley, Lawrence, 139-11; 2. R. Finley, Lawrence, 135-07; 3. Smith, Blue Valley North, 132-05; 4. Carr, Wichita Northwest, 131-01; 5. Shanower, Manhattan, 126-07; 6. James, Manhattan, 118-04; 7. Swenson, Maize, 117-11; 8. Kipp, Manhattan, 116-00.
Javelin Throw—1. Plank, Gardner-Edgerton, 146-09; 2. Swenson, Maize, 146-05; 3. Cisneros, Gardner-Edgerton, 129-09; 4. Wiebe, Lawrence Free State, 129-05; 5. Navarro, Wichita East, 125-04; 6. Carson, Wichita East, 120-06; 7. McKinnis, Hutchinson, 119-10; 8. Vermulm, Olathe Northwest, 117-04.
Boys
Team Scores
1. Topeka, 70; 2. Olathe South, 61; 3. Olathe East, 60; 4. Garden City, 48; 5. Shawnee Mission-Northwest, 47; T5. Blue Valley-Stilwell, 47; 7. Blue Valley North, 38; 8. Shawnee Mission East, 33; T9. Shawnee Mission North, 28; T9. Manhattan, 28; 11. Dodge City, 27; 12. Shawnee Mission West, 23; 13. Blue Valley Northwest, 21; 14. Wichita South, 20; 15. Wichita Heights, 19; 16. Blue Valley West, 16; 17. Lawrence Free State, 15; 18. Gardner-Edgerton, 14; T19. Olathe North, 12; T19. Hutchinson, 12; 21. Wichita East, 10; 22. Haysville-Campus, 9; T23. Topeka-Washburn Rural, 7; T23. Maize, 7; 25. Wichita Southeast, 6; T26. Lawrence, 5; T26. Olathe Northwest, 5; T26. Derby, 5; T26. Wichita Northwest, 5; T30. Wichita North, 1; T30. Junction City, 1.
Individual Results
100m Dash—1. Bell, Shawnee Mission North, 10.79; 2. Burnett, Wichita East, 10.83; 3. Tibbs, Topeka, 10.84; 4. Harris, Wichita South, 10.85; 5. Evans, Olathe East, 10.99; 6. Coleman, Olathe South, 11.00; 7. Denman, Shawnee Mission North, 11.07; 8. Radel, Gardner-Edgerton, 11.08.
200m Dash—1. Green, Olathe South, 22.40; 2. Tibbs, Topeka, 22.41; 3. Coleman, Olathe South, 22.76; 4. Hetherington, Topeka, 22.82; 5. Harris, Wichita South, 22.83; 6. Bell, Shawnee Mission North, 23.21; 7. Le, Wichita East, 23.37.
400m Dash—1. Tibbs, Topeka, 48.01; 2. Green, Olathe South, 48.33; 3. Wilkins, Shawnee Mission East, 48.64; 4. Shepherd, Topeka-Washburn Rural, 49.75; 5. Hetherington, Topeka, 49.97; 6. Sharp, Blue Valley North, 50.44; 7. Randall, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 51.06; 8. Dormady, Shawnee Mission Northwest, 51.41.
800m Run—1. Barbour, Shawnee Mission Northwest, 1:54.81; 2. Donahue, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 1:55.94; 3. Hinrichs, Olathe East, 1:57.75; 4. Raines, Shawnee Mission North, 1:57.83; 5. Carmona, Dodge City, 1:58.32; 6. Skwarlo, Lawrence Free State, 1:58.66; 7. Colindres, Dodge City, 1:58.94; 8. Caine, Junction City, 1:58.95.
1600m Run—1. Guinn, Blue Valley Northwest, 4:19.87; 2. Donahue, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 4:19.92; 3. Carmona, Dodge City, 4:20.48; 4. McNutt, Blue Valley West, 4:26.23; 5. Melgares, Manhattan, 4:26.42; 6. Skwarlo, Lawrence Free State, 4:26.84; 7. McDonald, Shawnee Mission Northwest, 4:28.36; 8. Lenihan, Blue Valley West, 4:28.74.
110m Hurdles—1. Duvall, Garden City, 13.89; 2. Austin, Topeka, 15.01; 3. Burtin, Shawnee Mission East, 15.09; 4. Page, Hutchinson, 15.44; 5. Stephens, Olathe East, 15.53; 6. Hodson, Shawnee Mission Northwest, 15.59; 7. Nielson, Topeka, 15.64; 8. Mayeske, Gardner-Edgerton, 16.12.
300m Hurdles—1. Duvall, Garden City, 38.43; 2. Burin, Shawnee Mission East, 39.46; 3. Page, Hutchinson, 40.31; 4. Griffin, Wichita South, 40.58; 5. Arnold, Wichita Heights, 40.59; 6. Stephens, Olathe East, 41.07; 7. Jacobs, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 41.44; 8. Mayeske, Gardner-Edgerton, 43.85.
4x100m Relay—1. Olathe South, 42.41; 2. Topeka, 42.88; 3. Olathe East, 42.99; 4. Wichita Heights, 43.21; 5. Garden City (Duvall, G. Tempel, D. Tempel, Vazquez), 43.25; 6. Wichita South, 43.30; 7. Derby, 43.59.
4x400m Relay—1. Olathe East, 3:22.90; 2. Shawnee Mission Northwest, 3:22.95; 3. Blue Valley-Stilwell, 3:24.55; 4. Wichita Northwest, 3:24.67; 5. Olathe South, 3:27.05; 6. Shawnee Mission East, 3:27.39; 7. Topeka-Washburn Rural, 3:28.87; 8. Manhattan, 3:34.97.
4x800m Relay—1. Shawnee Mission Northwest, 7:59.43; 2. Manhattan. 8:01.05; 3. Shawnee Mission East, 8:03.90; 4. Shawnee Mission North, 8:04.81; 5. Olathe East, 8:10.02; 6. Shawnee Mission West, 8:10.11; 7. Blue Valley-Stilwell, 8:13.57; 8. Wichita North, 8:17.31; 13. Garden City (Thomas, Schultz, Rowland, Cady), 8:28.78.
Pole Vault—1. Cusick, Blue Valley North, 14-06; 2. Vazquez, Garden City, 14-00; 3. Carpenter, Gardner-Edgerton, 14-00; 4. Krieger, Lawrence Free State, 14-00; 5. Bentele, Blue Valley North, 13-06; 6. Ortiz, Dodge City, 13-06; 7. Simmons, Blue Valley North, 13-00; 8. Hornbeck, Derby, 13-00; Brett Cady, Garden City, NH (No height).
Long Jump—1. D. Tempel, Garden City, 22-03.50; 2. Nielson, Topeka, 21-10.25; 3. Neal, Olathe East, 21-07.50; 4. Duvall, Garden City, 21-07.50; 5. Vaden, Haysville-Campus, 21-04.25; 6. Alexander, Blue Valley Northwest, 21-02.75; 7. Love, Olathe East, 21-02.50; 8. Rollins, Shawnee Mission West, 20-09.25.
Discus Throw—1. Smith, Olathe South, 188-00; 2. Tenny, Blue Valley North, 174-10; 3. Sonday, Dodge City, 172-00; 4. Bullard, Shawnee Mission West, 171-09; 5. Harris, Blue Valley-Stilwell, 155-02; 6. Hocking, Lawrence Free State, 152-09; 7. Kammiller, Derby, 150-09; 8. Mar, Maize, 147-05.



Add your Comment About This Story

Commenting Rules

The Garden City Telegram reserves the right to delete any comment it deems inappropriate. We encourage visitor comments and ask that you be brief and add something relevant to the conversation. All comments are reviewed (usually within 24 hours or less) before appearing on this website.

Read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for full details of our policies.

Thank you for taking the time to share your thoughts.

 

captcha 142f2bde39e847bfa93fc27cb529fc0b

Found 0 comment(s)!