GIRLS SUMMARIES

DERBY 57, SALINA SOUTH 17
SALINA SOUTH (4-9, 1-5)
Zamecnik 0-8 0-0 0, Raubenstine 0-3 0-0 0, Schreiber 1-3 0-0 2, Arnold 1-8 1-2 3, Cox 1-6 0-0 2, Maxton 2-5 4-4 8, Peterson 1-2 0-0 2, Simon 0-0 0-0 0, Copes 0-0 0-0 0, Janda 0-0 0-0 0, Franco 0-0 0-0 0, Weis 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 6-35 5-6 17.
DERBY (13-0, 7-0)
Nilles 4-7 1-2 9, Myers 3-8 0-0 7, Kennedy 2-9 1-2 5, Alford 5-9 0-0 13, Brown 8-13 0-0 16, Schomp 1-5 0-0 3, E. Kooser 2-4 0-0 4, Cook 0-0 0-0 0, A. Kooser 0-0 0-0 0, Svymbersky 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 25-55 2-4 57.
Salina South    4    4    4    5    —    17
Derby    19    17    12    9    —    57
3-point goals—SS 0-13 (Zamecnik 0-3, Raubenstine 0-1, Schreiber 0-2, Arnold 0-4, Cox 0-3), D 5-12 (Nilles 0-1, Myers 1-3, Kennedy 0-1, Alford 3-3, Brown 0-1, Schomp 1-3). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—SS 21 (Schreiber 7), D 37 (Brown 13). Turnovers—SS 24, D 11. Total fouls—SS 6, D 4.

CHAPMAN 51, SE SALINE 41
SOUTHEAST OF SALINE (9-5)
Tillberg 3 2-4 9, Kaniper 0 0-0 0, Yianakopulos 2 0-0 5, Meares 0 0-0 0, Fear 1 2-4 5, Schlesener 3 0-0 6, Blake 3 0-0 6, Pearson 1 0-2 2, Chitty 3 2-9 8. Totals 16 4-15 41.
CHAPMAN (5-10)
Meuli 2 0-0 4, Kirkpatrick 2 4-4 8, Adams 5 0-0 13, Hill 0 0-0 0, Suther 4 0-0 9, Bledsoe 7 3-5 17, Anderson 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 7-9 51.
SE Saline    5    9    9    18    —    41
Chapman    13    9    14    15    —    51
3-point goals—SES 3 (Tillberg 1, Yianakopulos 1, Fear 1), Ch 3 (Adams 2, Suther 1). Total fouls—SES 16, Ch 15. Fouled out—Pearson.

SALINA CENTRAL 53, CAMPUS 39
CAMPUS (3-11, 1-6)
Stanley 0-2 0-0 0, K.Huggans 4-6 2-2 10, Schutte 2-7 1-2 6, Tindall 3-8 3-4 10, C.Huggans 4-7 2-4 10, Hixson 0-0 0-0 0, Baalmann 0-1 3-4 3, Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Groh 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 13-31 11-16 39.
SALINA CENTRAL (8-6, 4-3)
Cobb 3-10 0-0 9, Griffin 1-2 0-0 2, Kierscht 7-13 2-4 22, Williams 4-10 2-2 10, Sanderson 2-5 2-3 6, Opat 0-3 0-0 0, Nash 1-2 2-2 4, Stewart 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 18-46 8-11 53.
Campus    4    12    10    13    _    39
Salina Central    23    10    9    11    _    53
3-point goals-Campus 2-9 (Schutte 1, Tindall 1), SC 9-21 (Kierscht 6, Cobb 3). Rebounds-Campus 26 (K.Huggans 6), SC 25 (Cobb, Williams 5). Turnovers-Campus 25, SC 17. Total fouls-Campus 15, SC 15. Fouled out-Cobb, Williams.

SACRED HEART 40, MINNEAPOLIS 39
MINNEAPOLIS (7-7, 2-5)
Giles 1-4 0-0 2, Nelson 1-6 1-2 3, Shupe 3-9 0-0 6, Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Vignery 5-11 0-1 12, Borman 0-0 0-0 0, Forte 0-1 0-0 0, Fuller 6-9 4-5 16. Totals 16-40 5-8 39.
SACRED HEART (9-6, 5-3)
Cochran 5-12 3-6 13, Woodall 0-1 0-0 0, Everett 3-7 3-6 9, Goetz 2-10 0-1 5, Slagle 2-5 1-4 5, Gotti 0-3 0-0 0, Palen 3-7 0-0 8, Gack 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 15-46 7-17 40.
Minneapolis    12    7    17    3    —    39
Sacred Heart    12    9    14    5    —    40
3-point goals—M 2 (Vignery 2), SH 3 (Goetz 1, Palen 2). Rebounds—M 31 (Vignery, Fuller 7), SH 33 (Slagle 9). Turnovers—M 21, SH 14. Total fouls—M 15, SH 7. Fouled out—None.

BEREAN ACADEMY 38, ELL-SALINE 8
BEREAN ACADEMY (10-6, 4-2)
Penner 0 0-0 0, Bri.Wiebe 0 1-4 1, Bro.Wiebe 4 3-5 11, Matzek 0 0-0 0, Mullins 2 0-0 4, Neal 1 0-0 3, Slabock 0 0-0 0, Mi.Wiebe 1 0-0 2, A.Eldridge 3 3-4 9, Ma.Wiebe 4 0-0 8, Helsel 0 0-0 0, Wine 0 0-0 0, Lancaster 0 0-0 0, C.Eldridge 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-13 38.
ELL-SALINE (0-14, 0-6)
Lange 0 0-0 0, Schrock 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Ditto 1 0-0 3, Kramer 0 0-2 0, Hynes 1 1-2 3, Rowley 0 0-0 0, Short 0 0-0 0, Backhus 1 0-0 2, Hardesty 0 0-0 0, Vogt 0 0-0 0. Totals 3 1-4 8.
Berean Acad.    9    7    11    11    —    38
Ell-Saline    0    0    8    0    —    8
3-point goals—BA 1 (Neal 1), ES 1 (Ditto 1). Total fouls—BA 9, ES 14. Fouled out—None.

LARNED 47, SMOKY VALLEY 36
Larned    7    7    14    19    —    47
Smoky Valley    10    11    3    12    —    36
Larned—Mead 2, Muldrow 12, Singer 10, Fisher 16, Perez 5, Tapia 2.
Smoky Valley—Brumbaugh 11, Sjogren 3, Ki.Haxton 3, Ke.Haxton 8, Bryant 10, Broxterman 1.

LINN 46, TROY 13
Troy    3    4    2    4    —    13
Linn    8    11    20    7    —    46
Troy — Euler 4, Norris 4, Schmille 3, Esfes 2.
Linn — Oehmke 13, Bott 10, Smith 7, Wohler 6, Dittmer 5, Moore 4, Beikman 1.

RURAL VISTA 51, CANTON-GALVA 32
Canton-Galva    6    12    2    12    —    32
Rural Vista    9    14    18    10    —    51
Canton-Galva—Masire 1, Bell 7, Klatt 2, Moddelmog 16, Unruh 6.
Rural Vista—Berten 2, Campuzano 17, Riedy 12, Sanford 11, Brockmeier 7, Johnson 2.

BELOIT 48, ELLSWORTH 36
Beloit    18    10    10    10    —    48
Ellsworth    8    13    4    11    —36
Beloit—Wagner 4, Schroeder 3, Meier 6, Larson 23, Ehlers 2, Cooper 4, Barrett 6.
Ellsworth—Hellebust 6, Tenbrink 9, S.Wilson 8, Talbott 10, H.Wilson 3.

PIKE VALLEY 50, LINCOLN 35
Pike Valley    10    18    7    15    —    50
Lincoln    9    6    5    15    —    35
Pike Valley—Reeves 12, Langston 7, Carlgren 6, Jacobson 2, Jensen 16, Bray 2, Benne 5.
Lincoln—Breneman 8, O’Bannon 2, Garay  3, Hayworth 4, Walter 18.

SOUTHERN CLOUD 49, CHASE 38
Chase    9    10    8    11    —    38
Southern Cloud    11    8    8    22    —49
Chase—Schneider 13, Lattimer 10, Winkelman 2, Janda 6, Weatherman 7.
Southern Cloud—Cooper 2, Morris 23, Stein 1, L.Cool 6, H.Cool 4, McMillan 9, Liby 4.

SMITH CENTER 59, HILL CITY 25
Smith Center    16    9    26    8    —    59
Hill City    0    15    3    7    —    25
Smith Center—Frieling 5, Hutchinson 6, Timmons 18, Maydew 7, Rentschler 18, Enochs 1, Pfortmiller 4.
Hill City—Lindeman 2, Keith 11, Pimlott 3, Born 6, Yoder 3.

WETMORE 55, WASHINGTON COUNTY 45
Wetmore    10    19    14    12    —    55
Washington Co    8    7    17    13    —    45
Wetmore—Chandler 2, Boykin 9, Romeiser 2, Metz 4, Kern 16, Otott 6, Cardenas 6.
Washington County—Brown 11, Osterhaus 12, Strathman 16, Bloom 16.

HERINGTON 42, WAKEFIELD 28
Wakefield    11    2    9    6    —    28
Herington    9    9    11    13    —    42
Wakefield—N.Copenhaver 2, T.Copenhaver 12, Trumpp 4, Bowman 1, Hammond 2, Pollman 5, Avery 2.
Herington—Kremeier 5, Rutschman 5, French 4, Swader 8, Shippy 16, Stiles 2, E.Roe 2.

BENNINGTON 47, MOUNDRIDGE 43
Bennington    8    13    7    19    —    47
Moundridge    13    10    8    12    —    43
Bennington—Stanley14, Downing 2, Kind 15, Murphy 3, Robinson 1, Lawson 3.
Moundridge—Er.Durst 5, Helms 6, Stucky 8, Kaufman 11, Unruh 6, Eichelberger 7.

CLAY CENTER 44, COUNCIL GROVE 38
Council Grove    7    12    9    10    —    38
Clay Center    11    9    12    12    —    44
Council Grove—Koenen 2, Allen 16, Good 8, Watson 2, Honas 6, Hower 4.
Clay Center—Franson 4, Liby 3, Craig 8, Mullin 8, E.Hammel 4, Edwards 17.

SOLOMON 46, CENTRE 35
Centre    6    19    7    3    —    35
Solomon    14    12    14    6    —    46
Centre—A.Espinosa 10, Hird 4, S.Espinosa 5, Hett 16.
Solomon—Tiernan 3, Webb 21, Kugler 3, Robertson 9, Stuart 8, Thompson 2.

HESSTON 53, HILLSBORO 33
Hesston    15    18    15    5    —    53
Hillsboro    8    3    7    15    —    33
Hesston—Yoder 5, Kaiser 24, Vogt 4, Ferralez 4, Schilling 8, Martin 2, Deegan 6.
Hillsboro—Klein 1, Werth 11, S.Saunders 3, Kleiner 13, J.Saunders 2, Berens 2, Weisbeck 1.
 
ABILENE 58, MARYSVILLE 46
Abilene    19    14    14    11    —    58
Marysville    8    11    15    12    —    46
Abilene—Holmes 17, Vopat 3, Hayes 2, Burton 23, Willey 9, Lillard 4.
Marysville—L.Franco 6, E.Peschel 6, N.Franco 9, Bartles 18, Roeyer 5, Rennebaum 2.

THUNDER RIDGE 68, SYLVAN 38
Sylvan    8    10    8    12    —    38
Thunder Ridge    20    10    26    12    —    68
Sylvan—Couse 3, Walter 13, Wolting 8, Noel 3, Herold 2, Rahmeier 2, Haberer 4, Albert 3.
Thunder Ridge—Bice 5, Stauffer 10, B.Kirchhoff 10, Pettijohn 16, S.Kirchhoff 2, Boden 12, Hardacre 9, Davis 4.

TRIPLAINS-BREWSTER 42
WESTERN PLAINS-HEALY 36
Trplains    10    13    4    15    —    42
WP-H    4    4    12    16    —    36
Triplains-Brewster—Cazza 16, Clymer 4, Fellhoelter 4, Lamb 9, Hanson 9.
Western Plains-Healy—Strickler 12, Flax 12, Gonzales 2, C.Flax 2, Williams 8.

LOGAN 53, PALCO 28
Logan    14    17    11    11    —    53
Palco    2    4    11    11    —    28
Logan—Braun 10, Graham 6, Jenner 2, Voss 10, Greving 21, Delimont 4.
Palco—Marcotte 6, Pieper 4, Wells 8, Benoit 10.


BOYS SUMMARIES

DERBY 66, SALINA SOUTH 61
SALINA SOUTH (6-8, 2-5)
Schreiber 4-11 0-3 9, Johnson 6-12 1-2 13, Munsell 1-3 0-0 2, Junghans 2-8 6-8 11, Banks 6-7 3-4 15, Jordan 3-6 1-1 9, Garrett 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 24-49 11-18 61.
DERBY (4-10, 2-5)
Bonner 2-7 1-2 5, L. Clemons 3-6 1-5 8, Washington 4-8 5-5 16, Hood 8-15 4-8 23, Meyer 1-3 0-0 2, J. Clemons 0-3 0-0 0, Wash 2-9 0-0 5, Thomas 0-4 2-2 2, Ray 0-1 0-0 0, Araujo-McKendrick 1-2 1-2 3, Chadwick 0-1 0-0 0, Barger 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 21-60 14-24 66.
Salina South    13    13    14    21    —    61
Derby    16    15    17    18    —    66
3-point goals—SS 4-16 (Schreiber 1-3, Munsell 0-1, Junghans 1-6, Jordan 2-5, Garrett 0-1), D 10-28 (Bonner 2-5, L. Clemons 1-2, Washington 3-7, Hood 3-8, Meyer 0-1, Wash 1-1, Thomas 0-2, Chadwick 0-1, Barger 0-1). Fouled out—Johnson. Rebounds—SS 35 (Banks 9), D 34 (L. Wash 9). Turnovers—SS 17, D 9. Total fouls—SS 17, D 19.

CAMPUS 68, SALINA CENTRAL 65 (OT)
CAMPUS (11-3, 6-1)
Warrior 9-13 3-4 22, Ster.Chapman 4-8 2-3 10, Kahmann 2-6 1-2 6, Stee.Chapman 3-7 1-2 7, King 5-7 5-8 17, Howard 1-1 0-0 2, Kruse 2-4 0-0 4. Totals 26-46 12-19 68.
SALINA CENTRAL (10-4, 3-4)
D.Grammer 2-10 3-4 8, Driver 4-4 2-4 10, Williams 7-13 6-8 26, M.Grammer 1-6 2-2 5, Kickhaefer 3-6 2-4 10, Richardson 2-3 0-0 6, Demars 0-1 0-1 0, Burnett 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-43 15-23 65.
Campus    8    11    13    26    10    _    68
Salina Central    18    12    13    15    7    _    65
3-point goals-Campus 4-14 (King 2, Warrior 1, Kahmann 1), SC 12-33 (Williams 6, Richardson 2, Kickhaefer 2, D.Grammer 1, M.Grammer 1). Rebounds-Campus 26 (King 8), SC 28 (Williams 7). Turnovers-Campus 8, SC 12. Total fouls-Campus 22, SC 19. Fouled out-Ster.Chapman.

SACRED HEART 70, MINNEAPOLIS 66
MINNEAPOLIS (9-6, 4-3)
Griffin 6-8 5-11 17, Asherman 3-3 2-3 8, Moeckel 7-11 2-3 20, Allison 1-2 0-0 2, Freel 1-2 0-0 2, Watson 0-2 0-0 0, Nelson 0-0 0-0 0, White 4-8 1-2 11, McCullick 2-6 1-2 6. Totals 24-40 12-21 66.
SACRED HEART (11-4, 7-1)
Jaco.Gormley 0-1 0-0 0, Skidmore 7-15 7-8 23, Leners 1-5 3-4 5, Buckner 2-2 1-2 5, Jack.Gormley 1-2 0-0 2, Herrenbruck 7-14 7-8 25, Gilliland 1-1 0-0 2, Mendez 3-4 2-2 8, Prendergast 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 22-44 20-24 70.
Minneapolis    14    10    13    29    —    66
Sacred Heart    16    13    21    20    —    70
3-point goals—M 7 (Moeckel 4, White 2, McCullick 1), SH 6 (Skidmore 2, Herrenbruck 4). Rebounds—M 23 (McCullick 6), SH 24 (Leners 7). Turnovers—M 13, SH 8. Total fouls—M 22, SH 21. Fouled out—Asherman, Herrenbruck.

BEREAN ACADEMY 65, ELL-SALINE 36
BEREAN ACADEMY (13-3, 4-2)
Bisterfeldt 2 5-6 10, Busenitz 0 0-0 0, Landis 2 0-0 5, Timken 0 0-0 0, Wiebe 3 3-4 9, Dugger 1 2-2 4, Koontz 2 0-0 5, Unruh 3 0-0 6, Vogt 5 0-0 10, Rust 5 0-1 10, Snook 3 0-1 6, Hoover 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 10-14 65.
ELL-SALINE (3-12, 1-5)
Morrical 6 3-3 21, Kramer 1 0-0 2, Came 0 0-0 0, Bradley 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0  0-0 0, Giersch 1 0-0 2, Loder 1 0-0 2, Underwood 0 0-0 0, Trey.Peterson 3 1-4 9, Jennings 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 4-7 36.
Berean Acad.    16    20    19    8    —    65
Ell-Saline    2    14    9    11    —    36
3-point goals—BA 3 (Bisterfeldt 1, Landis 1, Koontz 1), ES 8 (Morrical 6, Trey.Peterson 2). Total fouls—BA 11, ES 14. Fouled out—None.

CHAPMAN 63, SE SALINE 53
SOUTHEAST OF SALINE (3-11)
Eklund 4 0-0 12, Whittecar 0 0-0 0, Gebhardt 3 3-4 10, Banks 3 4-4 12, Gleason 0 0-0 0, Harris 4 2-2 10, McKnight 1 0-0 2, Montgomery 3 1-2 7. Totals 18 10-12 53.
CHAPMAN (13-2)
Colston 5 7-8 19, Ch.Liebau 0 0-0 0, Vercher 0 0-0 0, Marshall 1 0-1 3, Jackson 6 1-3 13, Waslyk 6 1-1 17, Riegal 2 0-0 5, Lovett 1 0-0 2, Stroud 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 9-13 63.
SE Saline    6    19    10    18    —    53
Chapman    8    19    21    15    —    63
3-point goals—SES 7 (Eklund 4, Gebhardt 1, Banks 2), Ch 8 (Colston 2, Marshall 1, Wasylk 4, Riegal 1). Total fouls—SES 14, Ch 15. Fouled out—None.

SMITH CENTER 38, HILL CITY 37
Smith Center    6    16    8    8    —    38
Hill City    10    7    8    12    —    37
Smith Center—Benoit 7, Sasse 8, Colby 4, Buckmaster 2, Hobelmann 10, Kuglar 4, Montgomery 3.
Hill City—Journigan 9, B.McDowell 2, Blanks 4, A.McDowell 6, Brandyberry 8, Linderman 2, Richmeier 6.

HILLSBORO 50, HESSTON 39
Hesston    4    12    11    12    —    39
Hillsboro    14    11    11    14    —    50
Hesston—McDonald 4, Schilling 3, Eilert 7, Richardson 11, Humphreys 7, Arnold 3, Bollinger 4.
Hillsboro—Hanscu 3, Rempel 1, M.Potucek 15, C,Potucek 9, Ratzlaff 11, Shaw 11.

ULYSSES 51, COLBY 42
Ulysses    9    12    16    14    —    51
Colby    15    6    13    8    —    42
Ulysses—L.Walker 5, D.Walker 8, Sifuentes 6, Perez 8, Hickman 17, Galindo 7.
Colby—Schippers 13, Wahlmeier 6, Myers 2, Zerr 14, Winger 5, Stapp 2.

THUNDER RIDGE 36, SYLVAN 32
Sylvan    13    4    7    8    —    32
Thunder Ridge    8    8    10    10    —    36
Sylvan—Batchman 2, J.C.Huehl 11, Barrientes 10, D.Rhudolph 2, Hiitter 3, Meyer 4.
Thunder Ridge—Struckhoff 20, Grauerholz 5, Gering 5, Seemann 6.
BELOIT 52, ELLSWORTH 37
Beloit    15    13    12    13    —    52
Ellsworth    3    16    7    11    —    37
Beloit—Cox 3, Palen 20, Smith 6, Gray 9, Budke 5, Mason 2, Thompson 4, Chandler 3.
Ellsworth—Schulte 6, Gwinner 6, Haxton 11, Turnipseed 2, Schulte 6, Kyler 6.

GOLDEN PLAINS 66,
WESTERN PLAINS-HEALY 35
G.Plains    10    16    20    20    —    66
WP-Healy    10    10    6    9    —    35
Golden Plains—J.Ritter 13, N.Ritters 7, Rush 10, Korte 8, Weese 10, Spresser 8, Lathrop 6, Infante 2, Schiltz 2.
Western Plains-Healy—Gomez 3, Hair 10, Mauch 3, Flax 7, Martinez 10, D.Flax 2.

WESKAN 53, CHEYLIN 49
Weskan    13    14    14    12    —    53
Cheylin    11    13    8    17    —    49
Weskan—Schemm 10, Purvis 4, Mackley 13, C.Schemm 2, Vincent 14, Box 10.
Cheylin—Schields 14, Sabatka 2, McCarty 10, Serano 20, Dart 3.

LARNED 70, SMOKY VALLEY 65 (OT)
Larned    7    18    17    15    13    —    70
Smoky Valley    10    9    13    25    8    —    65
Larned—Thomas 12, Perez 16, Rupp 1, Smith 4, Skelton 16, Sauger 17, Fletcher 4.
Smoky Valley—Schrag 25, Brumbaugh 9, Peterson 4, Windholz 2, Heble 15, Schneider 5, Mullen 5.

WASHINGTON COUNTY 71, WETMORE 31
Wetmore    10    12    3    6    —    31
Washington Co    20    18    22    11    —    71
Wetmore—Shumaker 2, Hutfles 9, Bloom 4, McQueen 8, Henry 7, Pascal 1.
Washington County—Harlan 6, Gauby 16, Buhrman 9, Bentz 16, Nelson 16, Grace 6, Bruna 2.

SOUTHERN CLOUD 52, CHASE 24
Chase    10    1    6    7    —    24
Southern Cloud    13    13    15    11    —    52
Chase—Cavendar 5, Christiansen 2, Miller 6, Hinderliter 9, Joyner 2.
Southern Cloud—Gumm 5, Stout 7, R.Paillet 2, Wyatt 8, Burch 4, Gold 4, Coleman 2.

WAKEFIELD 34, HERINGTON 13
Wakefield    6    12    11    5    —34
Herington    4    2    3    4    —    13
Wakefield—Murphy 8, Murray 12, Uken 1, Vann 2, Jackson 6, Krueger 5
Herington—LaRosa 5, Rutschman 6, Kickhaefer 2.

ABILENE 63, MARYSVILLE 47
Abilene    15    16    18    14    —    63
Marysville    12    11    9    15    —    47
Abilene—Hartman 9, Davis 1, Barbieri 14, Avery 3, Beetch 4, Mayden 6, Becker 15, Boyd 14.
Marysville—Pieschl 6, Bachus 13, Rader 7, Faulkner 1, Denner 10, Holle 9.

MOUNDRIDGE 64, BENNINGTON 44
Bennington    13    8    9    14    —    44
Moundridge    15    19    22    8    —64
Bennington—Ohlson 12, Lovendahl 7, T.Stanley 10, Shipley 14, Bauer 1.
Moundridge—Vianco 7, Santoya 1, Unruh 2, Vogts 24, Kaufman 12, Helms 10, Creed 8.

LINCOLN 63, PIKE VALLEY 40
Pike Valley    9    18    6    7    —40
Lincoln    12    13    21    17    —    63
Pike Valley—T.Garman 2, Russell 3, D.Garman 3, Reeves 15, Flavin 5, Benne 12.
Lincoln—Huehl 8, Meier 3, Obermueller 14, Biggs 20, Good 2, Johnson 3, Howard 1, O’Hare 12.

CLIFTON-CLYDE 57, DONIPHAN WEST 49
Donaphan West    13    18    5    13    —49
Clifton-Clyde    21    18    14    4    —    57
Donaphan West—Smith 2, Spike 4, Penny 11, Holzhey 2, L.Blevins 10, Leatherman 3, Clark 5.
Cliton-Clyde—LeDuc-Pierce 1, T.Koch 2, D.Koch 4, Weiche 2, Rudolph 11, Biery 2, C.Seifert 12, Coffman 8, Peterson 2, Lange 13.

HAYS 75, DODGE CITY 63
Dodge City    15    14    23    11    —63
Hays    19    18    17    21    —    75
Dodge City—Freiss 10, Ibarra 8, Smith 6, Mendoza 5, Foster 2, Sowers 22, Sheck 1, Johnson 3, Harshberge 4, Kendler 2.
Hays—Nunnery 16, Krannawitter 4, McCrae 16, Johnson 7, Ruder 2, Meyers 10, Swayne 8, Schwarz 2, Adams 10.

ST. JOHN’S BELOIT-TIPTON 53
WILSON 34
Wilson    2    15    3    14    —    34
SJBT    16    16    19    2    —    53
Wilson—Soukup 6, Hughes 7, Dlabal 4, Mermis 10, Kriley 1, Thielen 6.
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton—Dameron 4, Dubbert 2, Henke 3, Towner 2, Palen 25, Koenigsman 2, Bates 15.