1:30 p.m. Saturday

Richard L. Jantz Stadium, Winfield

Bethel Threshers

(2-4, 2-4 KCAC)

L Ottawa 42-12

L @ Bethany 31-28

L RV Avila 35-29

L @ RV Tabor 26-21

Bye

W McPherson 56-42

W @ Saint Mary 39-35

Southwestern Moundbuilders

(5-2, 4-2 KCAC)

W Graceland 76-14

W @ Friends 28-21

L #17 Sterling 43-20

L @ McPherson 45-35

W Bethany 52-7

W Avila 51-49

W @ Tabor 24-7

bye

Bethel roster

1 Jacob Benitez, fr., DB, Cibolo, Texas, Feast HS

2 Landon Barnes, fr., QB, Ashland City, Tenn., Cheatham County HS

3 Gary Jolivet, sr., WR, 6-1, 175, Arlington, Texas, Seguin HS

4 Khalif Majied, sr., CB, 5-10, 180, Carson, Calif., LA Harbor CC

5 Amondr'e Street, so., RB, 5-9, 165, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

6 Bruce Rosario, jr., DB, 6-0, 180, Pollocksville, N.C., Jones HS

7 Daylan Norwood, fr., RB, McKinney, Texas, Prince of Peace HS

8 Tanner Galliart, jr., WR, Larned, Garden City CC

9 Jared Tildon, fr., DB, Grovetown, Ga., Grovetown HS

10 Darion McDaniel, fr., RB, Houston, Texas, Port Neches Grove HS

11 Bronson Hill, jr., WR, 6-5, 210, Junction City, Independence CC

12 Josh Avila, so., RB, Somerset, Texas, Hardin Simmons University

13 Clayton Fowler, fr., RB, Hartford, Southern Lyon County HS

14 Camryn Harrison, so., RB, 5-10, 175, Austin, Manor HS

15 Charles Johnson, sr., FS, 6-1, 190, Phoenix, Salem HS

16 Jacob Rogers, jr., QB, 6-2, 180, Riverside, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

17 JaMond Sabree, fr., DB, New Orleans, Ehret HS

18 Alexiou Munnings, fr., DB, Wichita, Word of Life HS

19 Zach Esau, so., QB, 6-0, 175, Hesston, Hesston HS

20 Cameron Smith, fr., DB, Lago Vista, Texas, Lago Vista HS

21 Jaylen Randle, so., DB, Frederick, Okla., Frederick HS

22 Joshua Seabolt, fr., LB, Cimarron, Cimarron HS

23 Trystan Isley, fr., RB, Nickerson, Nickerson HS

24 RoShawn Brown, sr., S, 6-1, 195, Fairfield, Calif., Fairfield HS

25 Tyshawn Simon, sr., RB, 5-10, 185, El Paso, Texas, Chapin HS

26 Brandon Phorn, so., RB, 5-10, 180, Coweta, Okla., Coweta HS

27 Marquese Burnley, jr., RB, 5-7, 195, Madison, Ala., James Clemens HS

28 Braedon Starlin-Driver, jr., RB, 5-10, 205, Winfield, Independence CC

29 Peyton Kuhns, fr., RB, South Hutchinson, Nickerson HS

30 Shavane Morrison, sr., LB, 5-10, 180, Trenton, N.J., Trenton Central HS

31 Jamariqune Green, so., RB, Princeton, La., Bacone College

32 Broderick Green, jr., RB, 5-11, 210, Grand Prairie, Texas, Grand Prairie HS

33 Brayden Francis, fr., WR, Sedgwick, Sedgwick HS

34 T.J. Knapp, fr., DB, Houston, Texas, Cypress Falls HS

35 Drannon Lenox, fr., LB, Norman, Okla., Norman HS

36 Merari Bowen, so., CB, 5-8, 160, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

37 Trevor Frederick, fr., LB, Nickerson, Nickerson HS

38 Jacob Callison, so., S, 5-10, 180, Wichita, Haven HS

39 Colton Lumpkins, fr., DB, Wichita, Maize HS

40 Chantz Scurry, fr., RB, Ardmore, Okla., Ardmore HS

41 Benton Puckett, fr., LB, Ashland City, Tenn., Cheatham County HS

42 Dawson Bouse, fr., LB, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

43 Chase Johnson, fr., LB, Pittsburg, Pittsburg HS

44 Keondre Churchwell, sr., LB, 5-11, 210, Phoenix, Pima CC

45 Avery Hawkins, fr., LB, Smith Center, Smith Center HS

46 Landon Peery, jr., S, 5-10, 176, Shawnee, Okla., Bethel HS

47 Shelden Brown, fr., LB, Lone Grove, Okla., Lone Grove HS

48 Franklin Nung, fr., DB, Dallas, Lake Highlands HS

49 Caleb Washington, fr., LB, Wichita, Wichita Heights HS

50 JaJuan Sabree, fr., LB, New Orleans, Ehret HS

51 Jordan Bell, sr., LB, 6-0, 220, Wichita, Independence CC

52 Joseph Winfield, jr., DT, 6-0, 255, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Deer Creek HS

53 Keymon Frazier, fr., LB, Little Rock, Ark., Parkview HS

54 David Wulff-Cochrane, jr., LB, 6-0, 225, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

55 Jaidon Smith, so., OL, 6-1, 280, Lake Jackson, Texas, Brazoswood HS

56 Curtis Bent, sr., DE, 6-0, 230, Wichita, Butler CC

57 Seth Price, fr., OL, Lone Grove, Okla., Lone Grove HS

58 Derrick Hudson, so., LB, 5-10, 210, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

59 Henry Baxter, sr., OL, 6-0, 260, Dothan, Ala., Dothan HS

61 Peter King, so., OL, 6-3, 255, Broken Arrow, Okla., Broken Arrow HS

62 Noah Ballesteros, fr., OL, San Diego, Southwest HS

65 Robert Graham, so., OL, 6-3, 260, Spring Hill, Texas, Spring Hill HS

66 Cal Strand, fr., DL, Frontenac, Frontenac HS

67 Terry Jenkins, fr., OL, Wichita, Wichita Heights HS

69 Draven Johnson, fr., OL, Stigler, Okla., Stigler HS

70 Miguel Ballesteros, sr., OL, 6-0, 280, San Diego, Montgomery HS

71 Morgan Murphy, jr., OL, 6-1, 260, Newton, Newton HS

72 Steven Miller, fr., DL, Memphis, Texas, Memphis HS

74 Alex Cochran, so., OL, 5-10, 215, Junction City, Junction City HS

78 David Kinnicutt, sr., OL, 6-1, 325, Oakley, Calif., Los Medanos CC

80 Jeryl Hemphill, fr., WR, Chicago, CICS Longwood

86 Michael Matthews, fr., DL, Salina, Salina South HS

88 Deante Edwards, fr., WR, Wichita, Wichita Heights HS

90 Daray Odhams, fr., DL, Memphis, Texas, Memphis HS

92 Dante Powell, sr., DT, 5-11, 260, Southgate, Mich., Westside Christian HS

93 Josh Jackson, so., DT, 6-1, 250, Snyder, Okla., Snyder HS

94 Axel Jiminez, so., NT, 5-10, 265, Wichita, Wichita North HS

95 Mikell Everett, fr., DE, Cibolo, Texas, Feast HS

98 Luke Unruh, jr., NT, 6-1, 370, Goessel, Goessel HS

Coaching staff

Terry Harrison, Head Coach, 1st season

Paul Kempf , Defensive Coordinator/LB Coach, 1st season

A.B. Stokes, Offensive Coordinator, 1st season

Lance "Mac" Marshall, Wide Receivers Coach, 1st season

Eric Kelly, Running Backs Coach, 1st season

Oby Rios, Defensive Line Coach, 1st season

Southwestern roster

1 Carvontez Gates, sr., WR, 5-10, 180, Garland, Texas, Garland HS

2 Edrick Gonzales, jr., WR, 5-7, 165, Euless, Texas, Trinity HS

3 Donny Ebanks, sr., WR, 6-0, 155, Dallas, Madison HS

4 Christian Gordon, sr., QB, 6-1, 200, Yukon, Okla., Yukon HS

5 D'Morea Horton, jr., DB, 5-10, 185, Pflugerville, Texas, Pflugerville HS

5 Keyshawn Wyatt, so., RB, 5-5, 160, Dallas, Grapevine Faith HS

6 Israel Harper, so., LB, 5-10, 225, Mesquite, Texas, North Mesquite HS

8 Marcus Richard, so., DB, 6-1, 195, Pearland, Texas, Pearland HS

9 Austin Early, sr., QB, 6-0, 180, San Marcos, Calif., Polamar College

9 David Matthews, sr., LB, 5-10, 230, Rowlett, Rowlett HS

10 Tanner Spencer, jr., WR, 5-10, 175, Arkansas City, Arkansas City HS

11 Logan Dean, so., QB, 5-10, 160, Altamont, Labette County HS

11 Caleb Helsley, jr., DB, 5-11, 185, Tahlequah, Okla., Sequoyah HS

12 David White, so., DB, 6-0, 160, Seale, Ala., Russell County HS

13 Devin Tyler, fr., WR, 5-7, 132, Owasso, Okla., Owasso HS

14 Woody Banks, fr., WR, 6-2, 176, Lewisville, Texas, Lewisville HS

15 Drew Dalehite, so., WR, 6-2, 190, Memphis, University of Memphis

17 Justin Pack, so., DB, 5-9, 180, Brandon, Miss., Brandon HS

18 Qaeshon Clark, fr., DB, 5-9, 160, Walker, La., Walker HS

18 Yizalle Whitfield, fr., QB, 5-11, 160, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

19 Phillip Jones, so., RB, 6-2, 175, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

19 Terrell Lightfoot, fr., WR, 5-5, 151, Grand Prairie, Texas, South Grand Prairie HS

20 Travon Crockett, so., DB, 5-7, 160, Mesquite, Texas, North Mesquite HS

21 Demarious Coleman, fr., DB, 5-10, 175, Many, La., Many HS

21 Jean-Francois Kouame, so., LB, 5-10, 220, Houma, La., Terrebonne HS

22 Grant Torgerson, so., LB, 5-10, 220, Cumming, Ga., West Forsyth HS

23 Mike'l Anderson, sr., RB, 5-10, 235, Hattiesburg, Miss., Oak Grove HS

24 Micah Jackson, fr., DB, 5-10, 180, Hutto, Texas, Hutto HS

24 Ancio McCauley, fr., DB, 5-10, 170, Oklahoma City, John Marshall HS

25 Latrell Marks, fr., DB, 6-0, 175, Bruce, Miss., Bruce HS

26 Larry Cotright, fr., LB, 5-8, 167, Aldine, Texas, Nimitz HS

26 Delaun LaFlore, fr., DB, 5-9, 150, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

27 Hunter Brewer, so., RB, 5-10, 180, Dewey, Okla., Dewey HS

27 Jacob Peterson, fr., DB, 6-2, 170, Wichita, West HS

28 Jessie Thomas, jr., RB, 5-9, 210, Tulsa, Okla., Jenks HS

29 Jaquils Coleman, fr., RB, 5-9, 182, Mansfield, Texas, Mansfield HS

29 Dameion Johnson, fr., LB, 5-7, 160, Oklahoma City, Putnam City North HS

30 Andre Bradley, fr., DB, 5-5, 135, Frisco, Texas, Heritage HS

30 Qemar Gray, fr., DB, 6-1, 195, Bartlesville, Okla., Bartlesville HS

31 Drew Smith, fr., LB, 5-11, 195, Paola, Paola HS

32 Mack Jensen, jr., DB, 5-11, 185, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Baptist University

33 Stephen Gibbs, so., LB, 5-9, 240, Dallas, James Madison HS

33 Dalyan Poole, fr., LB, 6-0, 238, Owasso, Okla., Owasso HS

34 Zack Gray, jr., DL, 6-0, 230, Wills Point, Texas, Wills Point HS

34 Tate Phillips, fr., LB, 5-10, 180, Altamont, Labette County HS

35 Alex Griffin, fr., LB, 5-6, 230, Okmulgee, Okla., Okmulgee HS

35 Josh Koppelmann, jr., TE, 5-8, 175, Burden, Central Burden HS

36 Paxton Noll, jr., TE, 5-10, 205, West Elk, Coffeyville CC

37 David Roper, fr., TE, 5-11, 196, Kennedale, Texas, Kennedale HS

38 Cooper Meadows, fr., LB, 5-10, 205, Mustang, Okla., Mustang HS

39 Quentin Freeman, fr., LB, 5-9, 210, Longview, Texas, Pine Tree HS

39 Seth McManus, fr., DB, 6-0, 170, Coweta, Okla., Coweta HS

40 Drake Foster, so., DL, 6-0, 215, Denton, Texas, Denton HS

40 Jerry Lyons, fr., DB, 6-1, 187, Sand Springs, Okla., Charles Page HS

41 Cade Adams, so., LB, 6-1, 220, Bunkie, La., Bunkie HS

41 Carter Trippel, fr., DL, 6-0, 230, Prairie Village, Shawnee Mission East HS

42 Levi Watts, so., TE, 6-0, 210, Chester, Texas, Chester HS

43 Jacob Simler, fr., DL, 6-4, 230, Goddard, Eisenhower HS

44 Clayton Downum, so., LB, 5-10, 205, Oologah, Okla., Oologah HS

45 Dalton Rogers, fr., K, 5-7, 135, Wichita, Campus HS

46 Chandler Rick, so., LB, 5-7, 180, Youkon, Okla., Yukon HS

47 Michael Kihoto, so., LB, 5-9, 185, Richardson, Texas, JJ Pearce HS

48 Chance Keeley, sr., LB, 6-2, 185, Memphis, Independence CC

50 Cristian Gardner, sr., OL, 6-0, 260, Rowlett, Texas, Rowlett HS

51 Nick Frink, fr., LB, 5-10, 210, Coweta, Okla., Coweta HS

52 John Smith III, jr., OL, 5-9, 240, Frisco, Texas., Frisco Lone Star HS

53 Tyrese Mayfield, fr., DL, 6-0, 275, Tulsa, Okla., Epic Charter School

54 Nevin Davis, fr., OL, 6-0, 260, Yukon, Okla., Yukon HS

54 Grant Newton, jr., DE, 5-10, 235, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

55 Mason McDowell, jr., OL, 6-4, 260, Arkansas City, Arkansas City HS

55 X'Zavier Preston, sr., LB, 6-0, 260, Shreveport, La., Evangel HS

56 Marcus Miyatake, so., OL, 6-1, 260, Denton, Texas, Denton HS

57 Kerry Coleman, so., LB, 5-10, 225, Fort Worth, Arlington Heights HS

57 Earn Garcia, fr., OL, 6-0, 225, Wichita, Northwest HS

58 Reese Robinette, so., DL, 6-0, 245, Claremore, Okla., Sequoyah HS

60 Killian Russell, so., OL, 6-0, 300, Wichita, North HS

61 Dyllan Nichols, so., OL, 6-2, 255, McLoud, Okla., McLoud HS

62 Raul Martinez, sr., OL, 5-10, 260, Houston, Lamar HS

63 Shane Rodriguez, fr., DL, 6-0, 270, McLoud, Okla., McLoud HS

65 Rashawn Jordan, fr., Ol, 6-0, 270, Norman, Okla., North HS

68 Octavius Ford, fr., OL, 6-4, 304, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

69 Yancey Vanosdell, jr., OL, 5-11, 305, Buckeye, Ariz., Buckeye HS

70 Adrian Keeley, jr., OL, 6-3, 310, Memphis, Independence CC

70 Allen Winford, fr., OL, 6-5, 270, Jackson, Miss., Callaway HS

71 Kenyana Heard, fr., OL, 6-2, 276, Ecru, Miss., North Pontotoc HS

72 Grayson Snider, so., OL, 5-11, 250, Coweta, Okla., Coweta HS

73 Dalton Collins, fr., OL, 6-0, 240, Arkansas City, Aransas City HS

74 Arthur Anderson, so., DL, 6-2, 240, Dallas, Lake Highlands HS

75 Dustin Rivera, jr., OL, 5-11, 250, Buckeye, Ariz., Buckeye HS

76 Zach Clouse, so., OL, 6-3, 320, Edmond, Okla., Santa Fe HS

77 Ulysses Cisneros, sr., OL, 6-3, 275, Rowlett, Texas, Rowlett HS

79 James Gurzynski, jr., OL, 6-3, 330, Silliman, La., Silliman Institute

80 Andre Jones, fr., WR, 6-2, 180, Taylor, Texas, Taylor HS

81 Arlen Cooley, fr., TE, 6-5, 210, Andale, Andale HS

81 Jacob Jones, fr., TE, 6-4, 255, Summit, Miss,, Parklane Academy HS

82 Jabril Freeman, fr., TE, 6-3, 185, Wichita, South HS

82 Bobby Vines, fr., TE, 6-2, 197, Verona, Miss., Shannon HS

83 Steven Templeton, fr., WR, 5-10, 160, Choctaw, Okla., Choctaw HS

83 Bryce Williams, fr., WR, 5-10, 160, Yukon, Okla., Yukon HS

84 Alfredo Botello, fr., K, 5-10, 170, Dallas, Carter HS

84 Caiden Musick, fr., TE, 6-7, 200, Burlingame, Burlingame HS

85 Kyreece Wesley, fr., WR, 6-4, 200, Wichita, East HS

86 Travis Hall, fr., WR, 5-9, 175, Arlington, Texas, Bowie HS

86 Ken'charrion Wade, fr., WR, 5-10, 175, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

87 Haldo Escobar, fr., K, 5-9, 160, Anthony, Chaparral HS

87 Colby Schweizer, fr., K/P, 5-6, 153, Jonson County, Santon County HS

88 Stone Hageman, so., TE, 6-2, 225, Kingman, Kingman HS

89 Cody Jimenez, so., TE, 6-0, 175, Burden, Central Burden HS

90 Anthony Ford, sr., DL, 6-1, 270, Broken Arrow, Okla., MidAmerica Nazarene

91 Tyler Steely, so., DL, 6-1, 285, Creole, La., South Cameron HS

92 Cortney Cravin, so., DL, 5-10, 270, Fort Worth, O.D. Wyatt HS

93 Caleb Cisneros, so., LB, 5-11, 220, Rowlett, Texas, Rowlett HS

94 Darren Hicks, so., DL, 6-0, 270, Haughton, La., Haughton HS

95 Ktrail Taylor, fr., DL, 6-1, 200, Dallas, Wilmer-Hutchins HS

96 Dekarion Harris, fr., DL, 6-3, 230, Oklahoma Cit, Putnam City North HS

97 Ricco Williams, fr., DL, 5-11, 221, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

98 Tylor Morehead, fr., DL, 6-0, 270, Webb City, Mo., Webb City HS

99 Montayawn Pryor, fr., DL, 6-0, 250, Cedar Hill, Texas, Cedar Hill HS

Coaching staff

Brad Griffin, Head Coach, 4th season

Adam Kirby, Assistant Coach, 3rd season

James Bauer, Assistant Coach, 2nd season

Justin Price, Assistant Coach, 3rd season

Connor Seaba, Assistant Coach, 2nd season

DeMarcus Spurlock, Assistant Coach, 1st season

Marcus Shearhart, Assistant Coach, 1st season

LonDarius Thomas, Assistant Coach, 1st season

Brandon Steed, Assistant Coach, 1st season