Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Derby;5;0;7;0

Maize;5;0;7;0

Sal.Central;4;2;5;2

Campus;2;3;4;3

Newton;1;4;3;4

Hutchinson;1;4;2;5

Salina South;0;5;0;7

Division II

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;4;1;5;2

Maize South;4;2;4;3

Andover;3;2;3;4

And.Central;2;3;3;4

Valley Ctr.;2;3;3;4

G.Eisenhower;2;3;2;5

Arkansas City;1;4;2;5

Division III

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-McPherson;4;0;7;0

Buhler;3;1;3;4

Winfield;3;1;3;4

Augusta;1;3;2;5

El Dorado;1;3;2;5

Circle;0;4;2;5

x-clinched league title.

Division IV

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Andale;5;0;7;0

Wellington;3;1;6;1

Wich.Collegiate;2;2;5;2

Mulvane;2;2;5;2

Clearwater;1;3;4;3

Rose Hill;0;5;0;7

x-clinched league title.

Central Kansas League

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Pratt;4;0;7;0

x-Smoky Val.;5;0;7;0

Hillsboro;2;1;6;1

Hoisington;2;1;5;2

Hesston;3;2;4;3

Halstead;2;3;4;3

Haven;1;2;1;6

Nickerson;1;3;2;5

Lyons;0;3;0;7

Larned;0;5;0;7

Heart of America

(unofficial)

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Hut.Trinity;4;0;6;1

Ell-Saline;4;1;6;1

Sedgwick;3;1;6;1

Inman;2;2;5;2

Marion;1;3;1;6

Sterling;0;3;1;6

Remington;0;4;0;7

x-clinched tie for league title.

HOAL 8-man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Bennington;1;0;4;3

Moundridge;0;1;3;4

Wheat State League

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Little Rv.;2;0;6;1

Solomon;4;1;6;1

Canton-Galva;4;1;6;1

Centre;4;1;5;2

Goessel;3;3;3;4

Peabody-Burns;2;3;3;4

Wakefield;1;3;3;4

Herington;1;4;2;5

Rural Vista;0;5;1;6

x-clinched league title.

Heart of the Plains

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

t-South Barber;4;0;5;1

y-Skyline;1;0;1;6

H.Cent.Chr.;5;1;5;2

Pretty Prairie;3;1;3;4

Stafford;1;1;5;2

Fairfield;1;3;1;6

Norwich;1;4;1;6

Burrton;0;6;0;7

x-Attica-Arg.;x;x;5;2

x-not playing for league title.

y-clinched tie for league title.

t-record includes a tie of a game called because of weather conditions.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Maize;7;0;+91

W.Northwest;7;0;+79

Great Bend;5;2;+44

Bishop Carroll;5;2;+41

Salina Cent.;5;2;+39

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;5;2;+26

W.Heights;4;3;+1

Maize South;4;3;-14

Emporia;3;4;+18

Andover;3;4;+9

Hays;3;4;-2

Newton;3;4;-20

Valley Center;3;4;-23

G.Eisenhower;2;5;-36

Liberal;1;6;-40

Salina South;0;7;-88

Class 3A, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

x-Smoky Val.;4;0;8;0;+56

Chapman;3;1;6;1;+43

Hesston;2;2;4;3;+6

Halstead;2;2;4;3;+20

Clay Center;1;3;1;6;-56

Rock Creek;0;4;0;7;-69

x-clinched district title

Class 2A, District 6

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Conway Springs;4;0;7;0;+77

Hutch.Trinity;3;1;6;1;+38

Chaparral;3;1;6;1;+30

Garden Plain;2;2;5;2;+20

Remington;0;4;0;7;-81

Wich.Independent;0;4;0;7;-84

Class 1A, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

x-Sedgwick;2;0;6;1;+42

x-Inman;2;0;5;2;+22

Meade;0;2;2;5;-22

Sublette;0;2;0;7;-42

x-clinched playoff berth.

Eight-Man I, District 4

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

x-Canton-Galva;4;0;6;1;+81

Solomon;3;1;6;1;+45

Bennington;2;2;4;3;0

Peabody-Burns;2;2;3;4;-19

Goessel;1;3;3;4;-22

Herington;0;4;2;5;-84

x-clinched playoff spot.

Eight-Man I, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Central Plains;4;0;7;0;+63

Macksville;3;1;4;3;+30

Little River;3;1;6;1;+21

Moundridge;2;2;3;4;+13

Skyline;0;4;1;6;-64

St. John-Hudson;0;4;0;6;-63

Eight-Man II, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

South Barber;5;0;6;0;+85

H.Cent.Chr.;4;1;5;2;+83

South Haven;4;1;4;3;+43

Pretty Prairie;3;2;3;4;-1

Norwich;1;4;1;6;-50

Fairfield;1;4;1;6;-63

Burrton;0;6;0;7;-117