Tuesday’s area primary election results

 

FINNEY COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 2,071

Nick Reinecker 433

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 8

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 7

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 262

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 2

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 250

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 970

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 1,116

Secretary of State

Craig McCullah 282

Scott Schwab 957

Dennis Taylor 207

Randy Duncan 661

Keith Esau 156

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 2,079

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 2,129

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 1,202

Clark Schultz 1,198

Kansas House of Representatives

117th District

Leonard A. Mastroni 17

Kansas House of Representatives

122nd District

J. Russell “Russ” Jennings 877

Kansas House of Representatives

123rd District

John P. Wheeler, Jr. 1,426

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 2,346

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Lon E. Pishny 229

County Commissioner

4th District

William Clifford 391

County Commissioner

5th District

Larry C. Jones 407

County Clerk

Dori Munyan 2,303

Township Clerk Garden City

Sue Swords 410

Township Clerk Garfield

James E. Hewes 56

Township Clerk Pierceville

Vyrl L. Warren 39

Township Clerk Sherlock

Russell Komlofske 167

Precinct offices

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 2

Hunter Carlson 43

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 4

Gail Lee 94

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 5

Melvin Neufeld 79

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 6

Brian A. Weber 70

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 7

John Veesart 61

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 9

Kevin D. Lampe 59

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 10

Lynn Dunford 63

Bryce F. Haverkamp 22

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 11

Bob Lewis 142

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 12

Jeff Crist 171

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 13

Chris Law 141

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 14

Rodney Kirchoff

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 15

Darin Bradstreet 57

Roy Dixon 65

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 16

Robert Law 149

Precinct Committeeman

Friend

Max C. Engler III 15

Precinct Committeeman

Holcomb

Larry C. Jones 168

Precinct Committeeman

Huffman

John Geil 55

Precinct Committeeman

Jennie Barker

Mark E. Rude 131

Precinct Committeeman

Mack

Lon E. Pishny 30

Precinct Committeeman

Pierceville

Doug McGraw 38

Precinct Committeeman

Pleasant Valley

Archie Gooden 21

Precinct Committeeman

Plymell

Martin G. Nusser 42

Precinct Committeeman

Riverside

William Clifford 177

Precinct Committeeman

Theoni

Don Doll 35

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 2

Lona Duvall 43

Precinct Commiteewoman

Ward 3

Brenda Howard 96

Precinct Commiteewoman

Ward 4

Mary P. Lee 95

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 5

Maxine Neufeld 79

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 6

Alicia R. Weber 66

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 7

Patricia Veesart 60

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 9

Tammy Lampe 59

Precinct Commiteewoman

Ward 10

Gail Dunford 85

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 11

Raylene Dick 139

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 12

Dallas A. Crist 178

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 14

Elizabeth Kirchoff 69

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 15

Jeanne M. Bradstreet 56

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 16

Audrey Law 149

Precinct Commiteewoman

Friend

Catherine J. Engler 15

Precinct Committeewoman

Holcomb

Rebecca Jones 165

Precinct Committeewoman

Huffman

Stacy Geil 55

Precinct Committeewoman

Jennie Barker

Tina Burgardt 84

Vicki Germann 54

Precinct Committeewoman

Mack

Janyth Pishny 30

Precinct Committeewoman

Pierceville

Saundra McGraw 38

Precinct Committeewoman

Pleasant Valley

Susie Gooden 22

Precinct Committeewoman

Plymell

Judy Nusser 43

Precinct Committeewoman

Riverside

Jean Clifford 177

Precinct Committeewoman

Theoni

Linda K. Doll 35

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 425

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 206

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier 138

Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert 10

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 11

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 144

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McClendon 422

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 426

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 418

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 414

Kansas House of Representatives

123rd District

Pedro Rodriguez 298

Precinct offices

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 4

John Lindner 30

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 14

Linda K. Roemer 11

Pedro Rodriguez 13

Precinct Committeeman

Ward 16

James Beard 20

Precinct Committeeman

Holcomb

Adrien Zachariah Worf 15

Precinct Committeeman

Riverside

Larry Geier 29

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 2

Liset Cruz 32

Precinct Committeewoman

Ward 11

Lori Lei Jensen 13

Precinct Committeewoman

Riverside

Carole Geier 30

 

GRANT COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 791

Nick Reinecker 121

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 403

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 8

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 3

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 108

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 4

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 47

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 382

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 85

Craig McCullah 86

Scott Schwab 282

Dennis Taylor 81

Randy Duncan 313

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 818

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 785

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 473

Clark Schultz 408

Kansas House of Representatives

124th District

Jeffrey G. Locke 245

Martin (Marty) Long 712

State Board of Education

Jean Clifford 803

District Court Judge

District 26, Division 1

Bradley E. Ambrosier 791

District 26, Division 3

Linda Gilmore 797

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Libby Caldwell 151

Janet L. Stewart 260

2nd District

Cindy R. Warner 138

Kevin Shapland 215

Precinct offices

Precinct 1 committeeman

Jerry Caldwell 97

Precinct 1 committeewoman

Beverly Haefele 92

Precinct 2 committeeman

Thomas J. Fuhrmann 318

Precinct 2 committeewoman

Margaret Nightengale 310

Precinct 3 committeeman

Roger A. Flummerfelt 285

Precinct 3 committeewoman

Dee Longoria 285

Precinct 4 committeeman

J. Stephen Alford 139

Precinct 4 committeewoman

Kathy Olson 178

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 52

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 24

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 28

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 15

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 1

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 4

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 64

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 65

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 61

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 64

 

GRAY COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall   535

Nick Reinecker   104

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman   324

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz   3

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo   2

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson   47

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente   1

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen   17

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann   279

Secretary of State

Keith Esau   91

Craig McCullah   56

Scott Schwab   188

Dennis Taylor   35

Randy Duncan   211

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt   555

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner   527

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt   302

Clark Schultz   315

Kansas House of Representatives

115th District

Boyd Orr   571

State Board of Education

Jean Clifford   534

District Judge

16th District, Division 1

Sidney R. Thomas   549

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Mark Busch   167

Gary Etling   90

Precinct committeeman

Gregory C. Love   113 

Precinct committeeman

Darrel Owen   88

Precinct committeewoman

Ann Owen   89

Precinct committeeman

Joel Krosschell   202

Precinct committeewoman

Debra Clark   180

Precinct committeewoman

Marian Hollingsworth   30

Precinct committeewoman

Heather Busch   13

Precinct committeeman

Joseph J. Jury   60

Precinct committeewoman

Deborah S. Jury   62

Precinct committeeman

Johnnie R. Holler   22

Precinct committeewoman

Iris G. Holler   21

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice   105

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow   37

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers   50

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison   28

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert   5

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline   7

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon   104

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain   113

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco   109

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin   113

 

County offices

Cimarron Township Clerk

Lynne Hewes   68

Ingalls Township Clerk

Dan Thomas   13

 

GREELEY COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 179

Nick Reinecker 45

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 82

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 1

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 0

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 32

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 1

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 22

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 96

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 4

Craig McCullah 76

Scott Schwab 54

Dennis Taylor 24

Randy Duncan 48

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 191

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 180

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 105

Clark Schultz 105

Kansas House of Representatives

122nd District

J. Russell Jennings 193

State Board of Education

Jean Clifford 176

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 5

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 2

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 4

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 0

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 0

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 1

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 6

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 7

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 6

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 0

 

HAMILTON COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 178

Nick Reinecker 47

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 3

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 3

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 14

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 0

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 15

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 110

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 94

Secretary of State

Craig McCullah 27

Scott Schwab 74

Dennis Taylor 25

Randy Duncan 57

Keith Esau 14

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 188

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 187

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 123

Clark Schultz 92

Kansas House of Representatives

122nd District

J. Russell “Russ” Jennings 208

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 197

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Michael W. Lewis 45

County Commissioner

4th District

Nikki Schwerdfeger 32

County Commissioner

5th District

Randall C. Braddock 42

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 12

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 9

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier 5

Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert 1

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 0

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 4

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McClendon 15

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 17

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 17

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 17

 

HASKELL COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 428

Nick Reinecker 123

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 257

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 7

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 0

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 48

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 37

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 22

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 33

Craig McCullah 61

Scott Schwab 199

Dennis Taylor 48

Randy Duncan 171

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 500

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 47

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 249

Clark Schultz 283

Kansas House of Representatives

115th District

Boyd Orr 46

122nd District

J. Russell “Russ” Jennings 65

124th District

Jeffrey G. Locke 228

Martin (Marty) Long 219

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 475

District Court

3rd District

Linda Gilmore 462

County Commission

District 1

Randy Froelich 94

Jim Lozar 78

Marcus F. Rogge 99

Clark W. Kelman 15

Lockport Township Clerk

Evangelyn Nightengale 46

Dudley Township Clerk

Debra Coppedge 181

Committeewoman

North Lockport

Jackie Nichols 24

Sublette 1

Sharon Lower 37

Sublette 3

Sue Stoppel 80

Satanta 2

Renee Massey 111

Committeemen

North Lockport

Wilferd Nichols 143

Sublette 1

Vaughn Lower 136

Jeffrey Locke 57

Sublette 3

Tom Stoppel 75

Satanta 2

Shawn Massey

 

DEMOCRATIC

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 46

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 11

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 28

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 16

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 3

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 2

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 55

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 55

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 58

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 54

Haskell Township Clerk

Sonya Pena

 

KEARNY COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 390

Nick Reinecker 68

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 5

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 1

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 41

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 0

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 26

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 185

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 219

Secretary of State

Craig McCullah 80

Scott Schwab 170

Dennis Taylor 32

Randy Duncan 116

Keith Esau 22

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 422

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 393

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 225

Clark Schultz 221

Kansas House of Representatives

122nd District

J. Russell “Russ” Jennings 418

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 410

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Shannon McCormick 83

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 48

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 32

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier 15

Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert 5

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 3

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 12

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McClendon 48

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 55

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 49

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 50

 

LANE COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 281

Nick Reinecker 43

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 134

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 1

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 0

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 34

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 0

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 32

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 168

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 9

Craig McCullah 30

Scott Schwab 144

Dennis Taylor 26

Randy Duncan 102

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 278

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 265

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 166

Clark Schultz 156

Kansas House of Representatives

118th District

Don Hineman 325

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 279

District Court

24th District

Bruce T. Gatterman 289

County Commission

1st Distict

Kiley Beach 62

Curtis Hanna 52

Alamota Township Clerk

Will Riebel write-in 3

Cheyenne Township Clerk

Billie Ray Barnett Jr. 42

Dighton Township Clerk

Howard Richards write-in 5

White Rock Township Clerk

Robert Price write-in 4

Wilson Township Clerk

David Yates write-in 1

Allen James write-in 1

Precinct Committeewoman

Alamota

Mary E. Prose 17

Cheyenne Township

Robin Barnett 41

Dighton City 2

Karen L. Duncan 102

Dighton Township 2

Betsy S. Hineman 42

White Rock

Debbie Hagans 6

Wilson

Opal Roberts 11

Precinct Committeemen

Cheyenne Township

Billie Ray Barnett 42

Dighton Township 2

Don Hineman 40

White Rock Township

Vernon L. McBee 6

Wilson Township

Marvin Roberts 12

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 24

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 10

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 14

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 16

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 2

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 0

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 32

Attorney General

Sarah Swain 31

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 28

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 30

 

 

SCOTT COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 740

Nick Reinecker 88

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 356

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 1

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 1

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 79

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 2

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 68

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 352

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 30

Craig McCullah 56

Scott Schwab 261

Dennis Taylor 135

Randy Duncan 262

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 746

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 713

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 334

Clark Schultz 461

Kansas House of Representatives

118th District

Don Hineman 786

State Board of Education

Jean Clifford 721

District Court Judge

District 26, Division 1

Bradley E. Ambrosier 791

District 26, Division 3

Linda Gilmore 797

 

County offices

County Commissioner

District 1

James M. Minnix 240

Isbel Township Clerk

Kathi Shearmire 18

Valley Township Clerk

Randy G. Leighton 34

Ward 1 committeeman

Ruben Brokofsky 83

Ward 1 committeewoman

Alice Brokofsky 84

Ward 2 committeeman

Ryan Roberts 211

Ward 2 committeewoman

Janice Storm 219

Ward 3 committeeman

Larry Hoeme 136

Ward 3 committeewoman

Kathleen Hoeme 134

Ward 4 committeeman

Donald E. Scott 171

Beaver Township committeeman

Leona Logan 36

Isabel Township committeman

Michael Sauer 14

Isabel Township committeewoman

Karla Sauer 14

Keystone Township committeewoman

Sarah Genelle Krehbiel 17

Lake Township committeeman

John C. Beaton 12

Lake Township committeewoman

Colleen Beaton 12

Michigan Township committeeman

Richard W. See 13

Michigan Township committeewoman

Loaire See 14

Scott Township committeeman

John H. Beckman 46

Valley Township committeeman

Monte Dare 29

Valley Township committeewoman

Carol Ann Crouch 32

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 56

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 17

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 23

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 15

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 4

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 4

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 58

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 60

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 59

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin

 

STANTON COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 282

Nick Reinecker 60

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 1

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 1

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 27

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 4

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 19

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 187

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 135

Secretary of State

Craig McCullah 38

Scott Schwab 89

Dennis Taylor 53

Randy Duncan 91

Keith Esau 26

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 307

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 306

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 146

Clark Schultz 182

Kansas House of Representatives

124th District

Jeffery G. Locke 126

Martin “Marty” Long 237

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 309

District Court Judge

26th District, Division 1

Bradley E. Ambrosier 295

District Court Judge

26th District, Division 3

Linda Gilmore 292

 

County offices

County Sheriff

Jason Stewart 221

Chad Harmon 168

County Commissioner

1st District

Grady V. Cook 95

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 25

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 16

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier 5

Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert 0

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 2

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 7

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McClendon 28

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 28

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 27

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 27

 

STEVENS COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 553

Nick Reinecker 131

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 1

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 1

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 62

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 2

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 56

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 266

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 336

Secretary of State

Craig McCullah 53

Scott Schwab 242

Dennis Taylor 85

Randy Duncan 172

Keith Esau 31

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 591

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 549

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 299

Clark Schultz 315

State Board of Education

5th District

Jean Clifford 539

Kansas House of Representatives

124th District

Jeffrey G. Locke 299

Martin “Marty” Mong 404

District Court Judge

26th District Division 1

Bradley E. Ambrosier 556

District Court Judge

26th District Division 3

Linda Gilmore 612

 

County offices

County Commissioner

1st District

Joe D. Thompson 127

James N. Bell 88

Precinct Committeeman

Center 1

Erick Nordling 8

Precinct Committeewoman

Center 1

Debbie Nordling 8

Precinct Committeeman

Moscow 2

Jerry E. Stuckey 61

Precinct Committeewoman

Moscow 2

Judy Parsons 59

Township Secretary

Moscow 1

Linda Shaddix 64

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal offices

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 23

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 15

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier 5

Arden Anderson/Dale Cowsert 2

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 6

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 8

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McClendon 25

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 26

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 25

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 29

 

WICHITA COUNTY

REPUBLICAN

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Roger Marshall 276

Nick Reinecker 47

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Kris Kobach/Wink Hartman 171

Patrick “PK” Kucera/Patricia Reitz 0

Tyler Ruzich/Dominic Scavuzzo 0

Ken Selzer/Jen Sanderson 35

Joseph Tutera Jr./Phillip Clemente 0

Jim Barnett/Rosie Hansen 12

Jeff Colyer/Tracey Mann 125

Secretary of State

Keith Esau 10

Craig McCullah 35

Scott Schwab 103

Dennis Taylor 42

Randy Duncan 102

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt 291

State Treasurer

Jake LaTurner 285

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt 127

Clark Schultz 183

Kansas House of Representatives

118th District

Don Hineman 306

State Board of Education

Jean Clifford 287

District Court Judge

District 26, Division 1

Bradley E. Ambrosier 791

District 26, Division 3

Linda Gilmore 797

 

County offices

District 1

Vic Case 98

Committeeman 1

Allen Baker 95

Committeewoman 1

Laura Schumacher 92

Committeeman 2

James V. Myers 145

Committewoman 2

Rita Ann Wiles 143

Committeeman 3

Jason L. Koehn 77

Committeewoman 3

Dorene Reimer 75

 

DEMOCRAT

Federal

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District

Alan LaPolice 31

 

State offices

Governor/Lt. Gov.

Carl Brewer/Chris Morrow 12

Laura Kelly/Lynn Rogers 18

Joshua Svaty/Katrina Gier Lewison 9

Arden Andersen/Dale Cowsert 2

Jack Bergeson/Alexander Cline 0

Secretary of State

Brian “BAM” McLendon 35

Attorney General

Sarah G. Swain 36

State Treasurer

Marci Francisco 37

Commissioner of Insurance

Nathaniel McLaughlin 35

 

County offices

Committeewoman 2

Susan K. Schrader 23