Garden City Community College’s Fall 2017 President's (4.0 GPA) and Dean's (3.2 to 3.999 GPA) honor rolls included 152 and 426 students, respectively.

President's Honor Roll

International

Casey Hope, Silverdale, Australia; Sebastian Arriagada Balbontin, Santiago, Chile; Remi Emeriau, Les Landes-Genusson, France; Madison Park, Auckland, New Zealand; Tijana Simovic, Gornji Milanovac, Serbia; Azat Jumadurdyyev Turkmenabat, Turkey

Out of state

Tyron Vrede, Coalinga, CA; Joseph Kellison, Danville, CA; Jennifer Quitoriano, San Jose, CA; Valeria Reyna Levario, Arapahoe, CO; MacKenzie Collins, Elbert, CO; Bailee Hatch, Kersey, CO; Russell Cruz, Littleton, CO; Miranda Flodin, Post Falls, ID; Briana Greene, Mattapan, MA; Thomas Odukoya, Ypsilanti, MI; Erica Vessels, Choctaw,OK; Sarah Kraft, Hooker, OK; Carly Ochoa, Rush Springs, OK; Tyrus Barclay, Wyoming, ON; Talia Roberts, Lexington, SC; James Jacobs, Lascassas, TN; Ashley Brown, Amarillo, TX; Miguel Angel Santana, Lamesa, TX; Bailey Martinez, Lubbock, TX; Devin Kerlee, White Deer, TX

Kansas

Krista Jantzen, Cimarron; Jacob Erickson, Coldwater; Stephen Webb, Deerfield; Jasmine Alinor, Dighton; Lisa Wiltse, Dighton; Michael Mah, Dodge City; Esi Houtz, Elkhart; Madison Troyer, Haven KS; SaRae Roberts, Hillsboro; Breyanna Avila, Holcomb; Lisset Guzman, Holcomb; Braden Hobbs, Holcomb; Garett McGee, Holcomb; Jacob Rico-Martinez, Holcomb; Brandon Stegman, Holcomb; Haley Walck, Holcomb; Dawson Spresser, Hoxie; Jaqueline Armendariz Parra, Hugoton; Athziri Figueroa, Hugoton; Alfonso Villa Delgado, Hugoton; Bulma Galaviz, Ingalls; Kenny Wall, Ingalls; Katherine Hubbard, Kalvesta; Emily Biernacki, Lakin; Erica Carter, Lakin; Rayne Gosch, Lakin; Caitlin Heinitz, Lakin; Aubrey Horton, Lakin; Michelle McPherson, Lakin; Kelsey Parr, Larned; Mason Koechner, Louisburg; Nicole Fuss, Lyons; Shanie Adams, Meriden; David Enns, Montezuma; Kenzie Jones, Rolla; Joni Loepky, Satanta; Ximena Ayala Chanez, Scott City; Audrey LaCoy, Scott City; Aspen-Skye Lee, Scott City; Bailey Nickel, Scott City; Raquel Trejo, Scott City; Nancy Wiebe, Scott City; Raul Leyva, Syracuse; Anne Aeschliman, Tribune; Stacey Brown, Ulysses; Leif Pucket, Ulysses

Garden City

Carolina Aguilar-Huerta, Ifrah Ahmed, Alejandra Alonso Olivas, Jesus Alvarado, Jose Alvis Gonzalez, Jessica Anderson, Amanda Arredondo, Evelyn Arredondo, Jocelyn Avila, Alyssa Basilio, Joscelyn Beckstrom, Darlene Bennett, Corrine Bergstrom, LaRae Boaldin, Jose Bojorquez-Enriquez, Griffin Brunson, Jeremiah Castillo, Devyn Chapman, Randa Daugherty, Joshua Diaz, Rafael Diaz, Erik Espinosa, Rosita Estrada, Adriana Figueroa, Hailey Francis, Anthony Garcia, Wendy Garcia, Abbie Gardner, Kisa Helmle, Alyssa Hubener, Clara Jackson, Destiny Johnson, Ellie Kennedy, Kristian Kessler, Jami Kilgore, Allyson Knoll, Lucio Lopez, Miguel Lopez-Lemus, Vianeit Lugo, Alma Martinez Acevedo, Danielle Miller, Pedro Monrreal, Lyna Nguyen, Vicki Nguyen, Quentin Nolan, Torrey Olson, Cecilia Ortega, Karina Ortega, Liset Ortega, Hsel Paw, Moe Paw, TyLynn Peterson, Tonya Phipps, Melissa Raymundo, Kimberly Recinos, Gwendolyn Reed, Monica Rios, Gerardo Rivas, Brandy Rodney, Valeria Rodriguez, Hannah Roemer, Matthew Rome, Guillermina Romero, Kristian Ruiz, Caleb Ryan, Cristina Salamanca, Berenise Santos-Rosales, Kerstan Schneider, Grace Selee, Audrey Shepherd, Laura Skaggs, Lexus Smith, Garett Stephens, Brooke Stroup, Travis Sullivan, Imelda Te'o, Mycalah Trevino, Shania Vergara, Thuy Vo, Jonathan Welch

 

Dean's Honor Roll

International

Toan Pham, Brisbane, Australia; Luiz Quintaneiro, Brasilia, Brazil; Antonio Ferreira, Conchal, Brazil; Gino Bourget, Edmonton, Canada; Rejean Bourget,Edmonton, Canada; Jacob Douglas, Georgetown, Canada; Ryan Nason, Saint John, Canada; Bailee Muxlow-Volk, Surrey, Canada; Sandra Szpott, Wyrzysk, Poland

Out of state

Emma Parsons, Wesley, AR; Chavildo Van Ommeren, Coalinga, CA; Victoria Bermea, Lancaster, CA; Kendal Nussbaum, Colorado Springs, CO; Clinton Allen, Fort Lupton, CO; Stephen Romero, Glenwood Springs, CO; Aaron Stephens, Golden, CO; Marissa Montiel, Greeley, CO; Edward Kochevar, Monument, CO; Rueben Ramos, Rocky Ford, CO; Megan Jankiewicz, Clearwater, FL; Meiko Dotson, Daytona Beach, FL; Ransell Santiago, Haines City, FL; Jacob Cato, Miami, FL; Adaryll Legrant, Pensacola, FL; Ellis Merriweather, Alpharetta, GA; Malia Elikapeka, Naalehu, HI; John Miller, Boise, ID; Hannah Adams, Deridder, LA; John Hunter Little Canada, MN; Lindsey McVietty, Lee's Summit, MO; Lizbeth Alonso Valadez, Durham, NC; Zerrick Ponder, Los Lunas, NM; Alyssa Dilley, Riorancho, NM; Shiseido Robinson, Bay Shore, NY; Jeffrey Otchere Bronx, NY; Jabbar Price, Youngstown, OH; Wyatt Scott, Carnegie, OK; Jacota Hyman, Hammon, OK; Tony Brown, Kenton, OK; Terry Wilson, Oklahoma City, OK; Lexi Schellhamer, Amarillo, TX; Richard Sobczak, Austin, TX; Morgan Gray, Borger, TX; Jene't Campbell, Conroe, TX; Russhard Cruickshank, Dallas, TX; Amaya Martin, Houston, TX; Taylore Hartman, Huntsville, TX; Jessica Caskey, Katy, TX; Cody Cartner, Lamesa, TX; Justin Watson, Lockney, TX; Samantha Akers, Manor, TX; Kala Jones, Mansfield, TX; Kelcy McHenry, Mansfield, TX; Aspen Taylor, Perryton, TX; Jessy Ortiz, Poteet, TX; Devin Hernandez, San Antonio, TX; Luis Padilla, San Antonio, TX; Cristian Martha, Sudan, TX; Shakendra Tilley, Tyler, TX; Matthew Terrell, Lynchburg, VA; Deshawn Kelly, Seattle, WA

Kansas

Bailey Brawner, Burrton; Haley Henson, Cimarron; Beverly Hodgs, Cimarron,KS; Kelsie Syfert, Cimarron; Katelynn White, Cimarron; Shaycin Koehn, Copeland; Jordan Loewen, Copeland; Sergio Ponce, Copeland; Hayden Goudy, Deerfield;Isaac Hernandez, Deerfield;Tonya Medrano, Deerfield; Aaron Morales, Deerfield;Elizabeth Rodriguez, Deerfield; Gregory Unruh, Deerfield; Dominic Weatherred, Deerfield KS; Morgan Conine, Dighton; Allison Keim, Dodge City; Mikayla Armer, Elkhart; Morgan Sanchez, Elkhart; Grant Dolechek, Hoisington; Nhicolas Aponte, Holcomb; Rosa Aponte, Holcomb; Ricardo Bahena, Holcomb; Lexi Blackburn, Holcomb; Damon Carr, Holcomb; Kaitlynne Chandler, Holcomb; Tabatha Cruz, Holcomb; MacKenzie Davis, Holcomb; Anthony Dawson, Holcomb; Christopher Harmon, Holcomb; Jake Hawkins, Holcomb; Yulissa Hernandez, Holcomb; Jorge Herrera Reyes, Holcomb; Arlette Hinestroza, Holcomb; Luis Lozano, Holcomb; Jorge Macias, Holcomb; Brynna McVey, Holcomb; Jared Medina, Holcomb; Alexander Ortega, Holcomb; Breanna Owens, Holcomb; John Palmer, Holcomb; Brianna Pauley, Holcomb; Jonathan Prieto, Holcomb; Dayton Quint, Holcomb KS; Kalesha Schartz, Holcomb; Keali Shelton, Holcomb; Karina Solorzano, Holcomb; Kylie Unruh, Holcomb; Taneal Unruh, Holcomb; Kloe Welch, Holcomb; Dillon Williams, Holcomb; Estefani Armendariz Muniz, Hugoton; Romano Burger, Hugoton; Daniel Bustillos, Hugoton; Luis Flores, Hugoton; Tiffany Garcia, Hugoton; Miguel Martinez, Hugoton; Julia Romo, Hugoton; Martha Rubio, Hugoton; Brecklyn Stump, Hugoton; Trey Richards, Hutchinson; Yvonne Sandoval, Ingalls; Berenice Ayala Mendoza, Johnson; Yasmin Calzada Johnson; Ariel Carrasco, Johnson; Jaqueline Chavez Varela, Johnson; Brooke Hessman, Johnson; Taylor Jones, Johnson,KS; Omar Rodriguez, Johnson; Jake Richardson, Kansas City; Talia Simmons, Kansas City; Cole Walters, Kingman; Tyler Ferguson, Kinsley; Matthew Werth, Kinsley; Kelly Abrego, Lakin; Michael Aller, Lakin; Madison Brown, Lakin; Sierra Fearno, Lakin; Nathalia Garcia Magana, Lakin; Steven Grasmick, Lakin; Jared Hendrix, Lakin; Austin Jones, Lakin; Kaylee Line, Lakin; Timberly Mader, Lakin; Luis McPherson, Lakin; Nadia Padilla, Lakin; Jarrett Walters, Lakin; Ryder Yakel, Lakin; Mason Lobmeyer, Leoti; Brett Blackwood, Liberal; Andrew Smith, Liberal; Regina Howard, Meade; Payton Welsh, Meade; Edwin Berg, Montezuma; Lea Helm, Montezuma; Yaritza Maldonado Bustillos, Moscow; Paloma Moran Medina, Moscow; Gavin Polson, Nortonville; Cayla Steinert, Olmitz; Tanner Galliart, Pawnee; Chanelle Andrews, Pierceville; Alina Collins, Plains; Teya Nahmensen, Russell; Kasie Smith, Salina; Tayler Dillon, Satanta; Alysan Buehler, Scott City; Idalia Chavez, Scott City; Kambra Dearden, Scott City; Angel Derstine, Scott City; Paige Eggleston, Scott City; Karen Hermosillo, Scott City; Dorinda Jurgens, Scott City; Jose Loza, Scott City; Adeline Ramirez, Scott City; Joshua Yeager, Scott City; Maddison Cunningham, Sharon Springs; Brett Oden, Sterling; Dylan Berg, Sublette; Quinnton Gonzales Rubio, Sublette; Hilda Gonzalez, Sublette; Jose Gonzalez, Sublette; Haty Palma, Sublette; Meghan Tatman, Sublette; Sydnie Andazola, Syracuse; Madison Brown, Syracuse; Kalie Brownlee, Syracuse; Garet Gallagher, Syracuse; Payden Hook, Syracuse; Rosa Montes Cera, Syracuse; Maria Ramos Hernandez, Syracuse; Jewel Travis, Syracuse; Kayla Griffin, Towanda; Jonathan Aragon, Ulysses; Valeria Jacquez Saenz, Ulysses; Karina Lara, Ulysses; Genaro Laredo, Ulysses; Alejandro Marquez , Ulysses KS; Emmanuel Ornelas, Ulysses; Javier Perez, Ulysses; Oriana Perez, Ulysses; Jake Anderson, White City; Kolby Ganther, Wichita; Kesha Garcia, Wichita; Adrian Hopper, Wichita; Tyree Johnson, Wichita; Elijah Kelly, Wichita; Tanner Smith, Wichita

Garden City

Erika Acosta, Jessica Adame, Madison Adler, Ofelia Aguero, Alejandro Aguilar, Edgar Aguilar, Veronica Aldana, Nora Almanza, Morelia Alonso, Beatriz Alvarado, Evelyn Aranda, Jeremy Arbogast, Alex Archuleta, Lindsey Armijo, Eden Arreola, Flor Baltazar, Ashley Bamberger, Abigail Banda, Nolan Barber, Josefina Baro Franco, Luis Bautista, Anthony Bayer, Davon Beach-Mayes, Janessa Beltran, Christina Bent, Shelby Berry, Ryan Blash, Breanna Boley, Zachary Booth, Jolie-Ann Boyll, Sydney Brent, Dakota Britton, Lexis Brungardt, Collin Bulkley, Carmen Bushey, Gustavo Bustos-Bravo, Aubrey Cady, Victoria Calixto, Karina Camacho-Dominguez, Perla Camarena, Fernanda Canal, Viridiana Carrillo, Yesenia Castro Rangel, Adan Cernas, Logan Champlin, Rafael Chavez-Cordova, Dacia Contreras, Nathan Cook, Javier Corpus-Ochoa, Brian Cota Valdez, Marshall Cott, Rylee Crawford, Emily Curran, Way Da, Britney Delacruz, Ariel Denney, Jade Denton, Daisy Diaz, Raquel Diaz, Adriana Dingus, Dan Doan, Ayla Ebert, Sonia Erives, Joseph Erskin, Kathia Espino Picazo, Serge Ezanyi, Tajia Fairbank, Halima Farah, Saul Fausto, Gadira Felix, Ada Flores, Janet Flores, Alex Franco, Justin Franco, Val Gallardo,Jesus Gardea Caraveo, Zachary George, Vanessa Gonzalez, Erin Green, Abigail Guerrero, Denise Guevara-Ruiz, Javier Guillen-Arellano, Bret Haire, Levi Harris, Eric Heiman, Htoo Her, Abby Herlan,Alondra Hermosill, Aide Hernandez, Alexander Hernandez, Cindy Alina Hernandez, Guadalupe Hernandez, Johana Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez, Rigoberto Hernandez, Katelyn Herrell, Reymundo Herrera, Katelyn Hill, Lorenzo Hinojos, Thang Hnin, Dat Hoang, Taylor Hoch, Aung Htoo, Aria Hua,Brytnee Huggard, Jarret Huggard, Colt Hurley, Evelyn Irigoyen Aguirre, Estefania Irigoyen-Aguirre, Joshua Irsik, Petar Ivusic Araya, Andy Jauregui, Nahum Juarez, Alicia Kay-Garcia, Kaylee Kershner,Madison Knoll, James Koerperich, Ashleigh Kreutzer, Sebastian Kyaw, Virgenie Kyaw, Erwin Leal-Orozco, Itzel Lira Hernandez, Cooper Livermore, Micaila Lock, Isabel Longoria, Monica Lopez, Hermilo Lopez-Alcantar, Ashly Lopez-Reyes, Aaron Lozano, Jennifer Lozano, Christine Macias, Donna Madrid, Gloria Manzo, Cynthia Martinez, Diana Martinez-Ponce, Eduardo Maya, Brianna Mead, Isabel Medina, Goretti Mendez-Vallejo, Jailene Mendoza, Samuel Mendoza, Yajaira Merino, Alejandro Meza, Arielle Miller, Brandon Mincey, Cynthia Montoya, Cynthia Mora, Maribel Morales, Veronica Morales, Sonia Moreno, Itzel Moreno-Rodriguez, Jessica Murry, Ivon Navarrete, Thi Nguyen, Dorcas Nyarkoh, Adoniz Ordonez, Luisa Orellana, Olivia Ornelas, Jocelyn Orozco, Leonardo Orozco, Elvia Ortiz Paez, Mattison Perez, Patricia Perez-Lopez, Larissa Phouvanay, Derry Pierce, Amber Pilosof, Satrina Quinones, Crystal Ramirez, Karla Ramirez, Maria Ramirez, Nallely Ramirez, Daisy Rangel, Leah Rangel-Mendoza, Veronica Rangel-Reyes, Evelin Recinos, Katherine Reed, Gage Reiss, Miriam Renteria, Noemi Retamoza-Chairez, Gina Reyes, Jasline Reyes, Jose Reyes, Edward Richno, Sayra Rivas Ochoa, Bladimir Rivera, Jeanette Rivera, Alberto Rivera-Di Fiore, Brian Rodriguez, Denim Rogers, Alonso Romero, Ariana Roth, Margie Rueda Zapata, Richard Saldana, Jose Sanchez-Acosta, Jessica Sarabia, Joanie Schultz, Jeremiah Shamblin, Colton Snodgrass, Karina Soto-Villarreal, Christina Sower, Brodie Stabel, Joel Tarango, Joshue Tedford, Maria Tenorio Rosiles, Lun Thang, Jessica Torres, Oscar Treto-Villarreal, Veronica Varela, Alondra Velasco, Judith Ventura, Marissa Vigil, Eliza Villa, Erandy Villeda, Neely Wasinger, Hannah Wenman, Clay Woydziak, Rylie Yoder, Robert Young