Newton Railers

Benedetta Biondi

Senior

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

(with top time)

100-yd. butterfly 1:02.34

100-yd. backstroke 1:02.10

200-yd. medley relay 2:00.51

400-yd. freestyle relay 3:53.24

Also qualified in:

200-yd. individual medley 2:25.94

50-yd. freestyle 26.84

100-yd. freestyle 58.64

500-yd. freestyle 6:10.34-c

c-state consideration time

Ashley Salgado

Sophomore

Second-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. individual medley 2:30.81

100-yd. butterfly 1:08.33

200-yd. medley relay 2:00.51

400-yd. freestyle relay 3:53.24

Also qualified in:

200-yd. freestyle relay

50-yd. freestyle 28.47-c

100-yd. freestyle 1:01.30-c

100-yd. breaststroke 1:21.89-c

Annika Senn

Sophomore

Second-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. freestyle 2:05.72

500-yd. freestyle 5:52.17

200-yd. medley relay 2:00.51

400-yd. freestyle relay 3:53.24

Also qualified in:

50-yd. freestyle 27.29

200-yd. individual medley 2:32.43

200-yd. freestyle relay 2:00.51

Jaden Anton

Sophomore

Second-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. medley relay 2:00.51

200-yd. individual medley 2:27.04

100-yd. butterfly 1:06.14

400-yd. freestyle relay 3:53.24

Also qualified for:

100-yd. backstroke 1:10.53-c

Erica Beebe

Senior

Fourth-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. individual medley 2:29.63

200-yd. freestyle relay 1:48.10

Abby Hatch

Senior

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. freestyle relay 1:48.10

Zoe Siemens

Senior

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. freestyle relay 1:48.10

Libby Crawford

Freshman

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. freestyle relay 1:48.10

Acacia Penner

Freshman

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

200-yd. freestyle relay 1:48.10 (alternate)

Hesston Swathers

Addi Schroeder

Junior

First-year qualifier

Events competing:

100-yd. freestyle 56.70

50-yd. freestyle 25.70

Also qualified in:

100-yd. breaststroke 1:12.52

200-yd. freestyle 2:06.23

500-yd. freestyle 5:40.86

Class 5-4-3-2-1A

State Swimming

Championships

Capitol Federal

Natatorium,

Hummer Sports Park,

Topeka

Friday

9 a.m. Gates open and warm-ups begin

10 a.m. Preliminary heats

Saturday

9:45 a.m. Warm-ups begin

10 a.m. Gates open

10:30 a.m. All finals