BOYS

CLASS 5A

EAST SUB-STATE #1

Pittsburg 56, St. Thomas Aquinas 54 (ot)

EAST SUB-STATE #2

KC Schlagle 61, Olathe West 50

EAST SUB-STATE #3

Shawnee Mill Valley 64, KC Wyandotte 63

EAST SUB-STATE #4

Topeka Seaman 69, DeSoto 52

WEST SUB-STATE #1

Goddard Eisenhower 57, Andover 44

WEST SUB-STATE #2

Wichita Heights 44, Emporia 36

WEST SUB-STATE #3

Salina Central 40, Maize 30

WEST SUB-STATE #4

Wichita Carroll 49, Topeka West 46



CLASS 4A-D1

ARKANSAS CITY SUB-STATE

Arkansas City 65, Wellington 34

Coffeyville 61, Winfield 41

AUGUSTA SUB-STATE

Andover Central 78, Rose Hill 49

Augusta 71, Mulvane 49

BASEHOR SUB-STATE

KC Piper 57, Tonganoxie 35

Basehor-Linwood 60, Atchison 25

EL DORADO SUB-STATE

Circle 55, Abilene 53

Wamego 51, El Dorado 45

FORT SCOTT SUB-STATE

Labette County 61, Chanute 49

Independence 60, Fort Scott 49

McPHERSON SUB-STATE

Buhler 57, Hays 52

McPherson 75, Ulysses 32

PAOLA SUB-STATE

Spring Hill 41, Louisburg 33

Paola 47, Ottawa 42 (2ot)

SHAWNEE MISSION SUB-STATE

Bonner Springs 65, KC Sumner 59

SM Miege 68, Eudora 36



CLASS 4A-D2

CLEARWATER SUB-STATE

Wichita Trinity 63, Clearwater 31

Andale 46, Wichita Collegiate 41

COLUMBUS SUB-STATE

Parsons 55, Galena 42

Baxter Springs 60, Columbus 47

FRONTENAC SUB-STATE

Girard 68, Prairie View 56

Frontenac 61, Iowa 43

GARNETT SUB-STATE

Burlington 87, Baldwin 69

Anderson County 70, Osawatomie 31

HOLCOMB SUB-STATE

Larned 62, Hugoton 56

Holcomb 63, Pratt 27

HOLTON SUB-STATE

Marysville 64, Holton 42

Rock Creek 64, Clay Center 52

LINDSBORG SUB-STATE

Chapman 60, Concordia 48

Smoky Valley 73, Nickerson 50

TOPEKA SUB-STATE

Topeka Hayden 71, Jefferson West 41

Santa Fe Trail 65, KC Ward 48



CLASS 2A

ALMA SUB-STATE

Lyndon 39, Jackson Heights 32

Burlingame 52, Olpe 46

BELLEVILLE SUB-STATE

Bennington 61, Republic County 55

Sacred Heart 67, Smith Center 27

CLAFLIN SUB-STATE

Macksville 67, Ness City 52

Central Plains 55, Pratt Skyline 19

HILLSBORO SUB-STATE

Hillsboro 61, Moundridge 50

Inman 37, Berean Academy 29

PITTSBURG SUB-STATE

Shawnee Maranatha 76, Yates Center 68

Pittsburg Colgan 53, KC Christian 36

SYRACUSE SUB-STATE

Spearville 47, Meade 38

Stanton County 58, Hodgeman County 40

UDALL SUB-STATE

Sedan 46, Cedar Vale-Dexter 29

West Elk 61, Medicine Lodge 49

WaKEENEY SUB-STATE

Hoxie 83, Hill City 36

Plainville 81, St. Francis 75



GIRLS

CLASS 6A

EAST SUB-STATE #1

Olathe East 50, Blue Valley Stilwell 33

EAST SUB-STATE #2

Olathe South 53, Lawrence 47

EAST SUB-STATE #3

Blue Valley North 51, Gardner-Edgerton 34

EAST SUB-STATE #4

SM Northwest 48, Olathe Northwest 46

WEST SUB-STATE #1

Wichita South 42, Wichita Northwest 32

WEST SUB-STATE #2

Derby 71, Dodge City 17

WEST SUB-STATE #3

Manhattan 49, Hutchinson 40

WEST SUB-STATE #4

Topeka Washburn Rural 56, Wichita East 35



CLASS 3A

BELLE PLAINE SUB-STATE

Garden Plain 42, Cheney 31

Kingman 64, Conway Springs 34

COLBY SUB-STATE

Scott City 37, Colby 28

Norton 47, Cimarron 23

HORTON SUB-STATE

Pleasant Ridge 45, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 35

Nemaha Central 48, Sabetha 36

MINNEAPOLIS SUB-STATE

TMP-Marian 57, Riley County 38

Russell 49, Beloit 42

RIVERTON SUB-STATE

Caney 41, Southeast Cherokee 38

Erie 48, Cherryvale 30

SEDGWICK SUB-STATE

Haven 53, Halstead 37

Hesston 48, Sterling 46

SILVER LAKE SUB-STATE

Mission Valley 42, Rossville 39

Royal Valley 34, St. Marys 31

WELLSVILLE SUB-STATE

Eureka 68, Humboldt 52

Wellsville 63, Council Grove 44



CLASS 1A-D1

DIGHTON SUB-STATE

Atwood 65, Triplains-Brewster 51

Stockton 48, Dighton 42

FRANKFORT SUB-STATE

Valley Falls 54, Doniphan West 30

Frankfort 46, Centralia 37

NORWICH SUB-STATE

Caldwell 56, Pretty Prairie 41

St. John 43, Norwich 28

PEABODY SUB-STATE

Chase County 46, Centre 33

Rural Vista 56, Rosalia Flinthills 40

ST. PAUL SUB-STATE

Southern Coffey 41, Chetopa 28

St. Paul 55, Lebo 29

SATANTA SUB-STATE

South Gray 52, Minneola 34

South Central 61, Tribune 13

SYLVAN GROVE SUB-STATE

Little River 44, Lakeside 37

Thunder Ridge 43, Osborne 40

WAKEFIELD SUB-STATE

Hanover 75, Pike Valley 29

Clifton-Clyde 47, Washington County 44



CLASS 1A-D2

FOWLER SUB-STATE

Moscow 39, Rolla 19

Bucklin 59, Ashland 43

HARTFORD SUB-STATE

Hartford 61, Marais des Cygnes 17

Waverly 55, Crest 49

PALCO SUB-STATE

Northern Valley 70, Logan 46

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 67, Palco 26

RANDOLPH SUB-STATE

Blue Valley Randolph 64, Southern Cloud 62

Axtell 52, Wetmore 25

RANSOM SUB-STATE

Quinter 67, Pawnee Heights 38

Otis-Bison 47, Ingalls 38

SHARON SPRINGS SUB-STATE

Wheatland-Grinnell 48, Cheylin 38

Sharon Springs 49, Golden Plains 45

SOUTH HAVEN SUB-STATE

Cunningham 46, Argonia 36

South Barber 52, South Haven 40

STAFFORD SUB-STATE

Central Christian 37, Elyria Christian 28

Wilson 50, Stafford 45