These meetings are open to the public under Kansas law. Portions of the meetings may be closed to the public, but only under specific exemptions cited in Kansas law.

 

MONDAY, NOV. 6

KEARNY COUNTY — Kearny County Commission: 8 a.m. in the county courthouse, 304 N. Main St., Lakin.

FINNEY COUNTY — Finney County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the County Administrative Building, 311 N. Ninth St., Garden City.

WICHITA COUNTY — Wichita County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 206 S. Fourth St., Leoti.

STEVENS COUNTY — Stevens County Commission: 8:30 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 200 E. Seventh St., Hugoton.

LANE COUNTY — Lane County Commission: 9 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 144 S. Lane St., Dighton.

STANTON COUNTY — Stanton County Commission: 10 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 201 N. Main St., Johnson City.

HUGOTON — Hugoton City Council: 5:15 p.m. in the council meeting room at Hugoton City Hall, 114 E. Fifth St.

GARDEN CITY— USD 457 Board of Education: 6 p.m. in the board meeting room of the Educational Support Center, 1205 Fleming St.

MONTEZUMA — Montezuma City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Montezuma City Hall, 300 W. Geronimo St.

SUBLETTE — Sublette City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Sublette City Hall, 103 N. Cody St.

LEOTI — Leoti City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Leoti City Hall, 406 S. Main St.

CIMARRON — Cimarron City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Cimarron City Hall, 119 S. Main St.

JOHNSON CITY — Johnson City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Johnson City Hall, 206 S. Main St.

SCOTT CITY — Scott City Council: 7:30 p.m. in the council meeting room at Scott City Hall, 221 W. Fifth St.



TUESDAY, NOV. 7

GARDEN CITY — Drainage District No. 2: 8:15 a.m. in the first-floor meeting room at the Finney County Administrative Center, 311 N. Ninth St.

DEERFIELD — Deerfield City Council: 6 p.m. at City Hall, 622 N. Main.

GARDEN CITY — Zoo Advisory Board: 5 p.m. at the Finnup Center, 312 E. Finnup Drive.

GARDEN CITY — Garden City Commission: 1 p.m. in the commission chamber on the second floor of the City Administrative Center, 301 N. Eighth St.

SCOTT COUNTY — Scott County Commission: 3 p.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 303 Court St., Scott City.

GRANT COUNTY — Grant County Commission: 9 a.m. in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 108 S. Glenn St., Ulysses.

HAMILTON COUNTY — Hamilton County Commission: 8:30 a.m. MST in the commission meeting room at the county courthouse, 219 Main St., Syracuse.

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 8

SATANTA — Satanta City Council: 7 p.m. in the council meeting room at Satanta City Hall, 503 Ponca Ave.